Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 #126

[e][h]Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 #126
League Information
Series:
Rocket_League_Oceania Rocket League Oceania Saturday
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Prize pool:
$0 AUD
(≃ $0 USD)
Date:
2020-02-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
15
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by Rocket League Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:
  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia Dover (Benjamin O'Connor)
  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarters and Semi's are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Cool Beans
1New Zealand Spratt 
2Australia Paradise 
3Australia Fiberr 
4Australia Cavemanben 
The Unknowns
1Australia Nikolai 
2Australia Zig 
3Australia Soul 
Divinity
1Australia Darklyy 
2Australia Nojay 
3Australia 4ngryman 
Jaydos Fanclub
1Australia Mony 
2Australia Willus 
3Australia Jackson 
4Australia Jaydos 
Last Minute
1Australia Sikoii 
2Australia KoPPa 
3Australia Parzival 
The Box Bois
1Australia Gebbx 
2Australia Teejway 
3Australia Malutkii 
2JZ
1Australia Guessing 
2Australia VataKenny 
3Australia Trillix_elims 
??????
1New Zealand Haza 
2Australia TheMagnet39 
3Australia Tobee 
Chimps
1Australia ReZy 
2Australia KillerFlare95 
3Australia Phoenix 
Single Ladies
1Australia JRodz 
2Australia eckey1 
3Australia KSJ 
Migraine
1Australia xNopherii 
2Australia JammyBoye 
3Australia Venom 
Surge OCE
1Australia Jynxer 
2Australia Paul rs 2001 
3Australia Sniper 
Vybz
1Australia Vybz_Jam 
2Australia SVL_Gaming 
3Australia Dntshootme213 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Divinity
0
February 15, 2020
The Unknowns
2
Winners' Finals
Cool Beans
2
February 15, 2020
The Unknowns
0
 
Losers' Finals
The Unknowns
2
February 15, 2020
Divinity
0
Qualified
Cool Beans
The Unknowns

Group B[edit]

Semi-finals
??????
2
February 15, 2020
Surge OCE
0
Jaydos Fanclub
W
February 15, 2020
Chimps
FF
Winners' Finals
??????
2
February 15, 2020
Jaydos Fanclub
1
Losers' Round 1
Surge OCE
0
February 15, 2020
Chimps
2
Losers' Finals
Jaydos Fanclub
W
February 15, 2020
Chimps
FF
Qualified
??????
Jaydos Fanclub

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
2
February 15, 2020
Migraine
0
2JZ
0
February 15, 2020
Single Ladies
2
Winners' Finals
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
1
February 15, 2020
Single Ladies
2
Losers' Round 1
Migraine
W
February 15, 2020
2JZ
FF
Losers' Finals
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
W
February 15, 2020
Migraine
FF
Qualified
Single Ladies
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White

Group D[edit]

Semi-finals
Last Minute
W
February 15, 2020
Vybz
FF
The Box Bois
W
February 15, 2020
Team Eleven Gaming
FF
Winners' Finals
Last Minute
1
February 15, 2020
The Box Bois
2
Losers' Round 1
Vybz
FF
February 15, 2020
Team Eleven Gaming
W
Losers' Finals
Last Minute
W
February 15, 2020
Team Eleven Gaming
FF
Qualified
The Box Bois
Last Minute

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cool Beans
2
February 15, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
Jaydos Fanclub
0
The Box Bois
0
February 15, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
2
??????
2
February 15, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
The Unknowns
0
Single Ladies
0
February 15, 2020 - 14:00 AEDT
Last Minute
2
Semifinals
Cool Beans
0
February 15, 2020 - 14:30 AEDT
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
2
??????
2
February 15, 2020 - 14:30 AEDT
Last Minute
0
Finals
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
0
February 15, 2020 - 15:10 AEDT
??????
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]