Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Rocket League Spring Series Announced: Click this link to find out more
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RLCS Season 9 - Lets Play Live Rocket League Oceanic Championship: Qualifier 2



[e][h]RLCS Season 9 - Lets Play Live Rocket League Oceanic Championship: Qualifier 2
League Information
Series:
Lets_Play_Live/Rocket_League_Oceanic_Championship Rocket League Oceanic Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Psyonix
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season 9 is the first RLCS season in 2020 as well as the seventh time Oceanic teams are able to participate in the series. This is the second time Lets Play Live takes the role of the organizer for the Oceanic division of the Rocket League Championship Series. Gfinity Esports Australia was the host for Season 7 and Throwdown Esports used to be the host for the region since Season 3.

The Day 2 Qualifiers will be broadcasted by Rocket League Oceania, as a collaboration effort with Lets Play Live to showcase journey of which teams qualified for RLCS S9: League Play.[1].

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Secondary Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All Matches Bo3 excluding Winners' Quarterfinals and Semifinals as well as Losers' Semifinals and Finals, those are Bo5.
  • Top 3 teams - 2 from the Winners' Bracket and 1 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for League Play.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Noizee Isn't Toxic
1Australia Misty 
2Australia ZeN 
3Australia Noizee 
2 and a Half Lanks
1Australia Lim 
2Australia Curto 
3Australia Cruzza 
Max's Rancid Rats
1Australia delusioN 
2Australia SSteve 
3Australia Frenzyy 
1More
1Australia Aza 
2Australia Cyrix 
3Australia Ellusive 
OBSOLESCENCE
1Australia Cobbo 
2Australia MrShoeShoe 
3Australia Riv 
EDGE
1Australia Bango 
2Australia Zukoe 
3Australia Daisu 
Neballt
1Australia Cavemanben 
2Australia Kia 
3Australia Zayd 
We Good
1Australia Cyrexal 
2Australia KyRo 
3Australia CRZYFreaK_ 
The Foreigners
1Australia Luis 
2New Zealand Spratt 
3Australia Snowy 
Reckless
1Australia Lausiie 
2Egypt Negative 
3Australia Shmoopernator 
Bandits ESC
1Australia Koppa 
2Australia Kirbei 
3Australia Ribbit 
PGWOK
1Australia Sammy 
2New Zealand blu3y 
3Australia vortexioz 
La France Cosplay
1Australia Requiem 
2Australia Ghost 
3Australia Fever 
The Irrelevants
1Australia Floydos 
2Australia Macca 
3Australia Sarco_ 
FURY
1Australia change 
2Australia Ceeva 
3Australia Yeatzy 
Cool Guys
1Australia Blip 
2Australia Blimp 
3Australia Worst 
Monkey
1Australia JoelC 
2Australia Moss 
3Australia Taingerz11 
The Mailmen
1Australia Le Mon 
2Australia Naspire 
3Australia Wreckrez 
Apples Are Sour
1Australia Sour 
2Australia AppleCrash 
3Australia Lunar 
En Tha Is
1 TBD 
2Australia Morse 
3Australia Scout 
Lord Farksquad
1Australia jcn 
2Australia Zest 
3Australia Dibble 
SAustralia Fantkek 
Jaydos Fanclub
1Australia Jackson 
2Australia Willus 
3Australia Mony 
4Australia Jaydo 
No Clue
1Australia Joeyy 
2Australia Baileym8 
3Australia Spiral 
Bad Rep Things
1Australia ADOS 
2Australia Chilli 
3Australia DEX 
Spuds
1Australia Purebum 
2Australia Wall 
3Australia Brando 
Freeloaders
1Australia Cassltty 
2Australia Subll 
3Australia Mica 
Cranberry Havok
1New Zealand Addzey 
2Australia Vive 
3Australia Jimmah 
Im not crying you are
1Australia Mattlc 
2Australia Split 
3Australia Wae 

Results[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Noizee Isn't Toxic
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
NumbGoat
0
Single Ladies
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Weasel Mafia
2
FURY
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Just Ice Cubes
0
Team X
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
1More
2
2 and a Half LANK
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
no clue
0
Grow Up
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
En Tha Is
2
Apples Are Sour
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Bad Rep Things
0
Obsolescence
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
The Foreigners
0
La France Cosplay
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Spuds
0
VoiD
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
The Mailmen
2
Monkey
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
SpeedySweats
0
The Irrelevants
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
EDGE
2
Neballt
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
We Good
0
Memento Esports
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
We Good
2
Im not crying you are
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Cool Guys
2
Triple Dribble
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT
Max's Rancid Rats
2
Winners' Round 2
Noizee Isn't Toxic
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Weasel Mafia
0
FURY
1
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
1More
2
2 and a Half LANK
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
En Tha Is
0
Apples Are Sour
1
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Obsolescence
2
La France Cosplay
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
The Mailmen
0
Monkey
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
EDGE
2
Neballt
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
UA No Clue
0
Cool Guys
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Max's Rancid Rats
2
Winners' Quarterfinals
Noizee Isn't Toxic
3
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
1More
0
2 and a Half LANK
3
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:26)
Obsolescence
0
La France Cosplay
3
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
EDGE
1
Neballt
2
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Max's Rancid Rats
3
Winners' Semifinals
Noizee Isn't Toxic
3
February 9, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:37)
2 and a Half LANK
2
La France Cosplay
3
February 9, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
Max's Rancid Rats
1
Qualified
Noizee Isn't Toxic
La France Cosplay
Losers' Round 1
Jaydos Fan Club
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Bandits ESC
2
Grand Eggplant
2
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
KG
0
no clue
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
PGWOK
2
Bad Rep Things
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
The Foreigners
2
Spuds
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Reckless
2
Freeloaders
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
The Irrelevants
2
CH
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
Memento Esports
2
Im not crying you are
0
February 9, 2020 - 11:30 AEDT
LF
2
Losers' Round 2
Cool Guys
0
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Bandits ESC
2
We Good
2
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Grand Eggplant
0
Monkey
0
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
PGWOK
2
The Mailmen
0
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
The Foreigners
2
Apples Are Sour
0
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Reckless
2
En Tha Is
0
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
The Irrelevants
2
FURY
2
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
Memento Esports
0
Weasel Mafia
2
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 AEDT
LF
0
Losers' Round 3
Bandits ESC
0
February 9, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
We Good
2
PGWOK
0
February 9, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
The Foreigners
2
Reckless
2
February 9, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
The Irrelevants
0
FURY
2
February 9, 2020 - 12:30 AEDT
Weasel Mafia
0
Losers' Round 4
1More
2
February 9, 2020 - 13:00 AEDT
We Good
0
Obsolescence
2
February 9, 2020 - 13:00 AEDT
The Foreigners
0
EDGE
0
February 9, 2020 - 13:00 AEDT
Reckless
2
Neballt
0
February 9, 2020 - 13:00 AEDT
FURY
2
Losers' Round 5
1More
1
February 9, 2020 - 13:30 AEDT
Obsolescence
3
Reckless
1
February 9, 2020 - 13:30 AEDT
FURY
3
Losers' Semifinals
Max's Rancid Rats
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:13)
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:38)
Obsolescence
0
2 and a Half LANK
3
February 9, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:11)
FURY
2
Losers' Finals
Max's Rancid Rats
3
February 9, 2020 - 16:50 AEDT
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:42)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:56)
2 and a Half LANK
1
Qualified
Max's Rancid Rats

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]