Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 #138

[e][h]Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 #138
League Information
Series:
Rocket_League_Oceania Rocket League Oceania Saturday
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $15 USD)
Date:
2020-05-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
20
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Oceania Saturday 3v3 is a Double Elimination Group Stage and Single Elimination Playoff tournament hosted by Rocket League Oceania as an open tournament to all players in the OCE region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Live Producer/Observer:
    • Australia High (Jayden Butler)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarters and Semi's are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.


Prize Pool[edit]

$30 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Big Rats Inc
1Australia LtCarrot 
2Australia Maxthemus 
3Australia TooTired 
Slip Slide Tic Tacs
1Australia Ethan 
2Australia Adstar 
3Australia Pai 
BANG
1Australia Pretzelbank 
2Australia Khorne 
3Australia Nocturnal 
Morning Pancakes
1Australia Sikoiii 
2Australia Emorla 
3Australia Kaebyon 
Oh My
1Australia Aizu 
2Australia Flockdog 
3Australia MonsterArcher 
Not Even Champ
1Australia ATN 
2Australia Jordann 
3Australia Drywall 
Stars Southern
1New Zealand Applecrash 
2New Zealand Haza 
3Australia Leviathan 
Regulars
1Australia Fidelity 
2Australia Cedbee_101 
3Australia mzdude38 
Sydney Street Crew
1Australia Fizz 
2Australia Jack 
3Australia Sen Horo 
1Good2Bad
1Australia Kuma 
2Australia Sweeper 
3Australia Azmol 
Revise
1Australia BeatsByDad 
2Australia Jooby 
3Australia ItsKlaw 
Free Agent Poggers
1Australia JRodz 
2Australia Blur 
3Australia Clarence 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Regulars
0
May 23, 2020
Not Even Champ
2
Winners' Finals
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
2
May 23, 2020
Not Even Champ
0
 
Losers' Finals
Not Even Champ
2
May 23, 2020
Regulars
0
Qualified
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
Not Even Champ

Group B[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Revise
0
May 23, 2020
Sydney Street Crew Black
2
Winners' Finals
Stars Southern
2
May 23, 2020
Sydney Street Crew Black
0
 
Losers' Finals
Sydney Street Crew Black
2
May 23, 2020
Revise
0
Qualified
Stars Southern
Sydney Street Crew Black

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
1Good2Bad
2
May 23, 2020
Big Rats Inc
0
Free Agent Poggers
2
May 23, 2020
Oh My
0
Winners' Finals
1Good2Bad
2
May 23, 2020
Free Agent Poggers
0
Losers' Round 1
Big Rats Inc
0
May 23, 2020
Oh My
2
Losers' Finals
Free Agent Poggers
2
May 23, 2020
Oh My
0
Qualified
1Good2Bad
Free Agent Poggers

Group D[edit]

Semi-finals
Morning Pancakes
0
May 23, 2020
The Parents
2
Surely
0
May 23, 2020
Spritey Bois
2
Winners' Finals
The Parents
2
May 23, 2020
Spritey Bois
0
Losers' Round 1
Morning Pancakes
2
May 23, 2020
Surely
0
Losers' Finals
Spritey Bois
0
May 23, 2020
Morning Pancakes
2
Qualified
The Parents
Morning Pancakes

Group E[edit]

Semi-finals
Sydney Street Crew
2
May 23, 2020
Slip Slide Tic Tacs
0
Gaming United Esports Club Academy Light Blue
2
May 23, 2020
Bang
0
Winners' Finals
Sydney Street Crew
0
May 23, 2020
Gaming United Esports Club Academy Light Blue
2
Losers' Round 1
Slip Slide Tic Tacs
2
May 23, 2020
Bang
0
Losers' Finals
Sydney Street Crew
2
May 23, 2020
Slip Slide Tic Tacs
0
Qualified
Gaming United Esports Club Academy Light Blue
Sydney Street Crew

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
Sydney Street Crew
2
May 23, 2020
Morning Pancakes
0
1Good2Bad
2
May 23, 2020
Not Even Champ
1
Gaming United Esports Club Academy Light Blue
2
May 23, 2020
Free Agent Poggers
0
The Parents
2
May 23, 2020
Sydney Street Crew Black
0
Quarterfinals
Justice Esports
2
May 23, 2020
Sydney Street Crew
0
Stars Southern
2
May 23, 2020
1Good2Bad
0
Viking Army
2
May 23, 2020
Gaming United Esports Club Academy Light Blue
1
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
2
May 23, 2020
The Parents
0
Semifinals
Justice Esports
2
May 23, 2020
Stars Southern
1
Viking Army
1
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
2
Finals
Justice Esports
1
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]