Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS Season X - Spring: Europe Regional Event 3 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Spring: EU Regional Event 3 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2021-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • 32 teams.
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • Top 8 teams - 4 from the Winners' Bracket, 4 from the Losers' Bracket - qualify for the Regional Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Dignitas
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
We Don't Dance
0
Magnifico
1
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Mustu Fluck
3
German Amigos
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
FC Barcelona
0
Wolves Esports
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Mannschaft
0
TrainHard eSport
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Yer Maw
0
Pirates
1
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Comeback Arc
3
Atlantide Wave
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
WOO
0
Illusion
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Chomping and Growling
0
Endpoint
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Team WMB
0
Nordavind
2
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Game changers
3
WYLDE
0
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Team MCES
3
Howard
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Rotte
1
Team Singularity
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
MINKZ
0
EURONICS Gaming
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Pikete Galáctico
2
Galaxy Racer
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
AW3 Esports
0
Little Giants
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
High Coast Esports
2
Round 2
Dignitas
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Mustu Fluck
1
German Amigos
0
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Wolves Esports
3
TrainHard eSport
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Comeback Arc
0
Atlantide Wave
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Illusion
1
Endpoint
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Game changers
1
Team MCES
0
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Howard
3
Team Singularity
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
EURONICS Gaming
0
Galaxy Racer
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Little Giants
2
Round 3
Dignitas
2
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Wolves Esports
3
TrainHard eSport
0
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Atlantide Wave
3
Endpoint
3
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Howard
0
Team Singularity
2
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Galaxy Racer
3
Qualified
Wolves Esports
Atlantide Wave
Endpoint
Galaxy Racer

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
We Don't Dance
1
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Magnifico
3
FC Barcelona
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Mannschaft
2
Yer Maw
1
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Pirates
3
WOO
0
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Chomping and Growling
3
Team WMB
1
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Nordavind
3
WYLDE
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Rotte
2
MINKZ
1
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Pikete Galáctico
3
AW3 Esports
3
April 11, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
High Coast Esports
0
Losers Round 2
Little Giants
1
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Magnifico
3
EURONICS Gaming
0
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
FC Barcelona
3
Team MCES
3
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Pirates
1
Game changers
2
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Chomping and Growling
3
Illusion
3
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Nordavind
0
Comeback Arc
0
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
WYLDE
3
German Amigos
1
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Pikete Galáctico
3
Mustu Fluck
3
April 11, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
AW3 Esports
2
Losers Round 3
Magnifico
0
April 11, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
FC Barcelona
3
Team MCES
3
April 11, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
Chomping and Growling
2
Illusion
3
April 11, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
WYLDE
0
Pikete Galáctico
3
April 11, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
Mustu Fluck
1
Losers Round 4
TrainHard eSport
3
April 11, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
FC Barcelona
1
Dignitas
3
April 11, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Team MCES
0
Team Singularity
1
April 11, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Illusion
3
Howard
3
April 11, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Pikete Galáctico
1
Qualified
TrainHard eSport
Dignitas
Illusion
Howard

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]