Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RLCS Season X - Fall: North America Regional Event 3 - Closed Qualifier



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Fall: NA Regional Event 3 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-09-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Main Bracket - September 30th
    • 58 qualified teams from the Open Qualifier join the invited RLRS Season 9 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 qualify for the Regional Event.
    • Teams that are eliminated in the final Losers' Bracket round - 8 in total - proceed to the Last Chance Bracket.
  • Last Chance Bracket - September 30th
    • 8 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 6 qualify for the Regional Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

72PC
1United States Wonder 
2United States Jacob 
3United States Ty 
SCanada Kai99jr 
CUnited States Josh 
Drip
1United States Shea 
2Canada Harps 
3North America 3pac 
4United States Stealth 
Hamburger
1United States dbanq 
2United States 2Fast 
3United States Luciuhh 
SUnited States jian 
Vroom
1United States Kunoku 
2United States Brandon 
3United States Migs 
XSET
1United States JPow 
2United States AlphaKep 
3United States tcorrell 
CCanada Trey 
Zaboomafoo
1United States ostyn 
2Canada Plip 
3United States Kirii 
SUnited States Azfura 
1 BoSF eSports acquires Jamal Jabary prior to the commencement of the event.[1]
2 Ghost Gaming acquires Omelette prior to the commencement of the event.[2]

Results[edit]

Main Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Semifinals
Kansas City Pioneers
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Empyre Esports
0
Flash Point
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Team Meteor
0
BoSF eSports
2
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Stromboli
3
Down Two Earth
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Hc eSports
1
Plot Twist
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Revizion Esports
1
Zookeepers
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Drip
0
303 Academy
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Verocity Gold
1
Nefarious
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Zaboomafoo
0
Pittsburgh Knights
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Total Grease
0
8-bit Esports
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Morning Light
0
Team Frontline
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Matones
0
72PC
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
And There It Is
2
XSET
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Empty Space
0
Crimson Wings
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
AllMid
0
Ghost Gaming
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Estorm Gaming
0
Adept
3
September 30, 2020 - 16:50 PDT
Gone Fishing
0
Qualification Round
Kansas City Pioneers
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Flash Point
0
Stromboli
1
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Down Two Earth
3
Plot Twist
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Zookeepers
0
303 Academy
0
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Nefarious
3
Pittsburgh Knights
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
8-bit Esports
0
Team Frontline
0
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
72PC
3
XSET
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Crimson Wings
1
Ghost Gaming
2
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Adept
3
Qualified
Kansas City Pioneers
Down Two Earth
Plot Twist
Nefarious
Pittsburgh Knights
72PC
XSET
Adept

Losers Bracket

Losers' Round 1
Gone Fishing
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Upper Limit
0
Estorm Gaming
2
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
The Love Below
3
AllMid
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Ballet
1
Empty Space
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
the betas
1
And There It Is
0
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Proelium Esports
3
Matones
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Dinger Alert!
1
Morning Light
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Donkeh Gang
0
Total Grease
0
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Vroom
3
Zaboomafoo
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Jawnski
2
Verocity Gold
0
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Neutron Style
3
Drip
2
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Zero Issue
3
Revizion Esports
2
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Faking
3
Hc eSports
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Hamburger
1
BoSF eSports
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Peak Esports
0
Team Meteor
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Avidity Esports
1
Empyre Esports
3
September 30, 2020 - 17:40 PDT
Mamba Mode Gaming
0
Losers' Round 2
Gone Fishing
0
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
The Love Below
3
AllMid
2
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Empty Space
3
Proelium Esports
0
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Matones
3
Morning Light
3
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Vroom
1
Zaboomafoo
3
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Neutron Style
0
Zero Issue
3
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Faking
1
Hc eSports
2
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
BoSF eSports
3
Team Meteor
3
September 30, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
Empyre Esports
0
Qualification Round
303 Academy
0
September 30, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
The Love Below
3
Zookeepers
3
September 30, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Empty Space
1
Stromboli
3
September 30, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Matones
0
Flash Point
1
September 30, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Morning Light
3
Ghost Gaming
3
September 30, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Zaboomafoo
0
Crimson Wings
0
September 30, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Zero Issue
3
Team Frontline
3
September 30, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
BoSF eSports
0
8-bit Esports
0
September 30, 2020 - 19:20 PDT
Team Meteor
3
Qualified
The Love Below
Zookeepers
Stromboli
Morning Light
Ghost Gaming
Zero Issue
Team Frontline
Team Meteor

Last Chance Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket
BoSF eSports
3
September 30, 2020 - 20:10 PDT
303 Academy
0
Flash Point
3
September 30, 2020 - 20:10 PDT
Zaboomafoo
2
Crimson Wings
0
September 30, 2020 - 20:10 PDT
Empty Space
3
8-bit Esports
0
September 30, 2020 - 20:10 PDT
Matones
3
Qualified
BoSF eSports
Flash Point
Empty Space
Matones
Losers' Bracket
303 Academy
0
September 30, 2020 - 21:00 PDT
Zaboomafoo
3
Crimson Wings
3
September 30, 2020 - 21:00 PDT
8-bit Esports
1
Qualified
Zaboomafoo
Crimson Wings

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]