Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS Season X - Fall: Europe Regional Event 3 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Fall: EU Regional Event 3 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-09-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
64
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Main Bracket - September 21st
    • 59 qualified teams from the Open Qualifier join the invited RLRS Season 9 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 qualify for the Regional Event.
    • Teams that are eliminated in the final Losers' Bracket round - 8 in total - proceed to the Last Chance Bracket.
  • Last Chance Bracket - September 21st
    • 8 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 6 qualify for the Regional Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Barrage Esports
1England Cynical 
2Netherlands Oaly 
3England rise. 
SEngland Magu 
CUnited States 43 
Colon D
1Czech Republic Nalmon 
2England eaze 
3England noah 
SGermany Carbo 
EKIP
1France Pryyme 
2France Milo 
3France Kisai 
GameUp
1Germany Zeddo 
2Croatia Scream 
3England cal 
SGermany Kyuu 
CEngland Ethzn 
JxR
1United Kingdom UltraZz 
2United Kingdom Destiny 
3Europe madness 
4Europe Jared 
Nameseekers
1England Kash 
2England Blurry 
3Netherlands Tahz 
SEngland Distan 
CSpain Loriti 
Nordavind
1Norway Enlid 
2Norway Trex 
3Norway Maadzz 
CNorway Jwols 

Results[edit]

Main Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Semifinals
Giants Gaming
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
You Choose
1
Nameseekers
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
SUPRMODE
2
Team Singularity
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Venatio Esports
0
Rix.GG
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
mCon Black
0
Triple Trouble
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Pioneers
1
Salut Edelweiss
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Divinity Esports
0
Magnifico
0
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
TrainHard eSport
3
The Last Resort
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Bremen eSports
1
Monkeys
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
CrystaL Gaming
0
GameUp
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Numb thumb dumb
2
Barrage Esports
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Yer Maw
0
S2V Esports
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
ave Banger
0
Libertas
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
EKIP
0
Esport BERG
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
aserejé
2
Fadeaway
3
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
mCon Orange
0
Team Orange Gaming
2
September 21, 2020 - 17:50 BST
Team Oplon
3
Qualification Round
Giants Gaming
1
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Nameseekers
3
Team Singularity
2
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Rix.GG
3
Triple Trouble
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Salut Edelweiss
1
TrainHard eSport
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
The Last Resort
1
Monkeys
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
GameUp
1
Barrage Esports
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
S2V Esports
0
Libertas
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Esport BERG
1
Fadeaway
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Team Oplon
0
Qualified
Nameseekers
Rix.GG
Triple Trouble
TrainHard eSport
Monkeys
Barrage Esports
Libertas
Fadeaway

Losers Bracket

Losers' Round 1
Team Orange Gaming
2
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Recast Gaming
3
mCon Orange
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Colon D
2
aserejé
2
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
MTK Budapest
3
EKIP
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
PogFish
1
ave Banger
2
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Holy Cow!
3
Yer Maw
0
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Fierce Esports
3
Numb thumb dumb
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Wavy Esport
1
CrystaL Gaming
2
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Nordavind
3
Bremen eSports
1
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
From The Air!
3
Magnifico
0
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Edelweiss Esports
3
Divinity Esports
0
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
6.45i
3
Pioneers
0
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Stay Fresh
3
mCon Black
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
SAWO Esports
0
Venatio Esports
3
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Die Flamongos
2
SUPRMODE
1
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Game Fist
3
You Choose
0
September 21, 2020 - 18:40 BST
Team MCES
3
Losers' Round 2
Recast Gaming
3
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 BST
mCon Orange
0
MTK Budapest
0
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 BST
EKIP
3
Holy Cow!
2
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Fierce Esports
3
Numb thumb dumb
3
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Nordavind
2
From The Air!
0
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Edelweiss Esports
3
6.45i
1
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Stay Fresh
3
mCon Black
3
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Venatio Esports
1
Game Fist
3
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 BST
Team MCES
2
Qualification Round
The Last Resort
3
September 21, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Recast Gaming
0
Salut Edelweiss
3
September 21, 2020 - 20:20 BST
EKIP
2
Team Singularity
3
September 21, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Fierce Esports
1
Giants Gaming
3
September 21, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Numb thumb dumb
1
Team Oplon
1
September 21, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Edelweiss Esports
3
Esport BERG
3
September 21, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Stay Fresh
0
S2V Esports
3
September 21, 2020 - 20:20 BST
mCon Black
1
GameUp
3
September 21, 2020 - 20:20 BST
Game Fist
2
Qualified
The Last Resort
Salut Edelweiss
Team Singularity
Giants Gaming
Edelweiss Esports
Esport BERG
S2V Esports
GameUp

Last Chance Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket
Fierce Esports
3
September 21, 2020 - 21:10 BST
Numb thumb dumb
2
Recast Gaming
2
September 21, 2020 - 21:10 BST
EKIP
3
Team Oplon
0
September 21, 2020 - 21:10 BST
Stay Fresh
3
mCon Black
2
September 21, 2020 - 21:10 BST
Game Fist
3
Qualified
Fierce Esports
EKIP
Stay Fresh
Game Fist
Losers' Bracket
Numb thumb dumb
3
September 21, 2020 - 22:00 BST
Recast Gaming
0
Team Oplon
3
September 21, 2020 - 22:00 BST
mCon Black
2
Qualified
Numb thumb dumb
Team Oplon

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]