Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 #121

[e][h]Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 #121
League Information
Series:
Rocket_League_Oceania Rocket League Oceania Saturday
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Date:
2019-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
15
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by Rocket League Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 1 to the Winners and Losers Finals are Bo3.
  • Grand Finals are Bo5.
  • Winner will qualify for the Second Division of The Gauntlet Tournament, The Glove 6 to play as the 5th Seed.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

The Office
1Australia Cavemanben 
2Australia Amphis 
3Australia Fever 
Avion
1Australia Dylan 
2Australia Zantisian 
3Australia Cleggy 
4Australia SM Spitfire 
Ainsley
1Australia Vive 
2Australia LethalForLife 
3Australia Jimmah 
We Bad
1Australia KyRo 
2Australia CRYZFreak_ 
3Australia Elyctra 
Lift Off Gaming
1Australia Sal 
2Australia XNinJayx 
3Australia RainEnergy 
Absolute bots
1Australia Zeus 
2Australia Nef 
3Australia Darkatt 
Last Second
1Australia BliTz 
2Australia Kaisteir_ 
3Australia Floydos 
Aussy Frangas
1Australia Nite 
2Australia Brabes 
3Australia Grave 
Adamas Gaming
1Australia Mony 
2Australia Jackson 
3Australia C4jaydo 
MorTulDai
1Australia Daisu 
2Australia Morse 
3Australia Tulendeena 
I Don't Care
1Australia Stwberry Milk 
2Australia Flickk 
3Australia Taingerz 
LETTUCE
1Australia ZacRac 
2Australia _Benny_ 
3Australia Panic 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Adamas Gaming
0
November 16, 2019
Ainsley
2
Winners' Finals
The Office
2
November 16, 2019
Ainsley
1
 
Losers' Finals
Ainsley
W
November 16, 2019
Adamas Gaming
FF
Qualified
The Office
Ainsley

Group B[edit]

Semi-finals
MorTulDai
W
November 16, 2019
LETTUCE
FF
absolute bots
FF
November 16, 2019
We Bad
W
Winners' Finals
MorTulDai
2
November 16, 2019
We Bad
1
Losers' Round 1
LETTUCE
FF
November 16, 2019
absolute bots
W
Losers' Finals
We Bad
W
November 16, 2019
absolute bots
FF
Qualified
MorTulDai
We Bad

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
Fighting Unicorns Concealing Ket
2
November 16, 2019
Avion
0
Jurassic Park and the Hitlers
W
November 16, 2019
Lift Off Gaming
FF
Winners' Finals
Fighting Unicorns Concealing Ket
2
November 16, 2019
Jurassic Park and the Hitlers
0
Losers' Round 1
Avion
W
November 16, 2019
Lift Off Gaming
FF
Losers' Finals
Jurassic Park and the Hitlers
FF
November 16, 2019
Avion
W
Qualified
Fighting Unicorns Concealing Ket
Avion

Group D[edit]

Semi-finals
I Don't Care
2
November 16, 2019
Destiny ESC
0
Aussy Frangas
2
November 16, 2019
Last Second
1
Winners' Finals
I Don't Care
2
November 16, 2019
Last Second
1
Losers' Round 1
Destiny ESC
0
November 16, 2019
Last Second
2
Losers' Finals
Aussy Frangas
1
November 16, 2019
Last Second
2
Qualified
I Don't Care
Last Second

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
The Office
2
November 16, 2019
Avion
0
I Don't Care
2
November 16, 2019
We Bad
1
MorTulDai
2
November 16, 2019
Last Second
0
Fighting Unicorns Concealing Ket
2
November 16, 2019
Ainsley
0
Semifinals
The Office
2
November 16, 2019
I Don't Care
0
MorTulDai
2
November 16, 2019
Fighting Unicorns Concealing Ket
1
Finals
The Office
3
November 16, 2019
MorTulDai
0


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]