Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocket League Spring Series - Europe Qualifier



[e][h]Rocket League Spring Series - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-05
End Date:
2020-05-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
751
Upcoming Matches

Rocket League Spring Series is a series of tournaments for the 4 RLCS Season 9 regions, taking place after the conclusion of the season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Rocket Kingdom Broadcast[edit]

Rocket Baguette - English Broadcast[edit]

  • Observer:
    • France Boyan (Boyan Kaftandjiev)

Rocket Baguette - French Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Day 1
    • Double Elimination Bracket
      • All matches Bo5.
      • Top 64 qualify for Day 2.
  • Day 2
    • Double Elimination Bracket
      • All matches Bo5.
      • Top 4 qualify for the Main Event.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Gemini
1Norway Seeb 
2Denmark Friis 
3Norway Didris 
Canyons
1Spain Stake 
2Germany Tox 
3Spain Zamué 
SSpain Wolf. 
CSpain Arleyobi 
17
1England Tylacto 
2England Hibbs 
3England Rehzzy 
Shaky
1England Cynical 
2England Hakeem 
3Netherlands Oaly 
Backpost
1England Gregan 
2England tehda 
3England Elite 
4England Triton 
ESE
1Poland niseron 
2Poland petrick 
3Poland bruz 
TTT
1England Frozen 
2England Kingjs 
3England Mercy 
AcWaMag
1Slovenia Wacky 
2England Accro 
3France Magma 
vibe.mp4
1England Noah 
2England CrisiZ 
3Italy Hyderr 
SEngland Torex 
Ali
1Ireland Adzer 
2Austria ivn 
3Norway Luck2taps 

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1 results can be found on smash.gg

Day 2 - Top 48[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Oxygen Esports
3
Gemini
2
Magnifico
W
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
PangolinStirfry
FF
Canyons
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Team Name
0
Girls
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Team WMB
1
Endpoint
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
2 monke 1 stripper
1
Nameless
3
Venatio Esports
2
Team BDS
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Yer Maw
0
Awkward Turtles
2
17
3
Veloce Esports
1
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Shaky
3
The Clappers
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Servette Geneva Esports
2
Solary
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Uniquestars
1
Mediterranean Boys
1
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Stormtroopers
3
Team Singularity
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Effectivers
1
The Drifters
2
Los hombres de Paco
3
AS Monaco Esports
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Team Somnium
0
RJM
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Flying Nunchucks
1
Round 2
Oxygen Esports
2
Magnifico
3
Canyons
3
Girls
1
Endpoint
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
Nameless
1
Team BDS
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
17
0
Shaky
0
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
The Clappers
3
Solary
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
Stormtroopers
1
Team Singularity
3
Los hombres de Paco
1
AS Monaco Esports
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
RJM
0
Round 3
Endpoint
3
Team BDS
2
The Clappers
3
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Solary
1
Team Singularity
3
AS Monaco Esports
0
Semifinals
Canyons
1
Endpoint
3
The Clappers
3
May 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Team Singularity
1
Qualified
Endpoint
The Clappers

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Flying Nunchucks
3
Ruthless Unity
2
Team Somnium
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
ESE
0
The Drifters
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
2 bim 1 head
1
Effectivers
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
Last Minute
2
Mediterranean Boys
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
Team Orange Gaming
1
Uniquestars
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
Aftermath
0
Servette Geneva Esports
3
Ascending Legends
2
Veloce Esports
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
AcWaMag
0
Awkward Turtles
W
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
Babbatunde
FF
Yer Maw
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
SUPRMODE Gaming
0
Venatio Esports
1
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
MGA Esport
3
2 monke 1 stripper
3
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
vibe.mp4
2
Team WMB
1
May 6, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
Ali
3
Team Name
2
Granit Gaming
3
PangolinStirfry
2
Glory4Builders
3
Gemini
2
Alpha AF
3
Losers Round 2
Flying Nunchucks
3
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Team Somnium
1
The Drifters
1
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Effectivers
3
Mediterranean Boys
3
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Uniquestars
2
Servette Geneva Esports
3
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Veloce Esports
1
Awkward Turtles
3
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Yer Maw
2
MGA Esport
1
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
2 monke 1 stripper
3
Ali
2
Granit Gaming
3
Glory4Builders
0
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Alpha AF
3
Losers Round 3
17
1
May 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Flying Nunchucks
3
Nameless
3
May 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Effectivers
0
Girls
3
May 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Mediterranean Boys
0
Oxygen Esports
3
Servette Geneva Esports
0
RJM
1
May 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Awkward Turtles
3
Los hombres de Paco
0
May 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
2 monke 1 stripper
3
Stormtroopers
3
May 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Granit Gaming
0
Shaky
3
Alpha AF
2
Losers Round 4
Flying Nunchucks
1
Nameless
3
Girls
0
Oxygen Esports
3
Awkward Turtles
0
2 monke 1 stripper
3
Stormtroopers
3
May 6, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Shaky
1
Losers Round 5
Solary
3
Nameless
0
AS Monaco Esports
3
Oxygen Esports
2
Magnifico
3
May 6, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
2 monke 1 stripper
2
Team BDS
3
Stormtroopers
2
Losers Round 6
Solary
0
AS Monaco Esports
3
Magnifico
2
Team BDS
3
Losers' Round 7
Canyons
3
AS Monaco Esports
1
Team Singularity
1
May 6, 2020 - 22:50 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:34)
Team BDS
3
Qualified
Canyons
Team BDS


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]