Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RLCS Season 9 - Europe: Rocket League Rival Series



[e][h]RLCS Season 9 - Europe: RLRS
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$67,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-14
End Date:
2020-03-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Rocket League Rival Series (RLRS) acts as the second division for the Rocket League Championship Series (RLCS). It runs parallel to the RLCS.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Host:
    • United States F. (Thom Badinger)

Secondary Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$67,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Complexity Gaming disbanded after RLCS Season 8, opening a 7th spot for the RLRS in the Play-In.[1]
2 Method's roster moves to Triple Trouble prior to the season.[2]
3 ARG is acquired by Team BDS prior to the season.[3]
4 Awkward Turtles is acquired by Notorious Legion Esport prior to Week 2 of League Play.[4]
5 Block Block is acquired by Solary prior to Week 2 of League Play.[5]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Belgium Ben_Nzth
France Yukiss vs. Week 6
vs. Week 7

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Solary1-03-1+2
2. RJM1-03-2+1
3. We Dem Girlz1-03-2+1
4. RCD Espanyol1-03-2+1
Notorious Legion Esport0-00-00
Servette Geneva Esports0-00-00
7. Triple Trouble0-12-3-1
8. Team BDS0-12-3-1
9. Baguette Squad0-12-3-1
10. Team Vertex0-11-3-2
1. RCD Espanyol▲33-09-4+5
2. We Dem Girlz▲12-16-60
3. Notorious Legion Esport1-03-0+3
4. Triple Trouble▲31-15-4+1
5. Team BDS▲31-15-50
6. Servette Geneva Esports1-14-40
7. RJM▼51-13-5-2
8. Solary▼71-27-70
9. Baguette Squad0-23-6-3
10. Team Vertex0-22-6-4
1. RCD Espanyol3-09-4+5
2. RJM▲53-19-6+3
3. Solary▲53-213-11+2
4. Team BDS▲12-18-6+2
5. We Dem Girlz▼32-16-60
6. Triple Trouble▼22-210-7+3
7. Notorious Legion Esport▼41-26-60
8. Team Vertex▲21-36-11-5
9. Servette Geneva Esports▼31-34-10-6
10. Baguette Squad▼10-35-9-4
1. RCD Espanyol5-015-8+7
2. Team BDS▲24-114-6+8
3. Solary4-216-11+5
4. Notorious Legion Esport▲33-212-7+5
5. RJM▼33-211-9+2
6. Triple Trouble2-210-7+3
7. We Dem Girlz▼22-26-9-3
8. Team Vertex1-48-14-6
9. Servette Geneva Esports1-54-16-12
10. Baguette Squad0-56-15-9
1. RCD Espanyol6-018-10+8
2. Team BDS5-117-7+10
3. Solary5-219-11+8
4. Notorious Legion Esport4-317-10+7
5. RJM4-315-13+2
6. Triple Trouble3-314-11+3
7. We Dem Girlz3-310-12-2
8. Team Vertex2-511-17-6
9. Servette Geneva Esports1-64-19-15
10. Baguette Squad0-76-21-15
1. Team BDS▲17-123-7+16
2. RCD Espanyol▼17-121-15+6
3. Solary7-225-14+11
4. Triple Trouble▲25-320-13+7
5. Notorious Legion Esport▼14-418-13+5
6. RJM▼14-417-16+1
7. We Dem Girlz4-414-16-2
8. Team Vertex2-712-23-11
9. Servette Geneva Esports1-76-22-16
10. Baguette Squad0-87-24-17
1. Team BDS8-126-7+19
2. RCD Espanyol8-124-17+7
3. Solary7-225-14+11
4. Notorious Legion Esport▲15-421-13+8
5. RJM▲15-420-16+4
6. Triple Trouble▼25-420-16+4
7. We Dem Girlz4-514-19-5
8. Team Vertex2-712-23-11
9. Servette Geneva Esports1-86-25-19
10. Baguette Squad0-99-27-18

Legend
Qualify for RLCS Season X - Fall Split
Qualify for Promotion Playoffs
Qualify for RLCS Season X - Fall Split Regional 1 Closed Qualifier
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-1
Mar 07
2-3
Feb 29
2-3
Mar 13
3-0
Feb 21
3-0
Mar 27
1-3
Feb 28
3-0
Mar 14
1-3
Mar 21
3-0
Mar 06
1-3
Mar 07
0-3
Mar 14
2-3
Mar 27
2-3
Feb 14
1-3
Feb 22
0-3
Mar 06
2-3
Feb 28
1-3
Mar 20
0-3
Mar 13
3-2
Feb 29
3-0
Mar 14
2-3
Feb 21
3-2
Mar 20
3-0
Mar 06
2-3
Feb 22
3-1
Feb 14
3-2
Feb 28
3-1
Mar 21
3-2
Mar 13
3-2
Mar 27
3-2
Feb 21
3-2
Mar 07
3-2
Mar 21
0-3
Mar 20
3-2
Mar 06
3-2
Feb 14
3-0
Feb 22
0-3
Feb 21
3-2
Feb 14
2-3
Mar 20
2-3
Mar 07
3-0
Feb 28
1-3
Mar 14
3-1
Feb 29
3-1
Mar 13
3-0
Mar 27
0-3
Mar 27
3-1
Feb 22
0-3
Mar 06
2-3
Mar 21
0-3
Feb 28
0-3
Mar 07
0-3
Mar 13
0-3
Feb 29
1-3
Feb 21
3-1
Feb 28
3-0
Mar 06
3-2
Feb 22
3-0
Mar 20
3-1
Mar 14
3-0
Mar 07
3-0
Mar 21
3-0
Mar 27
2-3
Feb 14
0-3
Mar 14
3-2
Feb 28
1-3
Feb 14
2-3
Mar 06
1-3
Feb 29
3-0
Mar 13
0-3
Mar 21
1-3
Feb 21
1-3
Mar 20
3-1
Mar 21
3-1
Mar 20
2-3
Feb 28
2-3
Feb 14
1-3
Mar 13
3-0
Feb 29
0-3
Mar 27
3-1
Feb 21
3-1
Mar 14
0-3
Mar 06
3-0
Mar 13
1-3
Mar 21
0-3
Feb 22
0-3
Mar 27
3-1
Feb 21
3-2
Feb 14
3-1
Mar 20
1-3
Mar 14

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
February 14, 2020 - 19:00 CET
VER 1
February 14, 2020 - 19:00 CET
5
4
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:22)
3 BB
TT 2
February 14, 2020 - 19:50 CET
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+2:04)
3 RCDE
BGS 2 3 RJM
BDS 2 3 WDG
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
February 21, 2020 - 19:00 CET
RJM 0
February 21, 2020 - 19:00 CET
2
3
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+0:12)
3 NLE
WDG 3
February 21, 2020 - 19:50 CET
3
2
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+0:27)
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:38)
1 SGE
RCDE 3
February 21, 2020 - 20:40 CET
1
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:20)
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+5:13)
2 SLY
TT 3 1 VER
Week 2 - 2nd Stream Matches
February 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
RCDE 3
February 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
4
3
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+0:07)
0 WDG
BGS 1 3 SGE
BDS 3
2 SLY
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
February 28, 2020 - 19:00 CET
BDS 3
1 NLE
RJM 3
February 28, 2020 - 19:50 CET
1
0
Neo Tokyo - OT (+3:33)
0 SGE
BGS 2 3 VER
TT 2 3 SLY
Week 3 - 2nd Stream Matches
February 29, 2020 - 17:00 CET
RJM 3
February 29, 2020 - 17:00 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:31)
1 VER
SLY 3 2 NLE
TT 3
February 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
0 SGE
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
March 6, 2020 - 19:00 CET
WDG 0
March 6, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:52)
3 NLE
BDS 3
March 6, 2020 - 19:50 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:46)
0 BGS
RCDE 3
March 6, 2020 - 20:40 CET
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:10)
1
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:15)
2 VER
SLY 3
March 6, 2020 - 21:30 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:42)
0 SGE
Week 4 - 2nd Stream Matches
March 7, 2020 - 17:00 CET
BDS 3
March 7, 2020 - 17:00 CET
0 SGE
BGS 1
March 7, 2020 - 18:00 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:10)
1
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:52)
3 NLE
RCDE 3
March 7, 2020 - 19:00 CET
2
3
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:29)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:55)
2 RJM
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
March 13, 2020 - 18:00 CET
TT 1 3 RJM
BGS 0
March 13, 2020 - 18:50 CET
3 WDG
RCDE 3 2 NLE
VER 3
March 13, 2020 - 20:30 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:12)
3
2
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+3:05)
0 SGE
Week 5 - 2nd Stream Matches
March 14, 2020 - 16:00 CET
BGS 0
March 14, 2020 - 16:00 CET
3 SLY
VER 0
March 14, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3 NLE
BDS 3 1 RJM
TT 3
March 14, 2020 - 19:00 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:51)
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+4:43)
1 WDG
Round 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
March 20, 2020 - 20:00 CET
TT 3
March 20, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:44)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:32)
1 BGS
BDS 3
March 20, 2020 - 20:50 CET
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:50)
0 RCDE
WDG 3
March 20, 2020 - 21:40 CET
2
3
Neo Tokyo - OT (+1:36)
1 VER
RJM 2
March 20, 2020 - 22:30 CET
4
5
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:16)
3 SLY
Week 6 - 2nd Stream Matches
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 CET
RCDE 3 2 SGE
BDS 3
March 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+4:02)
0 VER
WDG 1
March 21, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+1:40)
3 SLY
TT 3
1 NLE
Round 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
March 27, 2020 - 18:00 CET
NLE 3
March 27, 2020 - 18:00 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:37)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:31)
0 SGE
BGS 2
March 27, 2020 - 18:50 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:58)
3 RCDE
WDG 0
March 27, 2020 - 19:40 CET
3 RJM
TT 0
March 27, 2020 - 20:30 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:26)
3 BDS

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 2[edit]

Week 3[edit]

Week 4[edit]

Week 5[edit]

Week 7[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]