Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

RLCS Season X - ESL Oceanic Championship: Fall Regional Event 3 - Open Qualifier



[e][h]RLCS Season X - ESL Oceanic Championship: Fall Regional Event 3 - Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ESL Rocket League Oceanic Championship ESL Rocket League Oceanic Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
41
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Spring, Winter - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

RL Oceania Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Main Bracket: September 26th, 2020
    • Traditonal Swiss Bracket
      • All matches are Bo3.
      • Teams will play a total of six rounds.
    • Top 24 Teams qualify for Regional Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Open Qualifier - Top 32
September 26, 2020 - 11:00 AEST
1. Team Ferox 6-0 +6
2. Sneakybois 5-1 +4
3. Dire Wolves 5-1 +4
4. R!OT Gaming 5-1 +4
5. Globo Gym Purple Cobras 5-1 +4
6. Relentless 4-2 +2
7. Obunga 4-2 +2
8. Southern Stars 4-2 +2
9. Forbidden Gaming 4-2 +2
10. Cool Guys 4-2 +2
11. Spectral Gaming 4-2 +2
12. Solicit 4-2 +2
13. Hazard Esports 4-2 +2
14. Blaabl 4-2 +2
15. For Pakistan 3-3 0
16. no clue 3-3 0
17. We've read Ninja's book 3-3 0
18. SSS 3-3 0
19. Peak Esports Club 3-3 0
20. We Dem Chimps 3-3 0
21. Orgless 3-3 0
22. Adelaar 3-3 0
23. Fire Scale eSports 3-3 0
24. Team 1 3-3 0
25. Divergent 3-3 0
26. Flaps 3-3 0
27. Siege Team 3-3 0
28. Shtuup 2-4 -2
29. Pelicans 2-4 -2
30. Boomtown FC 2-4 -2
31. Za Warudo 2-4 -2
32. Reelhecazz 2-4 -2

Detailed Results[edit]

 Click here for detailed results of matches from Round 1
 Click here for detailed results of matches from Round 2
 Click here for detailed results of matches from Round 3
 Click here for detailed results of matches from Round 4
 Click here for detailed results of matches from Round 5
 Click here for detailed results of matches from Round 6

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]