Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Rocket League Spring Series Announced: Click this link to find out more
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 #118

[e][h]Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 #118
League Information
Series:
Rocket_League_Oceania Rocket League Oceania Saturday
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Date:
2019-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
14
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 is a Round Robin Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by Rocket League Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:
  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Four teams will qualify from the RLO Saturday 3v3 #117, and be auto-progressed to Playoffs.
  • Round 1 to the Winners and Losers Finals are Bo3.
  • Grand Finals are Bo5.
  • Winner will qualify for the Second Division of The Gauntlet Tournament, The Glove 3 to play as the 5th Seed.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

complacent manatees
1Australia Naspire 
2Australia Mum? 
3Australia Kuma 
FSU
1Australia Willus 
2Australia Jelly 
3Australia Doug Hudson 
4Australia Mythic 
Mustard Cow Nose
1Norway Andii 
2Australia GenesisAU 
3United States Oni 
The Office
1Australia cavemanben 
2Australia Amphis 
3Australia Fever 
Rank B Gaming
1Australia NathanDPlays 
2Australia Net 
3Australia Nef 
DMR
1Australia DMR 
2Australia Destroy 
3Australia MrFlip 
Wellington Esports
1Australia SkY 
2Australia Troyota 
3Australia Claustro305 
Dynamic
1Australia Hippoman27 
2Australia Frosty 
3Australia Dominator800 
We Good
1Australia CRZYFreaK_ 
2Australia KyRo 
3Australia Tango 
1 Bad At Game changed their roster name and players to The Boys, and therefore they lost their auto-progression.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Mustard Cow Nose
2
October 26, 2019
DMR
0
Winners' Finals
The Office
2
October 26, 2019
Mustard Cow Nose
0
 
Losers' Finals
Mustard Cow Nose
W
October 26, 2019
DMR
FF
Qualified
The Office
Mustard Cow Nose

Group B[edit]

Semi-finals
Complacent Manatees
2
October 19, 2019
Dynamic
0
The Boys
W
October 19, 2019
FSU
FF
Winners' Finals
Complacent Manatees
0
October 19, 2019
The Boys
2
Losers' Round 1
Dynamic
0
October 19, 2019
FSU
2
Losers' Finals
Complacent Manatees
FF
October 19, 2019
FSU
W
Qualified
The Boys
FSU

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
We Good
FF
October 26, 2019
Memento Academy
W
Rank B Gaming
W
October 26, 2019
Wellington Esports
FF
Winners' Finals
Memento Academy
0
October 26, 2019
Rank B Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
We Good
FF
October 26, 2019
Wellington Esports
W
Losers' Finals
Memento Academy
W
October 26, 2019
Wellington Esports
FF
Qualified
Rank B Gaming
Memento Academy

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
EmproX
BYE
FSU
W
October 26, 2019
Memento Academy
FF
The Office
BYE
The Boys
BYE
FURY
BYE
Mustard Cow Nose
BYE
no clue
BYE
Rank B Gaming
BYE
Quarter-finals
EmproX
W
October 26, 2019
FSU
FF
The Office
2
October 26, 2019
The Boys
0
FURY
2
October 26, 2019
Mustard Cow Nose
0
no clue
FF
October 26, 2019
Rank B Gaming
W
Semi-finals
EmproX
1
The Office
2
FURY
2
Rank B Gaming
0
Finals
The Office
3
FURY
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]