Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket League Championship Series Season X - Fall: South America Phase 2 - Prime Series 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS Season X - Fall: SAM Phase 2 - Prime Series 1
League Information
Series:
Prime Series Prime Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Prime Series is a weekly tournament circuit introduced in RLCS X that brings teams from the South American region together to battle for Prime Points and spots for the Grand Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches until the Winners' and Losers' Semifinals are Bo3, whilst Winners' and Losers' Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Finals receiving a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD and Prime Series Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Shoot'em
1Chile PAN 
2Argentina Szaro 
3Chile Gonk 
CArgentina Agusttin 
Ruby
1Brazil LeoDkn 
2Brazil Sadness 
3Brazil drufinho 
SBrazil Alpe 
CArgentina Stolen 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Ellevens Esports
2
September 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Nostalgia
0
eRa Eternity
2
September 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Wright Light
0
Noble esports
1
September 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Army5 Fearow
2
Shoot'em
2
September 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Envolen Gaming
1
True Neutral
0
September 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Hallzs
2
No Mercy Esports
0
September 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Los Magos
2
The Three Sins
1
September 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Ruby
2
Carnage Gaming
2
September 13, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Free Win
0
Quarterfinals
Ellevens Esports
2
September 13, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
eRa Eternity
1
Army5 Fearow
2
September 13, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Shoot'em
0
Hallzs
1
September 13, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Los Magos
2
Ruby
2
September 13, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Carnage Gaming
0
Semifinals
Ellevens Esports
3
September 13, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Army5 Fearow
1
Los Magos
2
September 13, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:36)
Ruby
3
Winners' Finals
Ellevens Esports
3
September 13, 2020 - 18:50 BRT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:26)
2
1
Urban Central - OT 
Ruby
0
Losers' Round 1
Envolen Gaming
0
September 13, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:11)
Noble esports
2
Wright Light
2
September 13, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Cycad
0
Free Win
0
September 13, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
The Three Sins
2
No Mercy Esports
2
September 13, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
True Neutral
1
Losers' Round 2
Hallzs
0
September 13, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Noble esports
2
Carnage Gaming
2
September 13, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Wright Light
0
eRa Eternity
0
September 13, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
The Three Sins
2
Shoot'em
0
September 13, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
No Mercy Esports
2
Losers' Round 3
Noble esports
2
September 13, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Carnage Gaming
0
The Three Sins
2
September 13, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
No Mercy Esports
0
Losers' Round 4
Army5 Fearow
1
September 13, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Noble esports
2
Los Magos
0
September 13, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
The Three Sins
2
Losers' Semifinals
Noble esports
0
September 13, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
2
3
Mannfield - OT 
The Three Sins
3
Losers' Finals
Ruby
3
September 13, 2020 - 20:50 BRT
The Three Sins
1
Grand Finals
Ellevens Esports
4
September 13, 2020 - 21:40 BRT
Grand Finals are Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Finals receiving a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.
Ruby
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Portuguese Speaking English Speaking
Stream

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]