Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS Season X - Fall: North America Regional Event 1 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Fall: NA Regional Event 1 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-08-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
64
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Main Bracket - August 12th
    • 58 qualified teams from the Open Qualifier join the invited RLRS Season 9 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 qualify for the Regional Event.
    • Teams that are eliminated in the final Losers' Bracket round - 8 in total - proceed to the Last Chance Bracket.
  • Last Chance Bracket - August 12th
    • 8 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 6 qualify for the Regional Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

72PC
1United States Jacob 
2United States Wonder 
3United States Ty 
SCanada Kai99jr 
CUnited States Josh 
Butter!
1Canada blaze. 
2Canada zol 
3Canada Jay 
Continuum
1United States Astroh 
2United States Aeon 
3Puerto Rico Noxes 
SUnited States Bob 
Divine
1United States hec 
2United States Porklet 
3United States tallie 
SUnited States celloh 
Drip
1Canada Gib 
2Canada Harps 
3United States Shea 
SCanada Curt 
CUnited States Quik 
Hamburger
1United States 2Fast 
2United States dbanq 
3United States Jian 
SUnited States Poochy 
Pump It Up!
1United States snYpz 
2United States Bits 
3United States Raze 
SUnited States Reeves 
Re-5
1United States Excadere 
2North America JacK 
3North America Terror 
SNorth America Voltivz 
Who?
1North America JackColt 
2North America Krev 
3North America Achilles 
4North America Rain 
XSET
1United States JPow 
2United States AlRaz 
3United States AlphaKep 
CCanada Trey 
yep
1United States Smoog 
2United States four 
3United States Akatsuki 

Results[edit]

Main Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Semifinals
Omelette
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:42)
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:21)
Butter!
1
Team Meteor
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Drip
1
72PC
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Rise Esports
0
Nefarious
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:09)
Mamba Mode Gaming
0
Pittsburgh Knights
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
fishhr friends, not food
0
Continuum
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
The Roblox Players
1
Charlotte Phoenix
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Empty Space
1
Jamal Jabary
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Jive Turkey
2
Plot Twist
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Pump It Up!
0
AllMid
1
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
The First Graders
3
Team Frontline
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Hc eSports
0
Zookeepers
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Vegas Inferno
0
XSET
2
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Infinite Shots
3
Adept
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Who Let The Dogs Out
2
Kansas City Pioneers
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Exalted Esports
1
Crimson Wings
3
August 12, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Divine
1
Qualification Round
Omelette
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Team Meteor
0
72PC
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Nefarious
1
Pittsburgh Knights
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Continuum
2
Charlotte Phoenix
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Jamal Jabary
2
Plot Twist
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
The First Graders
2
Team Frontline
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Zookeepers
0
Infinite Shots
1
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Adept
3
Kansas City Pioneers
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Crimson Wings
1
Qualified
Omelette
72PC
Pittsburgh Knights
Charlotte Phoenix
Plot Twist
Team Frontline
Adept
Kansas City Pioneers

Losers Bracket

Losers' Round 1
Divine
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Narnina
0
Exalted Esports
0
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Morning Light
3
Who Let The Dogs Out
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Sweatpants in Public
0
XSET
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
8-bit Esports
0
Vegas Inferno
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Lights Out!
1
Hc eSports
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Fun Run
0
AllMid
2
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Valors
3
Pump It Up!
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Top Shelf
1
Jive Turkey
0
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Sway eSports
3
Empty Space
2
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Replica
3
The Roblox Players
2
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
0
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:41)
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:44)
1
0
Mannfield - OT (+0:11)
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+3:37)
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:10)
RBG Esports
3
fishhr friends, not food
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Hamburger
1
Mamba Mode Gaming
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:21)
Estorm
1
Rise Esports
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Power Rangers
0
Drip
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Mizzou Esports
1
Butter!
3
August 12, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:24)
Arizona
1
Losers' Round 2
Divine
3
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Morning Light
0
Who Let The Dogs Out
0
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
XSET
3
Vegas Inferno
2
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Hc eSports
3
Valors
3
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:06)
Pump It Up!
2
Sway eSports
3
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Replica
2
RBG Esports
1
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:50)
fishhr friends, not food
3
Mamba Mode Gaming
3
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Rise Esports
1
Drip
3
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:50)
Butter!
1
Qualification Round
Jamal Jabary
3
August 12, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:53)
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:56)
Divine
0
Continuum
0
August 12, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
XSET
3
Nefarious
3
August 12, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Hc eSports
1
Team Meteor
2
August 12, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Valors
3
Crimson Wings
3
August 12, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Sway eSports
0
Infinite Shots
3
August 12, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
fishhr friends, not food
2
Zookeepers
2
August 12, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+1:30)
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:57)
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:05)
Mamba Mode Gaming
3
The First Graders
3
August 12, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Drip
0
Qualified
Jamal Jabary
XSET
Nefarious
Valors
Crimson Wings
Infinite Shots
Mamba Mode Gaming
The First Graders

Last Chance Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket
Zookeepers
2
August 12, 2020 - 20:10 PDT
Drip
3
Divine
2
August 12, 2020 - 20:10 PDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:21)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:16)
Hc eSports
3
Continuum
3
August 12, 2020 - 20:10 PDT
fishhr friends, not food
1
Team Meteor
3
August 12, 2020 - 20:10 PDT
Sway eSports
1
Qualified
Drip
Hc eSports
Continuum
Team Meteor
Losers' Bracket
Zookeepers
3
August 12, 2020 - 21:00 PDT
Divine
0
fishhr friends, not food
3
August 12, 2020 - 21:00 PDT
Sway eSports
0
Qualified
Zookeepers
fishhr friends, not food

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]