Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RLCS Season 9 - Lets Play Live Rocket League Oceanic Championship: Qualifier 1



[e][h]RLCS Season 9 - Lets Play Live Rocket League Oceanic Championship: Qualifier 1
League Information
Series:
Lets_Play_Live/Rocket_League_Oceanic_Championship Rocket League Oceanic Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Psyonix
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season 9 is the first RLCS season in 2020 as well as the seventh time Oceanic teams are able to participate in the series. This is the second time Lets Play Live takes the role of the organizer for the Oceanic division of the Rocket League Championship Series. Gfinity Esports Australia was the host for Season 7 and Throwdown Esports used to be the host for the region since Season 3.

The Day 1 Qualifiers will be broadcasted by Rocket League Oceania, as a collaboration effort with Lets Play Live to showcase journey of which teams qualified for RLCS S9: League Play.[1].

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)

Secondary Broadcast[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All Matches Bo3 excluding Winners' Quarterfinals and Semifinals as well as Losers' Round 5, Losers' Semifinals and Finals, those are Bo5.
  • Top 3 teams - 2 from the Winners' Bracket and 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for League Play.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 32[edit]

La France Cosplay
1Australia Ghost 
2Australia Requiem 
3Australia Fever 
Noizee isn't toxic
1Australia Misty 
2Australia ZeN 
3Australia Noizee 
SAustralia GamerDad 
Neballt
1Australia Kia 
2Australia Zayd 
3Australia Cavemanben 
Mind Frequency
1New Zealand Scarth 
2New Zealand KennySalmon 
3Australia Amphis 
Max's Rancid Rats
1Australia Delusion 
2Australia SSteve 
3Australia Frenzyy 
1More
1Australia Daze 
2Australia Cyrix 
3Australia ellusive 
EDGE
1Australia Bango 
2Australia Zukoe 
3Australia Daisu 
SAustralia TheNamesJR 
Ground Zero Gaming
1Australia Julz 
2Australia Express 
3Australia Decka 
Extricity
1Australia Calstar 
2Australia Le Mon 
3Australia Golde 
FURY
1Australia Change 
2Australia Ceeva 
3Australia Yeatzy 
En Tha Is
1Australia Morse 
2Australia Scout 
3Australia Aza 
PGWOK
1Australia Sammy 
2New Zealand blu3y 
3Australia Vortex 
2 and a Half LANK
1Australia Lim 
2Australia Cruzza 
3Australia Curto 
4Australia anaveragestem 
The Foreigners
1Australia Luis 
2Australia Snowy 
3New Zealand Spratt 
We Good
1Australia Cyrexal 
2Australia KyRo 
3Australia CRZYFreaK 
Cringe Society
1Australia Torsos 
2Australia Drippay 
3Australia SPYDOGE 
SAustralia Jake 
Reckless
1Australia Lausiie 
2Australia Negative 
3Australia Shmoopernator 
Exsto Gaming
1Australia Coop0 
2Australia NamesLunar 
3Australia Cherry 
Void
1Australia EyeDeeKay 
2Australia Itseric 
3Australia jellymate123 
4Australia JusticeChefv2 
SingleLadies
1Australia RodderZ 
2Australia EckeyJ 
3Australia KSJ 
Im not crying you are
1Australia Mattiic 
2Australia Wae 
3Australia Split 
4Australia YeeZa 
Cool Guys
1Australia Airmac 
2Australia Worst 
3Australia Blip 
Adarmarse Gayming
1Australia Stitchy99 
2Australia beez1312 
3Australia JBrad 
Hand throwers
1Australia Myrtle 
2Australia ItsBC 
3Australia Flukesyy 
Apple for Rank X
1Australia AppleCrash 
2Australia Slugga 
3Australia Trellski 
4Australia Hyper 
Bad Rep Tings
1Australia chilli 
2Australia Dex 
3Australia ADOS 
Grow Up
1New Zealand Haza 
2Australia Homie 
3Australia Baked Potato 
D2 Esports
1Australia Spook 
2Australia ybygaming 
3Australia Chazirard 
Team X
1Australia Johnny 
2Australia Flaco 
3Australia Baylee 
Memento Esports
1Australia NathanDPlays 
2Australia Lazer 
3Australia Shamzi 
SATU
1Indonesia Squirrel 
2Australia Poopi 
3Indonesia LCT 
SIndonesia als 

Results[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Cringe Society
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Wild Trash
0
La France Cosplay
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
SpeedySweats
0
Noizee Isn't Toxic
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Exsto Gaming
0
SATU
1
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
We Good
2
Neballt
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Void
0
Weasel Mafia
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
The Foreigners
2
Jaydos Fan Club
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
PGWOK
2
Bad Rep Tings
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Mind Frequency
2
Max's Rancid Rats
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Defiance Gaming
0
Slow Boisterous
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
2 and a Half LANK
2
En Tha Is
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
The Irrelevants
1
nordvpn
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
1More
2
FURY
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
its fine esports club mob
0
Go Getters
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
EDGE
2
Reckless
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Bad Beat Battalion
0
Bart Cafe Esports
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Ground Zero Gaming
2
Winners' Round 2
Cringe Society
1
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
La France Cosplay
2
Noizee Isn't Toxic
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
We Good
0
Neballt
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
The Foreigners
1
PGWOK
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Mind Frequency
2
Max's Rancid Rats
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
2 and a Half LANK
0
En Tha Is
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
1More
2
FURY
1
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
EDGE
2
Reckless
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Ground Zero Gaming
2
Winners' Quarterfinals
La France Cosplay
3
Noizee Isn't Toxic
2
Neballt
2
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Mind Frequency
3
Max's Rancid Rats
3
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
1More
2
EDGE
1
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:14)
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Winners' Semifinals
La France Cosplay
2
Mind Frequency
3
Max's Rancid Rats
0
February 8, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
Ground Zero Gaming
3
Qualified
Mind Frequency
Ground Zero Gaming
Losers' Round 1
Apple for Rank X
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Extricity
2
Exsto Gaming
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
SATU
0
Void
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Grow Up
0
Im not crying you are
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Bad Rep Tings
0
SingleLadies
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Hand throwers
0
Cool Guys
2
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
D2 esports
1
Team X
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Marist Monkeys
2
Memento Esports
0
February 8, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Adarmarse Gayming
2
Losers' Round 2
Reckless
1
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Extricity
2
FURY
2
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Exsto Gaming
0
En Tha Is
2
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Void
0
2 and a Half LANK
2
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Im not crying you are
1
PGWOK
2
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
SingleLadies
0
The Foreigners
2
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Cool Guys
0
We Good
2
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Marist Monkeys
0
Cringe Society
2
February 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Adarmarse Gayming
0
Losers' Round 3
Extricity
1
FURY
2
En Tha Is
1
February 8, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
2 and a Half LANK
2
PGWOK
0
February 8, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
The Foreigners
2
We Good
0
February 8, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
Cringe Society
2
Losers' Round 4
Noizee Isn't Toxic
2
February 8, 2020 - 13:00 AEDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:59)
FURY
1
Neballt
0
February 8, 2020 - 13:00 AEDT
1
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:06)
2 and a Half LANK
2
1More
1
February 8, 2020 - 13:00 AEDT
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:36)
The Foreigners
2
EDGE
0
February 8, 2020 - 13:00 AEDT
Cringe Society
2
Losers' Round 5
Noizee Isn't Toxic
3
February 8, 2020 - 13:30 AEDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:12)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:42)
2 and a Half LANK
0
The Foreigners
0
February 8, 2020 - 13:30 AEDT
Cringe Society
3
Losers' Semifinals
Max's Rancid Rats
FF
February 8, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
Noizee Isn't Toxic
W
La France Cosplay
0
February 8, 2020 - 16:00 AEDT
Cringe Society
3
Losers' Finals
Noizee Isn't Toxic
1
February 8, 2020 - 17:30 AEDT
2
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:39)
Cringe Society
3
Qualified
Cringe Society

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]