Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket League Championship Series Season 9 - Europe Rival Series Play-In



[e][h]RLCS Season 9 - Europe Rival Series Play-In
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
128
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

The Boys
1Sweden al0t 
2Netherlands Borito B 
3Germany Calix 
SItaly dani28201 
Servette Geneva Esports
1Switzerland Zaphare 
2Switzerland MirrorWing 
3Switzerland Yagi 
SFrance BatOu 
CGermany dNa 
Awkward Turtles
1Netherlands Mittaen 
2Netherlands Tahz 
3England Kash 
SEngland Zeph 
RCD Espanyol
1Spain Stake 
2Germany Toxtraptonized 
3Spain Zamué 
SSpain Wolf 
CSpain Arleyobi 
We Dem Girlz
1Norway gReazymeister 
2England eekso 
3England Breezi 
SEngland Gooch 
Team Vertex
1Germany coKaaa 
2Germany Gnagflow06 
3Germany doomayn 
SAustria immoo 
CGermany MaGiCzZz 
Block Block
1France ExoTiiK 
2France Meloshisu 
3France Kerianyoni 
SFrance Porto 
CFrance Rasmelthor 
RJM
1Germany Rizex45 
2Netherlands Justuszzz 
3Netherlands Mikeboy 
SEngland Roken 
We Dem Broz
1Norway Inferno 
2Norway Tater 
3Denmark BePeak 
SDenmark Fuzz 
Blue Tags Pick Ups
1Spain DmentZa 
2Spain Mister uBe 
3Belgium ImpacT 
STurkey Lorely 
Danish Dynamite
1Denmark Pwndx 
2Denmark Maestro 
3Denmark Al Dente 
SDenmark KvisT 
moosematte
1England noah 
2England Rehzzy 
3England Hibbs 
SGermany Veey 
Epsilon Esports
1Belgium Faykow 
2France Ekon 
3Scotland Calzafy 
SFrance Sabo 
W2D
1Netherlands Oaly 
2Netherlands Flwles 
3Wales Stealth 
SScotland Bork 
MINKZ
1Germany Zeddo 
2Germany Ghostfire 
3Germany Scream 
SGermany Iceteazy 
CSpain Syneex 
Galaxy Bang
1Spain Espumita 
2Spain VK-Sailen 
3Spain AtomiK 
SSpain ByJesuxEsP 
Aeriality
1England Tylacto 
2Norway Jwols 
3Malaysia Misty 
SNorway Didris 
Team WLF
1Italy Lindow 
2Finland Aleksiii 
3Italy CKS 
CItaly Faber 
VEnc Gaming
1Germany MD 
2Germany Kryptos 
3Germany Catalysm 
4Germany Deniz 
Cubicles
1Denmark Friis 
2Italy Barist 
3Italy Hyder 
SItaly Sorius 
No Horizon
1Peru B00m_Qu!ck13 
2Spain KierMonsteR 
3Netherlands Camzyh 
SSpain Sweeto 
Esport BERG
1Germany LiFox 
2Germany Rexonik 
3Germany Fabso 
4Germany Eckhard 
HYPERS
1France Pryyme 
2France Maaivy 
3France Forece 
SFrance Néwol 
Exillium Esports
1England CrisiZ 
2England Kingjs 
3England Cynical 
SEngland Frozen 
CEngland RwDragon 
pro golf players
1Norway Maadzz 
2Sweden Zensuz 
3England Chippy 
Three of a Kind
1Germany Alex161 
2England Blurry 
3Netherlands Oscillon 
SGermany Julex 
Garbage Disposal Unit
1Denmark matsgrey 
2Netherlands Nielskoek 
3Denmark Waffle 
SDenmark FolPip 
ESE
1Poland bruz 
2Poland niseron 
3Poland petrick 
SPoland Kolia 
Wind and Rain UK
1England kirn 
2England Psycho 
3England BoyScHool Q 
SEngland Treefork 
Notorious Legion Esport
1Belgium Eversax 
2Denmark Sharp 
3Italy Dead-Monster 
SItaly Giox 
Predatory Instincts
1Scotland Rafro98 
2England Polar 
3England Tehda 
SNorway Reganam 
Zoomer
1France Unknow 
2Sweden Cheerio 
3Germany Nex53 
Milkmen
1Netherlands Xeon 
2England Nozai 
3England Growlii 
TryoutsPOG
1Spain iiNFiNiTe 
2Spain Karsten 
3Spain Hadry 
4Spain Wilfred 
NewGamblers
1Finland Tossis 
2Germany JaZii 
3France Milo 
SWales Virus 
dizLown
1Germany TarGeT 
2Belgium bramdeswaggerd 
3France Zeleo 
SBelgium VayreZz 
Upper90 Esports
1Portugal Caro 
2Wales Pasadena 
3England Duckz 
SGreece Kostas 
Scuffed Leftovers
1Denmark Snaski 
2Denmark MummiSnow 
3Germany Sikii 
SSweden 2vikk 
Infinity eSports
1Germany Emre 
2Germany eiji 
3Austria Alluvis 
SGermany tyrone 
HG Esports
1England swift 
2Denmark creamyy 
3Italy Alex837 
SItaly OnlyFruit 
Toddlers & Tiaras
1Sweden Flarke 
2Spain ByMateos 
3Sweden Data 
SNetherlands Denniiss 
Reverse Oreo
1Finland Labyrinth 
2Finland LethalKale 
3Scotland Clean 
4United Kingdom Deedo 
MTK Budapest
1Hungary CokeHUN 
2Hungary Negsy 
3Hungary ProFessorvF 
4Hungary richmond 
DreamEaters
1Russia Lek0ms 
2Russia PettyDD 
3Slovakia Dave 
SCzech Republic Versite 
Stealth7 eSports
1Germany Carbo 
2Denmark Zakarias 
3Germany Mike. 
4Czech Republic jnkis 
Perm Dog
1England Cal 
2Germany Finex 
3Czech Republic Nalmon 
4Scotland Shotts 
Blitz
1England Zee9 
2England Distan 
3Iceland OSM 
SIreland MooseTDI 
Little Giants
1Spain Gaiade 
2Spain Mingolism 
3Spain Luiisp 
SSpain Killero 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
We Dem Girlz
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
DreamEaters
0
MINKZ
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
pro golf players
2
Galaxy Bang
2
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Team WLF
3
Awkward Turtles
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Little Giants
1
RCD Espanyol
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Perm Dog
0
VENC Gaming
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Esport BERG
2
The Boys
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Predatory Instincts
1
Epsilon Esports
2
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
moosematte
3
RJM
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Garbage Disposal Unit
0
No Horizon
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Cubicles
1
Three of a Kind
0
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Servette Geneva Esports
3
Danish Dynamite
0
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
W2D
3
Team Vertex
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Blue Tags Pick Ups
0
Wind and Rain UK
1
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Exillium Esports
3
Block Block
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
HYPERS
2
Aeriality
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Notorious Legion Esport
2
Round 2
We Dem Girlz
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
MINKZ
1
Team WLF
1
February 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
Awkward Turtles
3
RCD Espanyol
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
VENC Gaming
0
The Boys
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
moosematte
0
RJM
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
No Horizon
2
Servette Geneva Esports
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
W2D
1
Team Vertex
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
Exillium Esports
1
Block Block
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
Aeriality
0
Round 3
We Dem Girlz
3
February 9, 2020 - 16:50 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:31)
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:17)
Awkward Turtles
0
RCD Espanyol
3
February 9, 2020 - 16:00 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:06)
The Boys
0
RJM
3
February 9, 2020 - 17:40 CET
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:30)
Servette Geneva Esports
0
Team Vertex
3
February 9, 2020 - 18:30 CET
Block Block
0
Qualified
We Dem Girlz
RCD Espanyol
RJM
Team Vertex

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Epsilon Esports
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Toddlers & Tiaras
0
Predatory Instincts
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Blitz
1
Esport BERG
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Upper90 Esports
1
Perm Dog
1
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
ESE
3
Little Giants
1
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
zoomer
3
Galaxy Bang
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Stealth7 eSports
0
pro golf players
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
TryoutsPOG
1
DreamEaters
1
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
We Dem Broz
3
Notorious Legion Esport
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
MTK Budapest
1
HYPERS
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Reverse Oreo
2
Wind and Rain UK
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Infinity eSports
1
Blue Tags Pick Ups
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
dizLown
1
Danish Dynamite
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
NewGamblers
2
Three of a Kind
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
HG Esports
0
Cubicles
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Milkmen
2
Garbage Disposal Unit
3
February 9, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Scuffed Leftovers
0
Losers Round 2
Epsilon Esports
3
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 CET
Predatory Instincts
1
Esport BERG
3
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 CET
ESE
1
zoomer
1
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 CET
Galaxy Bang
3
pro golf players
2
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 CET
We Dem Broz
3
Notorious Legion Esport
1
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 CET
HYPERS
3
Wind and Rain UK
1
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 CET
Blue Tags Pick Ups
3
Danish Dynamite
3
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 CET
Three of a Kind
0
Cubicles
3
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 CET
Garbage Disposal Unit
2
Losers Round 3
No Horizon
2
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Epsilon Esports
3
W2D
3
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Esport BERG
0
Exillium Esports
1
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Galaxy Bang
3
Aeriality
1
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
We Dem Broz
3
MINKZ
3
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
HYPERS
0
Team WLF
2
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Blue Tags Pick Ups
3
VENC Gaming
1
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Danish Dynamite
3
moosematte
3
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Cubicles
1
Losers Round 4
Epsilon Esports
1
February 9, 2020 - 17:40 CET
W2D
3
Galaxy Bang
3
February 9, 2020 - 17:40 CET
We Dem Broz
0
MINKZ
3
February 9, 2020 - 17:40 CET
Blue Tags Pick Ups
0
Danish Dynamite
1
February 9, 2020 - 17:40 CET
moosematte
3
Losers Round 5
Awkward Turtles
3
February 9, 2020 - 18:20 CET
W2D
0
The Boys
3
February 9, 2020 - 18:20 CET
Galaxy Bang
2
Servette Geneva Esports
3
February 9, 2020 - 18:20 CET
MINKZ
2
Block Block
3
February 9, 2020 - 18:20 CET
moosematte
2
Losers Round 6
Awkward Turtles
3
February 9, 2020 - 20:10 CET
The Boys
2
Servette Geneva Esports
1
February 9, 2020 - 19:20 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:04)
Block Block
3
Qualified
Awkward Turtles
Block Block

7th Place Tiebreaker[edit]

Finals
The Boys
2
February 9, 2020 - 21:00 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:51)
Servette Geneva Esports
3

Media[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]