Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket League Championship Series Season X - Fall: South America Phase 1 - Prime Series 3


[e][h]RLCS Season X - Fall: SAM Phase 1 - Prime Series 3
League Information
Series:
Prime Series Prime Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Date:
2020-08-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Prime Series is a weekly tournament circuit introduced in RLCS X that brings teams from the South American region together to battle for Prime Points and spots for the Grand Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches until the Winners' and Losers' Semifinals are Bo3, whilst Winners' and Losers' Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Finals receiving a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD and Prime Series Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Shoot'em
1Chile PAN 
2Argentina Szaro 
3Argentina Lexim 
SChile gonk 
Phoenix
1Argentina Pulga 
2Chile Roblah 
3Brazil protomz 
SArgentina FARz 

Results[edit]

Round 1
True Neutral
2
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Phoenix
1
Free Win
1
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Atypical
2
Stiff Team
2
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Hallzs
0
Wright Light
2
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Not Exposed
1
noobs
0
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
The Third Eye
2
No Mercy Esports
0
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Carnage Gaming
2
Ellevens Esports
2
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Pudim
1
Shoot'em
2
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
ARMY5
0
Quarterfinals
True Neutral
2
August 30, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Atypical
0
Stiff Team
2
August 30, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Wright Light
1
The Third Eye
0
August 30, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Carnage Gaming
2
Ellevens Esports
2
August 30, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Shoot'em
0
Semifinals
True Neutral
1
August 30, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Stiff Team
3
Carnage Gaming
0
August 30, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Ellevens Esports
3
Winners' Finals
Stiff Team
0
August 30, 2020 - 18:50 BRT
0
1
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+1:56)
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+0:11)
Ellevens Esports
3
Losers' Round 1
Gravity
0
August 30, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
No Mercy Esports
2
Pudim
2
August 30, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
ARMY5
1
Phoenix
2
August 30, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Nostalgia
0
Pitbull
0
August 30, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Not Exposed
2
Losers' Round 2
Atypical
2
August 30, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
No Mercy Esports
1
Wright Light
0
August 30, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Pudim
2
The Third Eye
1
August 30, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Phoenix
2
Shoot'em
2
August 30, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Not Exposed
0
Losers' Round 3
Atypical
1
August 30, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Pudim
2
Phoenix
0
August 30, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Shoot'em
2
Losers' Round 4
Carnage Gaming
2
August 30, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Pudim
1
True Neutral
2
August 30, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Shoot'em
0
Losers' Semifinals
Carnage Gaming
0
August 30, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
0
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:49)
True Neutral
3
Losers' Finals
Stiff Team
0
August 30, 2020 - 20:50 BRT
True Neutral
3
Grand Finals
Ellevens Esports
4
August 30, 2020 - 21:40 BRT
2
1
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+2:13)
Grand Finals are Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Finals receiving a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.
True Neutral
3

Qualifier Tiebreaker[edit]

Qualifier Tiebreaker
August 31, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
HALL 0
August 31, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
3 TTE

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Portuguese Speaking English Speaking
Stream

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]