Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS Season X - Winter: Europe Regional Event 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Winter: EU Regional Event 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-12-03
End Date:
2020-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
24
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS Season X is the second RLCS season in 2020, crossing over into 2021. This season introduces the most major changes to the RLCS system yet with League Play and bi-annual seasons being abandoned, replaced with an open circuit. 3 splits - Fall, Winter, Spring - each have 3 regional events leading into an international major. Within all these events, each team collects points that will determine whether they will qualify for the World Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analyst:

UGC Broadcast[edit]

The Rocket Broadcast[edit]

French Broadcast[edit]

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 24 teams - 12 auto-qualified and 12 qualified through the Closed Qualifier.
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
  • In the Grand Finals, the team coming from the Losers' Bracket will need to Bracket Reset their opponents coming from the Winners' Bracket.
    • All matches up to and including Winners' Quarterfinals and Losers' Round 4 are Bo5, all rounds beyond that stage are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD and RLCS Circuit Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Little Wamens rename to The Curling Kids prior to the regional.[1]

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Fadeaway
3
December 3, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+4:32)
Triple Trouble
0
Wolves Esports
3
December 3, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+4:39)
The Curling Kids
2
Dignitas
1
December 3, 2020 - 17:40 CET
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:11)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+7:17)
2
3
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+2:54)
TrainHard eSport
3
Denied
3
December 3, 2020 - 18:20 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:48)
SauceSquad
1
Solary
3
Team Liquid
2
Redemption
3
December 3, 2020 - 17:00 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:38)
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:50)
Atlantide Wave
2
Endpoint
3
December 3, 2020 - 18:20 CET
Rix.GG
0
Team Singularity
2
December 3, 2020 - 17:40 CET
0
1
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:23)
2
3
Forbidden Temple - OT (+5:04)
3
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+2:15)
You Choose Pesce
3
Winners' Round 2
Team BDS
3
December 3, 2020 - 18:20 CET
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+1:23)
Fadeaway
2
Oxygen Esports
3
December 3, 2020 - 19:00 CET
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:50)
Wolves Esports
1
Giants Gaming
3
December 3, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1
2
Forbidden Temple - OT (+4:44)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:17)
3
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+4:48)
TrainHard eSport
2
Guild Esports
3
December 3, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Denied
0
Top Blokes
3
December 3, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Solary
0
Galaxy Racer
3
Redemption
2
Renault Vitality
3
December 3, 2020 - 20:20 CET
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:09)
Endpoint
1
Team Queso
3
December 3, 2020 - 19:40 CET
You Choose Pesce
0
Winners' Quarterfinals
Team BDS
3
December 5, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Oxygen Esports
0
Giants Gaming
3
December 5, 2020 - 17:40 CET
Guild Esports
0
Top Blokes
3
Galaxy Racer
1
Renault Vitality
0
December 5, 2020 - 17:40 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:18)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:54)
Team Queso
3
Winners' Semifinals
Team BDS
4
Giants Gaming
2
Top Blokes
4
December 5, 2020 - 19:40 CET
2
1
Wasteland (Night) - OT (+3:19)
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+2:35)
Team Queso
2
Winners' Finals
Team BDS
3
December 6, 2020 - 18:40 CET
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:12)
3
4
Wasteland (Night) - OT (+0:16)
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+1:38)
Top Blokes
4
Losers' Round 1
Solary
3
December 4, 2020 - 17:00 CET
3
2
Forbidden Temple - OT (+2:53)
Triple Trouble
1
Redemption
3
December 4, 2020 - 17:40 CET
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:34)
The Curling Kids
1
Endpoint
1
December 4, 2020 - 18:20 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:15)
Dignitas
3
You Choose Pesce
3
SauceSquad
1
Fadeaway
2
Team Liquid
3
Wolves Esports
3
December 4, 2020 - 17:40 CET
Atlantide Wave
0
TrainHard eSport
1
December 4, 2020 - 18:20 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:37)
1
2
Forbidden Temple - OT (+0:16)
Rix.GG
3
Denied
2
December 4, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:38)
2
1
Forbidden Temple - OT (+1:11)
Team Singularity
3
Losers' Round 2
Solary
2
December 4, 2020 - 19:40 CET
4
5
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:38)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:59)
Redemption
3
Dignitas
3
December 4, 2020 - 20:20 CET
You Choose Pesce
0
Team Liquid
3
December 4, 2020 - 19:40 CET
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:09)
Wolves Esports
1
Rix.GG
0
December 4, 2020 - 20:20 CET
Team Singularity
3
Losers' Round 3
Guild Esports
1
Redemption
3
Oxygen Esports
1
December 5, 2020 - 18:20 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:11)
2
3
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+0:05)
Dignitas
3
Renault Vitality
3
December 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:41)
Team Liquid
0
Galaxy Racer
3
December 5, 2020 - 18:20 CET
2
3
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+5:21)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:15)
Team Singularity
2
Losers' Round 4
Redemption
3
Dignitas
2
Renault Vitality
0
December 5, 2020 - 20:30 CET
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:31)
Galaxy Racer
3
Losers' Quarterfinals
Team Queso
4
December 6, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:19)
4
3
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:23)
Redemption
2
Giants Gaming
4
December 6, 2020 - 17:50 CET
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+5:57)
3
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+2:13)
Galaxy Racer
0
Losers' Semifinals
Team Queso
4
December 6, 2020 - 19:30 CET
2
1
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:00)
Giants Gaming
0
Losers' Finals
Team BDS
2
December 6, 2020 - 20:20 CET
4
5
Wasteland (Night) - OT (+4:00)
1
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:05)
Team Queso
4
Grand Finals
Top Blokes
4
December 6, 2020 - 21:10 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:55)
4
5
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+1:02)
3
4
Neo Tokyo - OT (+1:04)
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+0:37)
Team Queso
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]