Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Rocket League Spring Series Announced: Click this link to find out more
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket League Championship Series Season 8 - Europe Rival Series Play-In



[e][h]RLCS Season 8 - Europe Rival Series Play-In
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2019-09-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
128
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Big Brained Gamers
1Germany Alex161 
2Netherlands Nielskoek 
3Norway Jwols 
SGermany Julex 
Team Vertex
1Germany coKaaa 
2Germany Doomayn 
3Germany Rizex45 
SGermany MK. 
PEPEPITOS CANYONS
1Spain Zamué 
2Spain Wolf 
3Spain Mister uBe 
SGermany Ghostfire 
egirls
1England eekso 
2Denmark Pwndx 
3Italy Arju 
SEngland Rotweiler 
Flomp Resont
1Germany Godsmilla 
2Netherlands ThO 
3England Noly 
SEngland Meqza 
Fadeaway
1Germany Tigreee 
2England EyeIgnite 
3France Extra 
Discombobulators
1England RelatingWave 
2Ireland Virt 
3Spain Nachitow 
SSpain dmentza 
Team Echo Zulu
1Netherlands Mittaen 
2Netherlands Tahz 
3Belgium ImpacT 
SEngland Zeph 
Game Fist
1Belgium bramdeswaggerd 
2Netherlands Piatrix 
3Netherlands Oaly 
SBelgium PeaKy! 
1 Bim 2 Bam
1Spain Stake 
2Netherlands Mikeboy 
3Netherlands Justuszzz 
SNetherlands smtx 
CSpain Arleyobi 
HOR!ZON
1Peru B00m_Qu!ck13 
2Netherlands Camzyh 
3Spain KierMonsteR 
SUnited Kingdom Supraa 
WithMyBoyzs!
1Belgium Faykow. 
2France Porto 
3France Meloshisu 
Baguette Squad
1France SwoOpin 
2France Yukiss 
3France RizuaL 
SNorway Moxify 
Servette Geneva eSports
1Switzerland MirrorWing 
2Switzerland Skyline 
3France hell0 
SPortugal Sack 
Underwater Squad
1Belgium Bilbo 
2Czech Republic Lauty 
3Netherlands Oscillon 
Aeriality
1England Tylacto 
2Scotland Rafro98 
3England Polar 
SGreece WolfRider 
Playwell
1Norway AnDeY 
2Norway Sacred 
3Norway Kalex 
Crazy Crew
1Spain wolfsonthemoon 
2Spain Killero 
3Spain Adriandro 
4Spain RuBiiX 
Stratus
1England Flux 
2Sweden Zensuz 
3England Chippy 
SEngland Pethy 
Wind and Rain UK
1England Treefork 
2England kieran 
3England Psycho 
SPortugal Pupper 
Feeling Pitchy
1England BJayB 
2Sweden snofmil 
3Turkey Lorely 
SEngland Syntax 
Shazoo
1Scotland Calzafy 
2Norway Inferno 
3England BoyScHool Q 
SUnited Kingdom Drowsy 
Stealth7 eSports
1 Kryptos 
2Germany C4t4lysm 
3Germany Flexxy 
4Germany ZedeX 
Washing Machines
1Czech Republic Nalmon 
2Czech Republic Deviix 
3Germany nex 
SCzech Republic Peroxidd 
DreamEaters
1Russia Lek0ms 
2Russia P1oNeRR 
3Russia PettyDD 
SGermany Covari 
Neek Club
1Spain Sr Kappa 
2Spain Leiartxer 
3Spain sergioMONSTER 
4Spain Mingolism 
Mort Subite
1Spain Grillo 
2Spain Melting 
3Spain Kratos 
4Spain B1naryDem0n 
Alpha af
1Denmark Rexo020 
2Denmark matsgrey 
3Denmark Madssssss. 
The Big Pog
1Portugal Peep 
2Spain Freisa 
3Portugal Bruno 
4Portugal LyZeX 
dizLown Esport
1France Zeleo 
2Belgium Artyrus 
3France Forece 
Tinny
1England tehda 
2Sweden Cheerio 
3England Shakahron 
SEngland Frozen 
Typical Donkeys
1Norway Maadzz 
2Switzerland Yagi 
3France SleWey 
SFrance Mx 
Team WLF
1Italy Lindow 
2Italy CKS 
3Italy Hyder 
SItaly BongoD 
beGenius ESC
1France Iryzer 
2France Hooups 
3France Maaivy 
SFrance Perseides 
Comrade Gaming EU
1England noah 
2England Kingjs 
3England Cynical 
SEngland CrisiZ 
Exalty
1Belgium Eversax 
2Switzerland Zaphare 
3France kerianyoni 
SFrance Rasmelthor 
100%
1Netherlands PauliePaulNL 
2Hungary CokeHUN 
3Belgium joejon 
4Netherlands Aveyn 
DramaRLert
1Netherlands GiaYes 
2Ireland Adzer 
3Ireland Ryan 
4Germany Rio 
Juveniles
1Germany Calix 
2England Breezi 
3England Blurry 
SEngland Cal 
Jutland Esports
1Denmark Friis 
2Denmark Waffle 
3Denmark Ejby 
SDenmark Rawvyy 
Beat Us If You Vote For Brexit
1Italy dani28201 
2England Gooch 
3Denmark Sharp 
SEngland ANDY 
Uniquestars
1Germany Zeddo 
2Netherlands Gerry Goorlap 
3Finland Aleksiii 
SGermany MD 
CSpain Syneex 
Nordavind
1England Sebadam 
2Denmark Al Dente 
3Sweden Data 
SFrance D7 
ESE
1Poland Niseron 
2Poland Petrick 
3Poland Bruz 
SPoland Zamas 
AGAiN
1Norway Seeb 
2England Magu 
3Netherlands Elyy 
SSweden Andruzo 
Team MCES
1France Ekon 
2France ExoTiiK 
3France Kraw 
SFrance Pryyme 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Fadeaway
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
beGenius ESC
0
Uniquestars
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Beat Us If You Vote For Brexit
1
Team Vertex
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
AGAiN
0
DramaRLert
1
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Servette Geneva eSports
3
Nordavind
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Crazy Crew
0
DreamEaters
2
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Team Echo Zulu
3
egirls
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Typical Donkeys
0
Aeriality
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Game Fist
1
Juveniles
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Tinny
0
Team MCES
2
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
PEPEPITOS CANYONS
3
1 Bim 2 Bam
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
dizLown Esport
0
Flomp Resont
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Team Shazoo
0
Big Brained Gamers
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Alpha AF
0
Underwater Squad
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
Exalty
0
Discombobulators
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
WithMyBoyzs
1
Stratus
1
September 29, 2019 - 15:20 CEST
HOR!ZON
3
Round 2
Fadeaway
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Uniquestars
1
Team Vertex
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Servette Geneva eSports
0
Nordavind
1
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Team Echo Zulu
3
egirls
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Aeriality
0
Juveniles
2
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
PEPEPITOS CANYONS
3
1 Bim 2 Bam
2
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Flomp Resont
3
Big Brained Gamers
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Underwater Squad
1
Discombobulators
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
HOR!ZON
1
Round 3
Fadeaway
3
September 29, 2019 - 17:50 CEST
Team Vertex
0
Team Echo Zulu
3
September 29, 2019 - 18:40 CEST
egirls
0
PEPEPITOS CANYONS
0
September 29, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Flomp Resont
3
Big Brained Gamers
1
September 29, 2019 - 16:45 CEST
Discombobulators
3
Qualified
Fadeaway
Team Echo Zulu
Flomp Resont
Discombobulators

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Game Fist
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Playwell
0
Typical Donkeys
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Stealth7 eSports
1
DreamEaters
2
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
100%
3
Crazy Crew
0
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Team WLF
3
DramaRLert
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Neek Club
0
AGAiN
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Mort Subite
0
Beat Us If You Vote For Brexit
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Super Esports Gaming Organization
0
beGenius ESC
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Washing Machines
2
Stratus
0
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Notorious Legion Esport
3
WithMyBoyzs
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Wind and Rain UK
2
Exalty
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Feeling Pitchy
0
Alpha AF
2
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
ESE
3
Team Shazoo
0
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Baguette Squad
3
dizLown Esport
2
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
CRG EU
3
Team MCES
3
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
The Big Pog
2
Tinny
1
September 29, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
Jutland Esports
3
Losers Round 2
Game Fist
3
September 29, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
Typical Donkeys
0
100%
3
September 29, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
Team WLF
0
DramaRLert
2
September 29, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
AGAiN
3
Beat Us If You Vote For Brexit
3
September 29, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
beGenius ESC
2
Notorious Legion Esport
2
September 29, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
WithMyBoyzs
3
Exalty
2
September 29, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
ESE
3
Baguette Squad
3
September 29, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
CRG EU
0
Team MCES
3
September 29, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
Jutland Esports
1
Losers Round 3
Juveniles
1
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Game Fist
3
1 Bim 2 Bam
3
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
100%
0
Underwater Squad
3
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
AGAiN
1
HOR!ZON
3
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Beat Us If You Vote For Brexit
2
Uniquestars
1
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
WithMyBoyzs
3
Servette Geneva eSports
3
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
ESE
2
Nordavind
2
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Baguette Squad
3
Aeriality
3
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Team MCES
0
Losers Round 4
Game Fist
0
September 29, 2019 - 18:40 CEST
1 Bim 2 Bam
3
Underwater Squad
3
September 29, 2019 - 18:40 CEST
HOR!ZON
1
WithMyBoyzs
2
September 29, 2019 - 18:40 CEST
Servette Geneva eSports
3
Baguette Squad
3
September 29, 2019 - 18:40 CEST
Aeriality
0
Losers Round 5
Team Vertex
3
September 29, 2019 - 19:20 CEST
1 Bim 2 Bam
2
egirls
0
September 29, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Underwater Squad
3
PEPEPITOS CANYONS
3
September 29, 2019 - 20:40 CEST
Servette Geneva eSports
0
Big Brained Gamers
0
September 29, 2019 - 21:20 CEST
Baguette Squad
3
Qualified
Team Vertex
Underwater Squad
PEPEPITOS CANYONS
Baguette Squad

Player of the Week[edit]

Media[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Replay files can be found here.

External links[edit]

References[edit]