Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS Season X - Fall: Europe Regional Event 2 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Fall: EU Regional Event 2 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-08-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
64
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Main Bracket - August 26th
    • 59 qualified teams from the Open Qualifier join the invited RLRS Season 9 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 qualify for the Regional Event.
    • Teams that are eliminated in the final Losers' Bracket round - 8 in total - proceed to the Last Chance Bracket.
  • Last Chance Bracket - August 26th
    • 8 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 6 qualify for the Regional Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Barrage Esports
1Netherlands Oaly 
2England Cynical 
3England rise. 
SEngland Magu 
CUnited States 43 
Chalked
1Sweden al0t 
2Finland Mognus 
3Belgium Bilbo 
SNetherlands remkoe 
Esport BERG
1Germany LiFox 
2Germany MD 
3Germany Eckhard 
SUnited Kingdom Bork 
GameUp
1Germany Zeddo 
2Croatia Scream 
3England cal 
SGermany Kyuu 
CEngland Ethzn 
Glacial
1Germany coKaaa 
2Switzerland Texo 
3Austria ivn 
SAustria Alluvis 
Juicers
1Germany tokyo 
2Netherlands aenia 
3Finland Icy 
SGermany Dan1el 
Lusitanos
1Portugal Sack 
2Wales Foxy 
3Portugal Xyz 
4Portugal Pedro 
Milkmen
1Netherlands Xeon 
2England Nozai 
3England Whiip 
SEurope Toony 
MINKZ
1Denmark Matsgrey 
2England kirn 
3Denmark Madssssss 
SFinland Tossis 
CLithuania Ryuu 
Nordavind
1Norway Trex 
2Norway Maadzz 
3Norway Enlid 
CNorway Jwols 

Results[edit]

Main Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Semifinals
Giants Gaming
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
We Dont Care
0
mCon Black
1
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Yer Maw
3
VENC Gaming
1
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Nordavind
3
The Last Resort
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Venatio Esports Academy
0
Triple Trouble
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
sniiper fan club
0
Nameseekers
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Esport BERG
0
Chalked
0
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
2baguettes and a half
3
Barrage Esports
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Team WMB
1
Monkeys
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
oversæt hvis du er grim
1
mMotivee
0
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
S2V Esports
3
Team Singularity
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Glory4Builders
1
Fadeaway
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Story bud
0
Libertas
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Fierce Esports
0
Team Name
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
SUPRMODE Gaming
2
Magnifico
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Stormtroopers
1
MINKZ
3
August 26, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Team Orange Gaming
0
Qualification Round
Giants Gaming
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Yer Maw
2
Nordavind
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
The Last Resort
1
Triple Trouble
0
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Nameseekers
3
2baguettes and a half
1
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Barrage Esports
3
Monkeys
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
S2V Esports
1
Team Singularity
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Fadeaway
2
Libertas
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Team Name
0
Magnifico
0
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
MINKZ
3
Qualified
Giants Gaming
Nordavind
Nameseekers
Barrage Esports
Monkeys
Team Singularity
Libertas
MINKZ

Losers Bracket

Losers' Round 1
Team Orange Gaming
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Wavy Esport
0
Stormtroopers
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Holy Cow!
1
SUPRMODE Gaming
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Team Kebab
1
Fierce Esports
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Game Fist
1
Story bud
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
300 IQ BallChasers
2
Glory4Builders
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
You Choose
2
mMotivee
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
mYinsanity
1
oversæt hvis du er grim
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Godalions
2
Team WMB
0
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
GameUp
3
Chalked
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
140 BPM
2
Esport BERG
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Penguin Sniffers
0
sniiper fan club
0
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Juicers
3
Venatio Esports Academy
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
MTP Esport
1
VENC Gaming
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Bremen eSports
0
mCon Black
0
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Pioneers
3
We Dont Care
3
August 26, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Otterworld
0
Losers' Round 2
Team Orange Gaming
3
August 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Stormtroopers
1
SUPRMODE Gaming
1
August 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Fierce Esports
3
Story bud
2
August 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Glory4Builders
3
mMotivee
0
August 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
oversæt hvis du er grim
3
GameUp
3
August 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Chalked
1
Esport BERG
3
August 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Juicers
0
Venatio Esports Academy
0
August 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
VENC Gaming
3
Pioneers
3
August 26, 2020 - 19:30 BST
We Dont Care
1
Qualification Round
2baguettes and a half
3
August 26, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Team Orange Gaming
1
Triple Trouble
1
August 26, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Fierce Esports
3
The Last Resort
2
August 26, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Glory4Builders
3
Yer Maw
3
August 26, 2020 - 20:20 BST
oversæt hvis du er grim
0
Magnifico
3
August 26, 2020 - 20:20 BST
GameUp
1
Team Name
2
August 26, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Esport BERG
3
Fadeaway
3
August 26, 2020 - 20:20 BST
VENC Gaming
1
S2V Esports
3
August 26, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Pioneers
1
Qualified
2baguettes and a half
Fierce Esports
Glory4Builders
Yer Maw
Magnifico
Esport BERG
Fadeaway
S2V Esports

Last Chance Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket
Triple Trouble
1
August 26, 2020 - 21:10 BST
Team Orange Gaming
3
Team Name
2
August 26, 2020 - 21:10 BST
Pioneers
3
VENC Gaming
3
August 26, 2020 - 21:10 BST
GameUp
0
The Last Resort
3
August 26, 2020 - 21:10 BST
oversæt hvis du er grim
2
Qualified
Team Orange Gaming
Pioneers
VENC Gaming
The Last Resort
Losers' Bracket
Triple Trouble
3
August 26, 2020 - 22:00 BST
Team Name
1
GameUp
3
August 26, 2020 - 22:00 BST
oversæt hvis du er grim
0
Qualified
Triple Trouble
GameUp

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]