Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket League Championship Series Season X - Winter: South America Phase 1 - Prime Series 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]RLCS Season X - Winter: SAM Phase 1 - Prime Series 1
League Information
Series:
Prime Series Prime Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-21
End Date:
2020-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The Prime Series is a weekly tournament circuit introduced in RLCS X that brings teams from the South American region together to battle for Prime Points and spots for the Grand Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • TBA

English Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Day 1
    • Double Elimination Qualifier.
    • All matches are Bo3 excluding the qualifying matches, those are Bo5.
    • Top 8 advances to Playoffs.
  • Day 2
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5 excluding the Winners' Finals, Losers' Finals and Grand Finals, those are Bo7.
      • Teams qualifying to the Grand Finals through the Winners' side receive a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD and Prime Series Ranking Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
True Neutral
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Team GOLD
0
Dracon Esports
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Zero Empathy
0
Atypical
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Jaguares Gaming
0
Carnage Gaming
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Underminds
1
Noble esports
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
No Fear
0
Avidity Esports
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Revivi2
0
Chromax
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Overflow
0
Rebel
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
The Aftermath
0
Ellevens Esports
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Griffos Esports
0
The Third Eye
0
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Locusts
2
eRa Eternity
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Nefarious Academy
0
Legacy
1
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Hallzs
2
The Three Sins
0
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Enigmatik
2
Not Exposed
1
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Never Say GG
2
PDHM Gaming
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Poseidon
0
Soberano
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Zap.
0
Round 2
True Neutral
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Dracon Esports
0
Atypical
0
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Carnage Gaming
2
Noble esports
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Avidity Esports
0
Chromax
0
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Rebel
2
Ellevens Esports
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Locusts
0
eRa Eternity
1
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Hallzs
2
Enigmatik
0
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Never Say GG
2
PDHM Gaming
1
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Soberano
2
Round 3
True Neutral
3
November 21, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:09)
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+8:10)
Carnage Gaming
2
Noble esports
3
November 21, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+6:59)
Rebel
0
Ellevens Esports
3
November 21, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Hallzs
0
Never Say GG
0
November 21, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:13)
Never Say GG was forced to forfeit match 1 due to connection issues.
Soberano
3
Qualified
True Neutral
Noble esports
Ellevens Esports
Soberano

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
Zap.
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
Poseidon
0
Not Exposed
0
November 21, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
The Three Sins
2
Legacy
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
Nefarious Academy
0
The Third Eye
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
Griffos Esports
0
The Aftermath
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
Overflow
0
Revivi2
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
No Fear
0
Underminds
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
Jaguares Gaming
0
Zero Empathy
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:40 BRT
Team GOLD
0
Losers Round 2
Chromax
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Zap.
0
Avidity Esports
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
The Three Sins
1
Atypical
0
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Legacy
2
Dracon Esports
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
The Third Eye
0
PDHM Gaming
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
The Aftermath
0
Enigmatik
1
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Revivi2
2
eRa Eternity
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Underminds
0
Locusts
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Zero Empathy
1
Losers Round 3
Chromax
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:20 BRT
Avidity Esports
1
Legacy
0
November 21, 2020 - 18:20 BRT
Dracon Esports
2
PDHM Gaming
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:20 BRT
Revivi2
0
eRa Eternity
0
November 21, 2020 - 18:20 BRT
Locusts
2
Losers Round 4
Hallzs
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:08)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:08)
Chromax
3
Never Say GG
0
November 21, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
Dracon Esports
3
Carnage Gaming
2
November 21, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+2:04)
2
1
Urban Central - OT (+1:03)
PDHM Gaming
3
Rebel
1
November 21, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
Locusts
3
Qualified
Chromax
Dracon Esports
PDHM Gaming
Locusts

Day 2[edit]

Quarterfinals
True Neutral
3
November 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Locusts
0
Chromax
3
November 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Soberano
1
Ellevens Esports
3
November 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Dracon Esports
0
Noble esports
3
November 22, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
5
4
Neo Tokyo - OT (+4:42)
PDHM Gaming
0
Semifinals
True Neutral
3
November 22, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:19)
Chromax
0
Ellevens Esports
3
November 22, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:08)
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:53)
1
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:47)
Noble esports
2
Winners' Finals
True Neutral
1
Ellevens Esports
4
Losers' Round 1
Locusts
3
November 22, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
Soberano
1
Dracon Esports
1
November 22, 2020 - 17:50 BRT
PDHM Gaming
3
Losers' Round 2
Noble esports
3
November 22, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
Locusts
2
Chromax
3
November 22, 2020 - 18:40 BRT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:19)
PDHM Gaming
2
Losers' Round 3
Noble esports
1
November 22, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
4
3
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:45)
Chromax
3
Losers' Finals
True Neutral
4
November 22, 2020 - 20:20 BRT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:25)
Chromax
1
Grand Finals
Ellevens Esports
3
November 22, 2020 - 21:10 BRT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+5:09)
Teams qualifying to the Grand Finals through the Winners' side receive a 1 game advantage. No bracket reset.
True Neutral
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Portuguese Speaking English Speaking
Stream

Highlights[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

Interviews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]