Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket League Championship Series Season X - Spring: South America Phase 2 - Prime Series 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS Season X - Spring: SAM Phase 2 - Prime Series 3
League Information
Series:
Prime Series Prime Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-17
End Date:
2021-04-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Prime Series is a weekly tournament circuit introduced in RLCS X that brings teams from the South American region together to battle for Prime Points and spots for the Grand Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

English Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Day 1
    • Qualifier Stage
      • Double Elimination Qualifier.
      • All matches are Bo3 excluding the qualifying matches, those are Bo5.
    • Group Stage
      • 4 Groups
        • Top 2 from each group advances to Playoffs.
      • All matches are Bo5
  • Day 2
    • Playoff Stage
      • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5 excluding the Winners' Finals, Losers' Finals and Grand Finals, those are Bo7.
        • Teams qualifying to the Grand Finals through the Winners' side receive a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD and Prime Series Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Qualifier Stage[edit]

Round 1
True Neutral
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Team Break
0
InControl Nation
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Atypical
0
Euphoria
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Tasteless
1
Papo de Visão
1
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
S4Ny
2
Noble esports
W
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Jaguares
L
The Third Eye
1
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Night Raid
2
Erased
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Antares
0
Out of Skill
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Palito Bombon Helado
1
Rebel
W
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Wifu
L
Black Heart
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Unjustified Gaming
1
Pudim
0
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Ainda,cria
2
New Pampas
0
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Honeymoon
2
FURIA Esports
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Bullets
0
Nocturns Gaming
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Illumynatyon
0
Carnage Gaming
W
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Black Roses
L
Free Win
2
April 17, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
Shark
0
Quarterfinals
True Neutral
3
April 17, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
InControl Nation
0
Euphoria
3
April 17, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
S4Ny
0
Noble esports
3
April 17, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Night Raid
0
Erased
3
April 17, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Out of Skill
0
Rebel
3
April 17, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Black Heart
0
Ainda,cria
0
April 17, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Honeymoon
3
FURIA Esports
3
April 17, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Nocturns Gaming
1
Carnage Gaming
0
April 17, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
Free Win
3
Qualified
True Neutral
Euphoria
Noble esports
Erased
Rebel
Honeymoon
FURIA Esports
Free Win
Losers' Round 1
Palito Bombon Helado
2
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Antares
0
The Third Eye
2
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
FÊNIX E-SPORTS
0
Papo de Visão
2
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Tasteless
0
Atypical
2
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Saints
0
Shark
2
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Pão de Queijo
0
HS E-sports
0
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Bullets
2
TMBO
0
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
Pudim
2
Unjustified Gaming
2
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
TMG eSports
1
Losers' Round 2
Black Heart
2
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
2
3
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+3:28)
1
0
Neo Tokyo - OT (+2:30)
Palito Bombon Helado
3
Ainda,cria
2
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
The Third Eye
3
Nocturns Gaming
W
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Papo de Visão
FF
Carnage Gaming
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Atypical
0
InControl Nation
2
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
1
2
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+1:05)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+1:51)
Shark
3
S4Ny
2
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Bullets
3
Night Raid
2
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Pudim
3
Out of Skill
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Unjustified Gaming
1
Qualified
Palito Bombon Helado
The Third Eye
Nocturns Gaming
Carnage Gaming
Shark
Bullets
Pudim
Out of Skill

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
Semi-finals
True Neutral
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Pudim
2
Euphoria
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Out of Skill
1
Winners' Finals
True Neutral
3
Euphoria
0
Losers' Round 1
Pudim
0
April 17, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
Out of Skill
3
Losers' Finals
Euphoria
3
April 17, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
2
3
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+0:25)
Out of Skill
1
Qualified
True Neutral
Euphoria
Group B[edit]
Semi-finals
Rebel
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Nocturns Gaming
1
Honeymoon
0
April 17, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Carnage Gaming
3
Winners' Finals
Rebel
3
Carnage Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Nocturns Gaming
FF
April 17, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
Honeymoon
W
Losers' Finals
Carnage Gaming
3
April 17, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
3
2
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+0:16)
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:58)
Honeymoon
0
Qualified
Rebel
Carnage Gaming
Group C[edit]
Semi-finals
FURIA Esports
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Palito Bombon Helado
1
Free Win
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
The Third Eye
1
Winners' Finals
FURIA Esports
3
April 17, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:56)
Free Win
0
Losers' Round 1
Palito Bombon Helado
1
April 17, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
The Third Eye
3
Losers' Finals
Free Win
3
April 17, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:16)
2
1
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+1:53)
2
1
Forbidden Temple - OT (+2:01)
The Third Eye
1
Qualified
FURIA Esports
Free Win
Group D[edit]
Semi-finals
Noble esports
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Shark
1
Erased
3
April 17, 2021 - 17:30 BRT
Bullets
1
Winners' Finals
Noble esports
0
April 17, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:07)
3
4
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:24)
Erased
3
Losers' Round 1
Shark
1
April 17, 2021 - 18:15 BRT
Bullets
3
Losers' Finals
Noble esports
3
April 17, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
Bullets
0
Qualified
Erased
Noble esports

Day 2[edit]

Playoff Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals
True Neutral
3
April 18, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
1
2
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+1:48)
Noble esports
1
FURIA Esports
3
Carnage Gaming
2
Rebel
3
April 18, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
Free Win
0
Erased
3
April 18, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
Euphoria
1
Semifinals
True Neutral
3
April 18, 2021 - 15:45 BRT
FURIA Esports
1
Winners' Finals
True Neutral
1
April 18, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:53)
2
3
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:54)
Erased
4
Losers' Round 1
Noble esports
2
April 18, 2021 - 15:45 BRT
Carnage Gaming
3
Free Win
0
April 18, 2021 - 15:45 BRT
Euphoria
3
Losers' Round 2
Rebel
3
April 18, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:15)
Carnage Gaming
2
FURIA Esports
2
Euphoria
3
Losers' Round 3
Rebel
3
April 18, 2021 - 17:15 BRT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:20)
Euphoria
1
Losers' Finals
True Neutral
4
April 18, 2021 - 18:00 BRT
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:42)
0
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:08)
Rebel
2
Grand Finals
Erased
4
April 18, 2021 - 19:00 BRT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:04)
Teams qualifying to the Grand Finals through the Winners' side receive a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.
True Neutral
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Portuguese Speaking English Speaking
Stream

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]