Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RLCS Season X - Fall: North America Regional Event 2 - Stage 1


Format[edit]

  • Stage 1 - 32 Team Swiss System: September 12th - 13th, 2020
    • 32 Team Swiss System Format, split between 2 groups.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams per group - 16 in total - proceed to Stage 2
    • Bottom 16 Teams are eliminated.

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. The Peeps3-09-4+53:03:23:2
2. Kansas City Pioneers3-09-5+43:23:23:1
3. Rogue3-111-4+73:02:33:13:0
4. Spacestation Gaming3-111-5+63:02:33:13:1
5. G2 Esports3-110-6+43:13:21:33:0
6. Continuum3-212-9+33:02:31:33:23:1
7. XSET3-212-10+22:33:23:11:33:1
8. Plot Twist3-210-1000:33:21:33:23:0
9. Version12-38-10-23:12:33:00:30:3
10. eUnited2-39-13-41:33:21:33:21:3
10. Zookeepers2-39-13-43:23:22:30:31:3
12. Charlotte Phoenix1-39-10-12:32:33:12:3
13. Flash Point1-37-11-40:32:33:22:3
14. 8-bit Esports1-35-11-60:33:20:32:3
15. Morning Light0-34-9-51:32:31:3
15. ostyn0-34-9-50:32:32:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
SSG 3
September 12, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
0 OST
G2 3
September 12, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
1 ML
PEEP 3
September 12, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
0 FP
RGE 3
September 12, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
0 8BIT
KCP 3
September 12, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
2 XSET
V1 3
September 12, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:26)
1 EU
CLT 2
September 12, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+7:55)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:22)
3 ZOO
CON 3
September 12, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:23)
0 PT

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
SSG 2 3 KCP
PEEP 3
September 12, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
3
4
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+2:21)
1
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:21)
2 CON
G2 3
September 12, 2020 - 11:40 PDT
2
3
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:29)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+4:55)
2 V1
RGE 2
September 12, 2020 - 11:40 PDT
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:20)
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:17)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:12)
3 ZOO
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
CLT 2
September 12, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
3 8BIT
EU 3
September 12, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
2 ML
PT 3
September 12, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:09)
2 OST
XSET 3
September 12, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+4:32)
2 FP

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
PEEP 3
September 12, 2020 - 12:20 PDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:52)
1
2
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+5:38)
0
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:53)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:16)
2 ZOO
G2 1 3 KCP
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
SSG 3
September 12, 2020 - 12:20 PDT
1
2
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+0:33)
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:11)
1 EU
CON 1
September 12, 2020 - 12:20 PDT
3 XSET
V1 3
September 12, 2020 - 12:20 PDT
0 8BIT
RGE 3
September 12, 2020 - 13:00 PDT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+4:34)
1 PT
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
CLT 3
September 12, 2020 - 12:20 PDT
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:32)
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
1 ML
FP 3
September 12, 2020 - 12:20 PDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:34)
2 OST

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
SSG 3
September 12, 2020 - 14:30 PDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:37)
3
2
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+1:01)
3
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:29)
1 XSET
RGE 3
September 12, 2020 - 15:15 PDT
1
0
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+0:51)
3
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:18)
0 V1
G2 3
September 12, 2020 - 15:15 PDT
0 ZOO
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
EU 3 2 FP
CON 3
September 12, 2020 - 14:30 PDT
2 8BIT
CLT 2
September 12, 2020 - 14:30 PDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:02)
3 PT

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
XSET 3 1 EU
ZOO 1 3 CON
V1 0
September 12, 2020 - 16:45 PDT
3 PT

Group B[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. NRG Esports3-09-0+93:03:03:0
2. Nefarious3-09-2+73:03:13:1
3. Alpine Esports3-111-6+53:02:33:13:2
3. Team Frontline3-110-5+53:01:33:13:1
5. Team Envy3-110-6+43:13:11:33:1
6. Pittsburgh Knights3-212-9+33:01:33:22:33:1
7. Adept3-211-10+10:33:22:33:23:0
8. Jamal Jabary3-210-1000:33:11:33:13:2
9. Omelette2-39-10-13:00:33:11:32:3
10. 72PC2-38-10-20:31:33:13:01:3
11. Susquehanna Soniqs2-37-12-53:13:20:31:30:3
12. Infinite Shots1-37-11-41:31:33:22:3
12. Zaboomafoo1-36-10-41:33:11:31:3
14. Crimson Wings1-34-11-70:33:21:30:3
15. And There It Is0-34-9-50:32:32:3
16. AllMid0-33-9-60:32:31:3

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
NRG 3
September 13, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:15)
0 AM
NV 3
September 13, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:06)
1 INF
SQ 3
September 13, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
1 ZBM
PK 3
September 13, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
0 ATIS
PINE 3
September 13, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:32)
0 CW
TFL 3
September 13, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
0 ADE
72PC 0
September 13, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:01)
3 OML
JJ 0
September 13, 2020 - 09:30 PDT
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:36)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:08)
3 NEF

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
SQ 3
2 PINE
PK 1
September 13, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:00)
3 NEF
NRG 3
September 13, 2020 - 11:45 PDT
2
1
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+3:52)
0 OML
NV 3
September 13, 2020 - 11:45 PDT
3
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:29)
1 TFL
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
72PC 1
September 13, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:21)
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:16)
3 ZBM
JJ 3
September 13, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:26)
1 INF
CW 3
September 13, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
2 ATIS
ADE 3
September 13, 2020 - 11:00 PDT
2 AM

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
NRG 3
September 13, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
0 SQ
NV 1
September 13, 2020 - 13:15 PDT
1
2
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+3:03)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:54)
3 NEF
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
PINE 3 1 JJ
PK 3
September 13, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:22)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:19)
2 ADE
TFL 3
September 13, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:12)
1 ZBM
OML 3
September 13, 2020 - 13:15 PDT
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:37)
1
0
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+4:23)
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:34)
1 CW
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
72PC 3
September 13, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
1 AM
INF 3
September 13, 2020 - 12:30 PDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:25)
2 ATIS

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
PK 2
3 PINE
SQ 1
September 13, 2020 - 14:00 PDT
1
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:59)
3 TFL
NV 3
September 13, 2020 - 14:45 PDT
0
1
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+0:32)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:07)
1 OML
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
JJ 3
September 13, 2020 - 14:00 PDT
1 ZBM
CW 0
September 13, 2020 - 14:00 PDT
3 72PC
ADE 3 2 INF

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
SQ 0
September 13, 2020 - 15:30 PDT
3 ADE
OML 2
September 13, 2020 - 15:30 PDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:59)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:06)
3 JJ
PK 3 1 72PC

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]