Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS Season X - Spring: Europe Regional Event 1 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Spring: EU Regional Event 1 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2021-03-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • 32 teams.
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • Top 8 teams - 4 from the Winners' Bracket, 4 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Regional Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Spain FERGM
England Eaze vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Team Liquid
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
JOKERS
2
EURONICS Gaming
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Devils
2
FC Barcelona
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Atlantide Wave
0
Aether
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Bottom Left
0
Wolves Esports
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Team MCES
1
Alpha AF
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:21)
UniQ E.C
2
3 Musketeers
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
eXiLe eSports
1
KCI
3
Madison Beer Fanclub
2
Howard
3
Game Fist
2
White Demons
3
Little Giants
1
Illusion
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Last Minute Team
1
WYLDE
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:40)
AW3 Esports
1
Godsmilla's Team
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Yer Maw
0
You Choose Pesce
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:39)
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:28)
Nordavind
0
TrainHard eSport
0
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Pepsii
3
Round 2
Team Liquid
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
EURONICS Gaming
0
FC Barcelona
0
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
Aether
3
Wolves Esports
2
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
4
5
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+4:10)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:15)
Alpha AF
3
WOO
2
3 Musketeers
3
KCI
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:12)
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:39)
Howard
1
White Demons
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:47)
Illusion
0
WYLDE
2
Godsmilla's Team
3
You Choose Pesce
2
Pepsii
3
Round 3
Team Liquid
1
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
Aether
3
Alpha AF
0
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:46)
3 Musketeers
3
KCI
2
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+4:11)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:51)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:42)
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:18)
White Demons
3
Godsmilla's Team
3
Pepsii
0
Qualified
Aether
3 Musketeers
White Demons
Godsmilla's Team

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
JOKERS
3
Devils
1
Atlantide Wave
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
Bottom Left
0
Team MCES
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
UniQ E.C
1
Project M
1
eXiLe eSports
3
Madison Beer Fanclub
0
Game Fist
3
Little Giants
1
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
Last Minute Team
3
AW3 Esports
3
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
Yer Maw
0
Nordavind
1
March 9, 2021 - 18:45 CET
TrainHard eSport
3
Losers Round 2
You Choose Pesce
1
JOKERS
3
WYLDE
1
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:18)
Atlantide Wave
3
Illusion
0
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
Team MCES
3
Howard
3
eXiLe eSports
0
WOO
3
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:17)
Game Fist
0
Wolves Esports
3
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
Last Minute Team
1
FC Barcelona
3
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
AW3 Esports
2
EURONICS Gaming
0
March 9, 2021 - 19:30 CET
TrainHard eSport
3
Losers Round 3
JOKERS
0
Atlantide Wave
3
Team MCES
3
Howard
2
WOO
3
March 9, 2021 - 20:15 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:12)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:27)
Wolves Esports
0
FC Barcelona
1
March 9, 2021 - 20:15 CET
TrainHard eSport
3
Losers Round 4
Alpha AF
3
Atlantide Wave
2
Team Liquid
3
March 9, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Team MCES
0
Pepsii
3
March 9, 2021 - 21:00 CET
1
0
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:53)
WOO
1
KCI
1
March 9, 2021 - 21:00 CET
TrainHard eSport
3
Qualified
Alpha AF
Team Liquid
Pepsii
TrainHard eSport

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]