Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket League Championship Series Season X - Fall: South America Phase 2 - Prime Series 3


[e][h]RLCS Season X - Fall: SAM Phase 2 - Prime Series 3
League Information
Series:
Prime Series Prime Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Date:
2020-09-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Prime Series is a weekly tournament circuit introduced in RLCS X that brings teams from the South American region together to battle for Prime Points and spots for the Grand Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches until the Winners' and Losers' Semifinals are Bo3, whilst Winners' and Losers' Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Finals receiving a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD and Prime Series Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Ellevens Esports
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Not Exposed
0
Nocturns Gaming
1
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Carnage Gaming
2
The Three Sins
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Wright Light
0
No Mercy Esports
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Atypical
0
True Neutral
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Hallzs
0
Dracon Esports
W
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
eRa Eternity
FF
Noble esports
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Los Magos
0
Ruby
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Locusts
0
Quarterfinals
Ellevens Esports
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Carnage Gaming
0
The Three Sins
1
September 27, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
No Mercy Esports
2
True Neutral
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Dracon Esports
1
Noble esports
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Ruby
0
Semifinals
Ellevens Esports
3
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
No Mercy Esports
2
True Neutral
2
Noble esports
3
Winners' Finals
Ellevens Esports
3
Noble esports
2
Losers' Round 1
Army5 Fearow
0
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Wright Light
2
Nocturns Gaming
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Not Exposed
0
Locusts
0
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Los Magos
2
ROSE X
0
September 27, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Free Win
2
Losers' Round 2
Dracon Esports
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Wright Light
0
Ruby
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Nocturns Gaming
0
Carnage Gaming
2
September 27, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Los Magos
1
The Three Sins
FF
September 27, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Free Win
W
Losers' Round 3
Dracon Esports
1
September 27, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Ruby
2
Carnage Gaming
2
September 27, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Free Win
0
Losers' Round 4
No Mercy Esports
0
September 27, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Ruby
2
True Neutral
1
September 27, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Carnage Gaming
2
Losers' Semifinals
Ruby
3
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:19)
Carnage Gaming
1
Losers' Finals
Noble esports
3
September 27, 2020 - 20:50 BRT
1
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:12)
Ruby
1
Grand Finals
Ellevens Esports
4
September 27, 2020 - 21:40 BRT
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:11)
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:38)
3
2
Urban Central - OT (+2:47)
Grand Finals are Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Finals receiving a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.
Noble esports
3

Qualifier Tiebreaker[edit]

Qualifier Tiebreaker
September 29, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
HALL 2
September 29, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
4 NEX

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Portuguese Speaking English Speaking
Stream

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]