Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

RLCS Season X - Winter: Europe Regional Event 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Winter: EU Regional Event 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-12
End Date:
2020-11-15
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of teams:
24
Chronology


RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analyst:

UGC Broadcast[edit]

The Rocket Broadcast[edit]

French Broadcast[edit]

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

German TV SPORT1/eSPORTS1[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer:

Format[edit]

  • 24 teams - 12 auto-qualified and 12 qualified through the Closed Qualifier.
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
  • In the Grand Finals, the team coming from the Losers' Bracket will need to Bracket Reset their opponents coming from the Winners' Bracket.
    • All matches up to and including Winners' Quarterfinals and Losers' Round 4 are Bo5, all rounds beyond that stage are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Dignitas
S
DNP
Netherlands Jessie
Main Roster
1Netherlands ViolentPanda
2Netherlands Joreuz
3England ApparentlyJack
CUnited States Virge
Substitutes
Oxygen Esports
S
DNP
France Neqzo
Main Roster
1France Ferra
2France Chausette45
3Belgium AztraL
CFrance Moon Phases
Substitutes
Top Blokes
S
DNP
England tehda
Main Roster
1England FlamE
2France Kassio
3England archie
CEngland RamS
Substitutes
Solary
S
DNP
France Porto
Main Roster
1France ExoTiiK
2France Kérian
3Germany Tox
CFrance Finish
Substitutes
Giants Gaming
S
DNP
Spain Wolf.
Main Roster
1Spain Stake
2Spain Zamué
3Morocco itachi
CSpain Arleyobi
Substitutes
Fadeaway
S
DNP
Netherlands Borito B
Main Roster
1Germany FreaKii.
2Germany Tigreee
3Austria Yukeo
CGermany s1moN
Substitutes
Denied1
S
DNP
England big.
Main Roster
1England bruh
2England Chippy
3Netherlands Justuszzz
CNetherlands Face
Substitutes
Rix.GG
S
DNP
Scotland Clean
Main Roster
1England Polar
2Italy Dead-Monster
3Finland Mognus
CGermany MillenNiuM
Substitutes
Triple Trouble
S
DNP
England Jnr
Main Roster
1Wales Tadpole
2England bluey
3Germany Calix
Substitutes
Redemption
S
DNP
England Womped
Main Roster
1England Kash
2Netherlands Mikeboy
3Netherlands Oscillon
Substitutes
SauceSquad
S
DNP
France Kozen
Main Roster
1France Yukiss
2England rise.
3France Meloshisu
Substitutes
You Choose Pesce
S
DNP
Spain Silas
Main Roster
1Italy Hyder
2Italy Barist
3England BJayB
CEngland Steue
Substitutes
1 Within the ruling of the tournament organizer, Gooch renames to bruh for the event, along with Goochie Gang being renamed to Denied.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Upper Bracket Round 2
UB Round 2
UBR2
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Team SingularityTeam SingularitySNG
3
Rix.GGRix.GGRIX
0
3
 :
0
November 12, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3
2
2
- OT
(+0:06)
1
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
Team SingularityTeam SingularitySNG
0
3
 :
0
November 12, 2020 - 18:20 CET
1
0
DignitasDignitasDIG
3
You Choose PesceYou Choose PesceYCP
0
3
 :
0
November 12, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3
- OT
(+0:36)
2
FadeawayFadeawayFADE
0
DignitasDignitasDIG
3
0
 :
3
November 12, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1
- OT
(+0:43)
2
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
3
DignitasDignitasDIG
0
3
 :
0
November 14, 2020 - 17:00 CET
2
1
3
- OT
(+2:46)
2
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
3
Stealth7 eSportsStealth7 eSportsS7
0
3
 :
0
November 12, 2020 - 17:40 CET
4
- OT
(+1:12)
3
3
- OT
(+4:14)
2
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
1
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
3
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
0
3
 :
0
November 12, 2020 - 18:20 CET
2
1
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
0
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
0
 :
3
November 12, 2020 - 19:40 CET
1
- OT
(+0:28)
2
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
3
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
0
3
 :
0
November 14, 2020 - 17:40 CET
2
- OT
(+3:15)
1
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
1
4
 :
1
November 14, 2020 - 19:40 CET
1
2
3
- OT
(+4:56)
2
3
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
0
DeniedDeniedDND
3
0
 :
3
November 12, 2020 - 17:40 CET
2
- OT
(+1:53)
3
Renault VitalityRenault VitalityRV
3
DeniedDeniedDND
1
SolarySolarySLY
3
The DriftersThe DriftersDRF
2
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
SolarySolarySLY
1
3
 :
1
November 12, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Renault VitalityRenault VitalityRV
3
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
2
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSportTH
0
RedemptionRedemptionRED
3
0
 :
3
November 12, 2020 - 18:20 CET
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
3
RedemptionRedemptionRED
2
3
 :
2
November 12, 2020 - 20:20 CET
2
3
0
- OT
(+2:48)
1
Triple TroubleTriple TroubleTT
3
SauceSquadSauceSquadSCE
2
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
3
Triple TroubleTriple TroubleTT
0
3
 :
0
November 12, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
0
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
3
0
 :
3
November 14, 2020 - 17:40 CET
Renault VitalityRenault VitalityRV
4
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
2
4
 :
2
November 14, 2020 - 19:40 CET
0
1
3
- OT
(+2:45)
2
3
2
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
Renault VitalityRenault VitalityRV
0
4
 :
0
November 15, 2020 - 18:40 CET
2
- OT
(+2:13)
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Lower Bracket Round 4
LB Round 4
LBR4
Lower Bracket Round 5
Lower Bracket Round 5
LB Round 5
LBR5
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Rix.GGRix.GGRIX
1
DeniedDeniedDND
3
1
 :
3
November 13, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3
4
3
- OT
(+1:12)
2
You Choose PesceYou Choose PesceYCP
0
SolarySolarySLY
3
0
 :
3
November 13, 2020 - 17:40 CET
DeniedDeniedDND
3
SolarySolarySLY
0
3
 :
0
November 13, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
DeniedDeniedDND
1
Stealth7 eSportsStealth7 eSportsS7
3
RedemptionRedemptionRED
2
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
3
Triple TroubleTriple TroubleTT
1
Stealth7 eSportsStealth7 eSportsS7
2
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
3
DignitasDignitasDIG
1
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
3
1
 :
3
November 14, 2020 - 18:20 CET
2
- OT
(+0:15)
3
0
- OT
(+2:42)
1
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
3
Wolves EsportsWolves EsportsWLV
0
3
 :
0
November 14, 2020 - 19:40 CET
0
1
3
- OT
(+2:45)
2
3
2
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
4
Team QuesoTeam QuesoTQ
2
4
 :
2
November 15, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3
- OT
(+0:07)
2
1
- OT
(+0:07)
0
3
4
Team LiquidTeam LiquidTL
0
Team SingularityTeam SingularitySNG
3
0
 :
3
November 13, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3
- OT
(+0:48)
4
The DriftersThe DriftersDRF
2
FadeawayFadeawayFADE
3
Team SingularityTeam SingularitySNG
3
FadeawayFadeawayFADE
0
3
 :
0
November 13, 2020 - 19:40 CET
2
1
1
- OT
(+0:15)
0
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
3
Team SingularityTeam SingularitySNG
0
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSportTH
0
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
3
0
 :
3
November 13, 2020 - 18:20 CET
2
- OT
(+1:48)
3
SauceSquadSauceSquadSCE
1
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
3
Endpoint CeXEndpoint CeXEND
1
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
3
1
 :
3
November 13, 2020 - 20:20 CET
2
- OT
(+1:58)
1
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
3
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
1
3
 :
1
November 14, 2020 - 17:40 CET
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
3
Guild EsportsGuild EsportsGLD
0
3
 :
0
November 14, 2020 - 20:30 CET
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
1
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
4
1
 :
4
November 15, 2020 - 17:50 CET
3
- OT
(+1:37)
4
1
2
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
4
Top BlokesTop BlokesTB
3
Renault VitalityRenault VitalityRV
4
Vodafone GiantsVodafone GiantsVGIA
0
4
 :
0
November 15, 2020 - 20:20 CET
2
- OT
(+0:16)
1
Team BDSTeam BDSBDS
4
Renault VitalityRenault VitalityRV
1
4
 :
1
November 15, 2020 - 21:10 CET
2
- OT
(+0:53)
1
3
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]