Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

RLCS Season X - Winter: The Grid EU - Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]RLCS Season X - Winter: The Grid EU - Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Rocket_League_Championship_Series RLCS: The Grid
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-16
End Date:
2020-11-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

RLCS: The Grid is a weekly tournament circuit introduced in RLCS X that brings top teams together to battle for Grid Points and a spot at International Majors.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • Top 4 proceeds to the Closed Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Day 2 Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
You Choose Pesce
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
XPG Invicta
0
White Demons
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Wolves Esports
0
SUPRMODE
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
FALKN
1
Anthony Modeste
2
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Maze Runners
3
GameUp
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Recast Gaming
0
New Gang
2
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
WOO
3
SWAG
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
6.45i
0
mCon Black
2
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Nordavind
3
SauceSquad
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Yeet
2
Bremen eSports
0
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Redemption
3
Arcane
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Lausanne eSports
2
Die Flamongos
0
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Stay Fresh
3
Atlantide Wave
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Peeglegs
0
Hazzah!
0
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Drifters
3
Backseat
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Speedy zoomers
1
Esport BERG
2
November 17, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Team Orange Gaming
3
Winners' Round 2
You Choose Pesce
0
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
White Demons
3
SUPRMODE
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Maze Runners
0
GameUp
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
WOO
1
SWAG
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Nordavind
1
SauceSquad
1
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Redemption
3
Arcane
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Stay Fresh
0
Atlantide Wave
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Drifters
2
Backseat
0
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Team Orange Gaming
3
Winners' Round 3
White Demons
2
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
SUPRMODE
3
GameUp
2
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
SWAG
3
Redemption
3
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Arcane
2
Atlantide Wave
3
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Team Orange Gaming
0
Winners' Round 4
SUPRMODE
2
November 17, 2020 - 20:15 CET
SWAG
3
Redemption
3
November 17, 2020 - 20:15 CET
Atlantide Wave
1
Qualified
SWAG
Redemption
Losers' Round 1
XPG Invicta
0
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Wolves Esports
3
FALKN
0
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Anthony Modeste
3
Recast Gaming
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
New Gang
2
6.45i
2
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
mCon Black
3
Yeet
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Bremen eSports
0
Lausanne eSports
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Die Flamongos
0
Hazzah!
3
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Peeglegs
0
Speedy zoomers
0
November 17, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Esport BERG
3
Losers' Round 2
Backseat
0
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Wolves Esports
3
Drifters
3
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Anthony Modeste
2
Stay Fresh
2
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Recast Gaming
3
SauceSquad
3
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
mCon Black
0
Nordavind
1
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Yeet
3
WOO
3
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Lausanne eSports
0
Maze Runners
3
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Hazzah!
1
You Choose Pesce
3
November 17, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Esport BERG
2
Losers' Round 3
Wolves Esports
3
November 17, 2020 - 20:15 CET
Drifters
1
Recast Gaming
2
November 17, 2020 - 20:15 CET
SauceSquad
3
Yeet
0
November 17, 2020 - 20:15 CET
WOO
3
Maze Runners
0
November 17, 2020 - 20:15 CET
You Choose Pesce
3
Losers' Round 4
GameUp
1
November 17, 2020 - 21:00 CET
Wolves Esports
3
White Demons
0
November 17, 2020 - 21:00 CET
SauceSquad
3
Team Orange Gaming
2
November 17, 2020 - 21:00 CET
WOO
3
Arcane
3
November 17, 2020 - 21:00 CET
You Choose Pesce
1
Losers' Round 5
Wolves Esports
3
November 17, 2020 - 21:45 CET
SauceSquad
0
WOO
3
November 17, 2020 - 21:45 CET
Arcane
0
Losers' Round 6
Atlantide Wave
1
November 17, 2020 - 22:30 CET
Wolves Esports
3
SUPRMODE
1
November 17, 2020 - 22:30 CET
WOO
3
Qualified
Wolves Esports
WOO

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]