Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket League Championship Series Season X - Spring: South America Phase 1 - Prime Series 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS Season X - Spring: SAM Phase 1 - Prime Series 1
League Information
Series:
Prime Series Prime Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-06
End Date:
2021-03-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Prime Series is a weekly tournament circuit introduced in RLCS X that brings teams from the South American region together to battle for Prime Points and spots for the Grand Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Day 1
    • Qualifier Stage
      • Double Elimination Qualifier.
      • All matches are Bo3 excluding the qualifying matches, those are Bo5.
    • Group Stage
      • 4 Groups
        • Top 2 from each group advances to Playoffs.
      • All matches are Bo5
  • Day 2
    • Playoff Stage
      • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5 excluding the Winners' Finals, Losers' Finals and Grand Finals, those are Bo7.
        • Teams qualifying to the Grand Finals through the Winners' side receive a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD and Prime Series Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Qualifier Stage[edit]

Round 1
Novus Aevi
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Jaguares Gaming
0
Nocturns Gaming
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Legacy
1
Pudim
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Honeymoon
1
Team dGeneration
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Naiz Esports
0
Noble esports
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Advance Esports
1
InControl Nation
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
bandido não dança
0
Euphoria
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Los Bumpeiros
0
Suco de Laranja
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Improviso
0
True Neutral
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Amethyst
0
New Pampas
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Palito Bombon Helado
1
Lycus Empire
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Mind Control
0
Papo de Visão
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Unjustified Gaming
0
Rebel
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Imperio
0
Erased
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
fear of god
0
Carnage Gaming
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Antares
0
Shooting Soldiers
2
March 6, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
NEXT
0
Quarterfinals
Novus Aevi
3
March 6, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Nocturns Gaming
0
Pudim
2
Team dGeneration
3
Noble esports
3
March 6, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
InControl Nation
0
Euphoria
3
Suco de Laranja
2
True Neutral
3
March 6, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
New Pampas
0
Lycus Empire
0
March 6, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Papo de Visão
3
Rebel
3
March 6, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Erased
0
Carnage Gaming
3
March 6, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Shooting Soldiers
1
Qualified
Novus Aevi
Team dGeneration
Noble esports
Euphoria
True Neutral
Papo de Visão
Rebel
Carnage Gaming
Losers' Round 1
Atypical
2
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Antares
0
fear of god
2
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Soberanos e-sports
0
Unjustified Gaming
2
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Mind Control
1
Palito Bombon Helado
2
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Amethyst
0
Improviso
1
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Los Bumpeiros
2
bandido não dança
1
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Team Maia
2
Naiz Esports
2
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Honeymoon
1
Legacy
2
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Jaguares Gaming
1
Losers' Round 2
Suco de Laranja
0
March 6, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Atypical
3
InControl Nation
1
March 6, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
fear of god
3
Pudim
0
March 6, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Unjustified Gaming
3
Nocturns Gaming
3
March 6, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Palito Bombon Helado
2
Shooting Soldiers
3
March 6, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:50)
Los Bumpeiros
0
Erased
3
March 6, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Team Maia
0
Lycus Empire
3
March 6, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Naiz Esports
0
New Pampas
3
Legacy
2
Qualified
Atypical
fear of god
Unjustified Gaming
Nocturns Gaming
Shooting Soldiers
Erased
Lycus Empire
New Pampas

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
Semi-finals
Novus Aevi
3
March 6, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Nocturns Gaming
0
Team dGeneration
3
March 6, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Unjustified Gaming
1
Winners' Finals
Novus Aevi
3
March 6, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
3
2
Forbidden Temple (Day) - OT (+7:07)
Team dGeneration
0
Losers' Round 1
Nocturns Gaming
3
Unjustified Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
Team dGeneration
2
March 6, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:51)
Nocturns Gaming
3
Qualified
Novus Aevi
Nocturns Gaming
Group B[edit]
Semi-finals
True Neutral
W
March 6, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
New Pampas
FF
Papo de Visão
3
March 6, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Lycus Empire
0
Winners' Finals
True Neutral
3
March 6, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
Papo de Visão
0
Losers' Round 1
Lycus Empire
3
March 6, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:14)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:21)
New Pampas
1
Losers' Finals
Papo de Visão
3
Lycus Empire
1
Qualified
True Neutral
Papo de Visão
Group C[edit]
Semi-finals
Rebel
3
March 6, 2021 - 19:45 BRT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+6:17)
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+6:04)
Erased
2
Carnage Gaming
3
March 6, 2021 - 19:45 BRT
Shooting Soldiers
1
Winners' Finals
Rebel
3
March 6, 2021 - 20:30 BRT
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:23)
Carnage Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Erased
3
March 6, 2021 - 20:30 BRT
Shooting Soldiers
0
Losers' Finals
Carnage Gaming
2
March 6, 2021 - 21:15 BRT
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:17)
Erased
3
Qualified
Rebel
Erased
Group D[edit]
Semi-finals
Noble esports
3
fear of god
2
Euphoria
3
March 6, 2021 - 19:45 BRT
Atypical
0
Winners' Finals
Noble esports
3
March 6, 2021 - 20:30 BRT
Euphoria
0
Losers' Round 1
fear of god
2
March 6, 2021 - 20:30 BRT
Atypical
0
Losers' Finals
Euphoria
3
March 6, 2021 - 21:15 BRT
fear of god
0
Qualified
Noble esports
Euphoria

Day 2[edit]

Playoff Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals
Novus Aevi
3
March 7, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:41)
Erased
2
Noble esports
3
March 7, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:34)
0
1
Forbidden Temple - OT (+2:27)
Papo de Visão
2
True Neutral
3
Euphoria
0
Rebel
3
March 7, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
Nocturns Gaming
1
Semifinals
Novus Aevi
3
March 7, 2021 - 15:45 BRT
2
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:44)
Noble esports
2
True Neutral
3
Rebel
1
Winners' Finals
Novus Aevi
4
March 7, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
3
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:22)
True Neutral
0
Losers' Round 1
Erased
3
March 7, 2021 - 15:45 BRT
Papo de Visão
0
Euphoria
3
March 7, 2021 - 15:45 BRT
Nocturns Gaming
0
Losers' Round 2
Rebel
3
March 7, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:27)
Erased
2
Noble esports
0
March 7, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Euphoria
3
Losers' Round 3
Rebel
3
March 7, 2021 - 17:15 BRT
2
3
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:05)
Euphoria
1
Losers' Finals
True Neutral
4
March 7, 2021 - 18:00 BRT
5
4
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:27)
Rebel
0
Grand Finals
Novus Aevi
3
March 7, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:17)
3
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:34)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+3:52)
Teams qualifying to the Grand Finals through the Winners' side receive a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.
True Neutral
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Portuguese Speaking English Speaking
Stream

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]