Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket League Championship Series Season X - Fall: South America Phase 2 - Prime Series 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS Season X - Fall: SAM Phase 2 - Prime Series 2
League Information
Series:
Prime Series Prime Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Date:
2020-09-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Prime Series is a weekly tournament circuit introduced in RLCS X that brings teams from the South American region together to battle for Prime Points and spots for the Grand Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches until the Winners' and Losers' Semifinals are Bo3, whilst Winners' and Losers' Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Finals receiving a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD and Prime Series Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Shoot'em
1Chile PAN 
2Argentina Szaro 
3Chile Gonk 

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Brazil Zanetti
Brazil Brad

Results[edit]

Round 1
Ellevens Esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Hallzs
0
Carnage Gaming
0
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Ruby
2
Noble esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Los Magos
0
Dracon Esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Wright Light
1
True Neutral
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Phoenix
0
No Mercy Esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
eRa Eternity
0
The Willys
0
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Atypical
2
Shoot'em
0
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Army5 Fearow
2
Quarterfinals
Ellevens Esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Ruby
0
Noble esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Dracon Esports
0
True Neutral
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
No Mercy Esports
1
Atypical
2
September 20, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Army5 Fearow
1
Semifinals
Ellevens Esports
1
September 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+2:14)
Noble esports
3
True Neutral
3
September 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Atypical
2
Winners' Finals
Noble esports
3
September 20, 2020 - 18:50 BRT
0
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:47)
True Neutral
1
Losers' Round 1
Wright Light
W
September 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Los Magos
FF
Carnage Gaming
2
September 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Hallzs
0
Shoot'em
2
September 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Ankor Gaming
1
eRa Eternity
2
September 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Not Exposed
0
Losers' Round 2
No Mercy Esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Wright Light
1
Army5 Fearow
0
September 20, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Carnage Gaming
2
Ruby
2
September 20, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Shoot'em
0
Dracon Esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
eRa Eternity
0
Losers' Round 3
No Mercy Esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Carnage Gaming
0
Ruby
2
September 20, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Dracon Esports
1
Losers' Round 4
Ellevens Esports
2
September 20, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
No Mercy Esports
1
Atypical
0
September 20, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Ruby
2
Losers' Semifinals
Ellevens Esports
3
September 20, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
Ruby
0
Losers' Finals
True Neutral
1
September 20, 2020 - 20:50 BRT
1
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:21)
Ellevens Esports
3
Grand Finals
Noble esports
1
September 20, 2020 - 21:40 BRT
Grand Finals are Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Finals receiving a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.
Ellevens Esports
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Portuguese Speaking
Stream

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]