Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

RLCS Season X - Spring: Europe Regional Event 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Spring: EU Regional Event 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-15
End Date:
2021-04-18
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of teams:
20
Chronology


RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analyst:

UGC/Dazerin Broadcast[edit]

French Broadcast[edit]

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

  • Analyst:

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

German TV eSPORTS1[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - April 15th - April 16th
    • 20 teams - split into 4 groups of 5.
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams, followed by Head to Head.
    • Top two of each group qualify to the Winners' Bracket of the Knockout Gauntlet.
    • Places 3 and 4 of each group qualify to the Losers' Bracket of the Knockout Gauntlet.
    • 5th place of each group is eliminated.

  • Knockout Gauntlet - April 17th
    • 16 teams.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 - 4 from the Winners' and 4 from the Losers' Bracket - advance to the Playoffs.

  • Playoffs - April 18th
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team BDS
S
DNP
Spain GCR710
Main Roster
1Spain MaRc_By_8.
2France M0nkey M00n
3France Extra
CSpain Kael
Substitutes
Solary
S
DNP
France Neqzo
Main Roster
1France Ferra
2France Chausette45
3Belgium AztraL
CFrance Moon Phases
Substitutes
Rix.GG
SScotland Freecant
Main Roster
1Netherlands Mikeboy
2England Kash
3Netherlands Oscillon
CUnited States JG7
Substitutes
Vodafone Giants
S
DNP
Spain Wolf.
Main Roster
1Spain Stake
2Spain Zamué
3Morocco itachi
CSpain Arleyobi
Substitutes
Aether
S
DNP
Switzerland Yagi
Main Roster
1Austria Yukeo
2Germany Tox
3England eekso
CDenmark Snaski
Substitutes
1 BS+COMPETITION acquires Godsmilla's Team prior to the start of the event.[1]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Rix.GGRix.GG Scotland Freecant
England Kash vs. Wolves EsportsWolves Esports Group Stage
vs. BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITION Group Stage
vs. Team QuesoTeam Queso Group Stage
vs. DignitasDignitas Knockout Gauntlet

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Knockout Gauntlet - Winners' Bracket
Advance to the Knockout Gauntlet - Losers' Bracket
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Guild EsportsGuild Esports Guild Esports3-111-5+6
2.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS3-19-8+1
3.Vodafone GiantsVodafone Giants Vodafone Giants2-27-9-2
4.Atlantide WaveAtlantide Wave Atlantide Wave1-37-9-2
5.IllusionIllusion Illusion1-36-9-3
Round 1
April 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
2
Atlantide WaveAtlantide WaveAW
3
 :
2
April 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
2
3
3
2
Round 2
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
1
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
3
 :
1
April 15, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
2
1
2
1
Atlantide WaveAtlantide WaveAW
0
3
IllusionIllusionIL
0
 :
3
Round 3
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
0
IllusionIllusionIL
3
 :
0
April 15, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
2
1
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
0
3
Atlantide WaveAtlantide WaveAW
0
 :
3
April 15, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
2
3
Round 4
April 16, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Round 5
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
3
1
IllusionIllusionIL
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
0
3
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
0
 :
3
April 16, 2021 - 18:20 CEST

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITION BS+COMPETITION3-110-5+5
2.Wolves EsportsWolves Esports Wolves Esports2-28-7+1
3.Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso2-27-70
4.Rix.GGRix.GG Rix.GG2-27-9-2
5.TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSport TrainHard eSport1-35-9-4
Round 1
April 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
1
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
3
 :
1
April 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
4
3
Rix.GGRix.GGRIX
3
2
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSportTH
Round 2
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
1
3
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
1
 :
3
April 15, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
2
3
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSportTH
0
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
0
 :
3
April 15, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
1
2
Round 3
Rix.GGRix.GGRIX
1
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
1
 :
3
April 15, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
2
1
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
3
0
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSportTH
3
 :
0
April 15, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
Round 4
April 16, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
0
3
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSportTH
0
 :
3
April 16, 2021 - 18:55 CEST
2
3
Rix.GGRix.GGRIX
3
1
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
3
 :
1
April 16, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
2
- OT
(+17:41)
1
Round 5
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
0
Rix.GGRix.GGRIX
3
 :
0
April 16, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
3
1
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.AetherAether Aether4-012-5+7
2.SolarySolary Solary3-111-6+5
3.DignitasDignitas Dignitas2-210-9+1
4.White DemonsWhite Demons White Demons1-36-10-4
5.HowardHoward Howard0-43-12-9
Round 1
April 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
SolarySolarySLY
3
1
HowardHowardHOW
3
 :
1
April 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
2
1
Round 2
SolarySolarySLY
2
3
AetherAetherAET
2
 :
3
April 15, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
3
2
2
3
DignitasDignitasDIG
3
1
HowardHowardHOW
3
 :
1
April 15, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
4
3
Round 3
White DemonsWhite DemonsWDM
3
1
HowardHowardHOW
3
 :
1
April 15, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
AetherAetherAET
3
2
DignitasDignitasDIG
3
 :
2
April 15, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
1
2
2
3
3
2
2
1
Round 4
April 16, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
White DemonsWhite DemonsWDM
1
3
AetherAetherAET
1
 :
3
April 16, 2021 - 18:55 CEST
0
- OT
(+3:54)
1
Round 5
AetherAetherAET
3
0
HowardHowardHOW
3
 :
0
April 16, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
4
3
SolarySolarySLY
3
0
White DemonsWhite DemonsWDM
3
 :
0
April 16, 2021 - 20:25 CEST

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality3-111-5+6
2.Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer Galaxy Racer3-19-7+2
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid2-26-9-3
4.Top BlokesTop Blokes Top Blokes1-37-9-2
5.Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX Endpoint CeX1-38-11-3
Round 1
April 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
2
3
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
2
 :
3
April 15, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
3
2
1
2
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
2
3
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
Round 2
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
0
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
3
 :
0
April 15, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
3
2
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
2
3
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
Round 3
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
3
0
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
3
 :
0
Round 4
April 16, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
2
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
2
3
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
2
 :
3
April 16, 2021 - 16:50 CEST
1
- OT
(+2:05)
2
1
- OT
(+2:16)
2
Round 5
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
0
3
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
0
 :
3
April 16, 2021 - 17:40 CEST
1
2
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
3
0
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
3
 :
0
April 16, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
3
- OT
(+0:36)
2

Knockout Gauntlet[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
1
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
3
SolarySolarySLY
1
3
 :
1
April 17, 2021 - 17:45 CEST
5
- OT
(+2:41)
4
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
AetherAetherAET
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
1
3
 :
1
April 17, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
AetherAetherAET
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
1
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
1
 :
3
April 17, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
3
4
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
DignitasDignitasDIG
3
Rix.GGRix.GGRIX
0
3
 :
0
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
3
2
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
3
DignitasDignitasDIG
2
3
 :
2
April 17, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
1
- OT
(+2:41)
0
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
1
Atlantide WaveAtlantide WaveAW
3
1
 :
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:40 CEST
3
2
SolarySolarySLY
1
Atlantide WaveAtlantide WaveAW
3
Atlantide WaveAtlantide WaveAW
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
1
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
3
1
 :
3
April 17, 2021 - 18:20 CEST
2
- OT
(+0:08)
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
3
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
2
3
 :
2
April 17, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
2
- OT
(+5:59)
1
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
White DemonsWhite DemonsWDM
0
3
 :
0
April 17, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
2
1
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVIT
2
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
4
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
3
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
Atlantide WaveAtlantide WaveAW
1
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
4
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
4
 :
3
April 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
1
2
2
- OT
(+4:25)
1
1
- OT
(+0:47)
0
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
4
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
AetherAetherAET
4
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
2
4
 :
2
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITIONBSCO
3
AetherAetherAET
4
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
4
AetherAetherAET
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcasts[edit]

Team Broadcasts (Day 0)[edit]

Group A[edit]
Team
Atlantide WaveAtlantide Wave
Vodafone GiantsVodafone Giants
Guild EsportsGuild Esports
IllusionIllusion
Team BDSTeam BDS
Twitch




Group B[edit]
Team
BS+COMPETITIONBS+COMPETITION
Rix.GGRix.GG
Team QuesoTeam Queso
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSport
Wolves EsportsWolves Esports
Twitch




Group C[edit]
Team
AetherAether
DignitasDignitas
HowardHoward
SolarySolary
White DemonsWhite Demons
Twitch




Group D[edit]
Team
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeX
Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer
Top BlokesTop Blokes
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Team VitalityTeam Vitality
Twitch




Previews[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 138 867
Average Viewers 99 600
Hours Watched 1 892 387

External links[edit]

References[edit]