Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS Season X - ESL Oceanic Championship: Fall Regional Event 1 - Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - ESL Oceanic Championship: Fall Regional Event 1 - Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ESL Rocket League Oceanic Championship ESL Rocket League Oceanic Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-15
End Date:
2020-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
104
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

RL Oceania Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Main Bracket: August 15th, 2020
    • Traditional Swiss Bracket
      • All matches are Bo3.
      • Teams will play a total of six rounds.
    • Top 26 Teams qualify for Regional Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Blaabl
1Australia Dumbo 
2New Zealand Addzey 
3Australia Dicky 
4Australia Stoney 
BMDoubleU
1Australia DYR 
2Australia BLK 
3Australia MZY 
4Australia Pigeon 
Fall Girls
1Australia Dootsi 
2Australia Bal 
3New Zealand Emile 
SAustralia Force 
Flaps
1New Zealand Geo 
2Australia DK 
3Australia Lancelot 
IDK
1Australia koy 
2Australia Noskajj 
3Australia wilapino 
LCT
1Australia Crazy 
2Indonesia LCT 
3Australia Tobee 
MEAT
1Australia Din 
2Australia Rysing 
3Australia Samp 
Monke
1Australia Cmaccaa7 
2Australia Dexter 
3Australia Za0z 
SAustralia zanos 
Obunga
1Australia Joel 
2Australia eli 
3Australia fluqwit 
4New Zealand Moss 
Orgless
1Australia Skux 
2Australia RoToR 
3New Zealand Viictus 
4Australia Gussy 
Sneakybois
1New Zealand CJM 
2Australia finn 
3Australia Riv 
SSS
1Australia Ensy 
2Australia Beatnik 
3Australia Church 
4Australia Mach 
Team Ferox
1Australia Homie 
2Australia Aza 
3New Zealand HAZA 
SAustralia Morse 
Vantage ESC
1New Zealand CP 
2New Zealand Fant 
3New Zealand Macca 

Results[edit]

The Open Qualifiers results are based on the Buchholz system, which isn't available on Liquipedia. Apologies for any misunderstandings, the teams in green have qualified.

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
1. Gaming Gamers6-012-1+112:02:02:12:02:02:0
1. No Dramas6-012-1+112:02:02:02:0
No team template exists for name "lct".
2:1
2:0
3. Hazard Esports5-111-2+92:02:01:22:02:02:0
4. LCT5-111-3+82:02:02:02:01:22:1
4. R!OT Gaming5-110-2+82:02:00:22:02:02:0
4. Team Ferox5-111-3+82:02:11:22:02:02:0
7. Obunga5-110-3+72:02:02:02:02:10:2
8. Team HSP5-111-4+72:02:02:02:11:22:1
9. Vort Central5-110-4+62:00:22:12:02:02:1
10. Trash5-110-5+52:02:12:02:12:10:2
11. 6Mans Battalion5-110-5+52:10:22:02:02:12:1
12. Carrying a Rank X5-110-5+52:02:10:22:12:02:1
13. Beans4-210-4+62:01:22:01:22:02:0
13. Fire Scale eSports4-210-4+61:22:01:22:02:02:0
15. Cool Guys4-210-5+52:01:21:22:02:12:0
15. IDK4-29-4+51:22:00:22:02:02:0
15. Spectral Gaming4-210-5+52:02:01:22:12:0
No team template exists for name "lct".
1:2
18. AnnoDomini4-28-4+42:02:00:20:22:02:0
18. Dire Wolves4-210-6+42:02:12:12:01:21:2
18. Dream Team4-28-4+42:00:22:02:00:22:0
18. Fall Girls4-29-5+42:01:22:10:22:02:0
18. Forbidden Gaming4-29-5+42:11:22:02:02:00:2
18. Mech Monkeys4-28-4+40:22:02:00:22:02:0
18. no clue4-28-4+42:02:02:00:20:22:0
18. Spruce Goose4-28-4+42:00:22:02:00:22:0
18. The Wumbologists4-29-5+42:10:22:02:01:22:0
27. Best Girl4-28-5+32:02:10:22:00:22:0
27. Lele's4-28-5+32:02:12:00:22:00:2
27. Relentless4-29-6+30:22:02:02:12:11:2
27. Sneakybois4-29-6+32:02:10:22:01:22:1
27. Southern Stars4-29-6+32:02:02:1
No team template exists for name "lct".
0:2
2:11:2
27. The Peeps4-29-6+30:22:12:12:01:22:0
33. Blaabl4-29-7+22:01:22:12:10:22:1
33. Flaps4-28-6+20:22:00:22:02:12:1
33. Gawk Gawk4-29-7+22:02:12:11:22:10:2
36. Cuties3-38-6+21:22:00:21:22:02:0
36. Integrity3-38-6+22:02:00:21:22:01:2
36. Sydney Street Crew3-38-6+22:01:20:22:02:01:2
36. team :) :)3-38-6+22:01:22:01:22:00:2
36. Vantage ESC3-38-6+20:22:01:22:01:22:0
36. We Dem Chimps3-38-6+22:00:22:02:01:21:2
42. Orgless3-37-6+10:22:02:00:21:22:0
42. Read this if you're ugly3-37-6+10:22:01:22:00:22:0
42. Reelhecazz3-37-6+12:01:22:02:00:20:2
42. SSS3-37-6+12:01:22:00:22:00:2
42. Turtles3-37-6+10:22:00:22:02:01:2
47. BMDoubleU3-36-600:20:22:02:00:22:0
47. Bollywood Stuntmen3-36-600:20:20:22:02:02:0
47. Evolution Esports3-36-602:02:00:20:22:00:2
47. Goal Diggers3-36-602:00:22:00:22:00:2
47. MEAT3-37-702:11:20:22:02:00:2
47. No Gym after 93-37-702:12:02:01:20:20:2
47. The Milk Men3-36-602:00:20:22:00:22:0
47. Weasel Mafia3-36-600:22:02:00:22:00:2
47. White Lotus3-36-600:20:22:02:02:00:2
56. 60fps3-36-7-12:10:20:22:00:22:0
56. Electroencephalography3-36-7-12:0
No team template exists for name "lct".
0:2
2:00:20:22:1
56. Kirateam3-36-7-10:22:02:10:22:00:2
56. Melodious Gaming3-36-7-10:20:22:02:10:22:0
56. The Washed Wombats3-36-7-12:02:12:00:20:20:2
56. Three Kings Esports3-37-8-10:21:22:12:02:10:2
56. University of Newcastle Mosquitoes3-36-7-10:22:12:00:20:22:0
56. Washed Potatoes3-36-7-12:10:22:02:00:20:2
64. Decadence2-45-8-30:20:20:21:22:02:0
64. Otacore2-45-8-31:22:00:20:22:00:2
64. Sickle Mould2-45-8-30:22:00:22:00:21:2
67. Erupt2-44-8-40:20:20:22:00:22:0
67. Fast and Good Shots2-44-8-40:22:02:00:20:20:2
67. Haze Esports Club2-44-8-42:00:20:20:22:00:2
67. K DENSE PEN SIR2-44-8-42:00:20:20:20:22:0
67. Mainyyak FC2-44-8-40:20:22:00:20:2
67. Shaolin Monkeys2-44-8-40:22:00:20:20:2
67. Team2-45-9-42:10:20:20:21:22:0
67. The Bean Boys2-45-9-41:20:22:02:10:20:2
75. IED2-44-9-50:20:22:02:10:20:2
75. Monke2-44-9-50:22:10:20:22:00:2
75. SF eSports2-44-9-50:20:20:22:12:00:2
75. Somersby2-45-10-51:22:12:10:20:20:2
79. Storm Gaming1-54-10-60:21:21:22:00:20:2
80. Deppresed Bart Simpson1-52-10-80:22:00:20:20:20:2
80. HYPR1-53-11-80:20:22:11:20:20:2
80. KlouwnOCE1-52-10-80:20:20:22:00:20:2
80. Simp Nation Gaming1-52-10-80:20:20:20:22:00:2
80. The Odd Bunch1-53-11-80:20:21:20:20:22:1
85. Presending Nutz0-61-12-110:20:20:20:20:21:2
DQ. 1620 Kings2-25-4+12:02:01:20:2
DQ. Speed2-35-6-10:22:02:01:20:2
DQ. Boligated2-34-6-22:02:00:20:20:2
DQ. Ecksdee Energy2-34-7-32:02:1
No team template exists for name "lct".
0:2
0:20:2
DQ. Autoimmune Disease Esports1-23-4-12:00:21:2
DQ. High Flying1-34-6-20:21:21:22:0
DQ. RaGe Clan1-33-6-31:22:00:20:2
DQ. MKS Esports1-32-6-42:00:20:20:2
DQ. Nah Mate1-32-6-40:20:20:2
DQ. Peak1-32-6-40:22:00:20:2
DQ. Scrub City1-32-6-40:20:22:00:2
DQ. TBD1-32-6-40:20:22:00:2
DQ. WAM1-32-6-40:22:00:20:2
DQ. Even The Score1-44-8-41:20:22:01:20:2
DQ. Lunar Clan0-10-2-2
No team template exists for name "lct".
0:2
DQ. OLDSCHOOLBOYS0-10-2-20:2
DQ. Underground Gaming0-21-4-30:21:2
DQ. Fisser Cugini0-40-8-80:20:20:20:2
DQ. Spoons0-40-8-80:20:20:20:2

Notes:

1 Nah Mate is given a bye which is treated as a win.
2 Shaolin Monkeys is given a bye which is treated as a win.
3 Mainyyak FC is given a bye which is treated as a win.

Detailed Results[edit]

 Click here for detailed results of matches from Day 1

 Click here for detailed results of matches from Day 2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 611
Average Viewers 364
Hours Watched 2 543

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]