Rocket Street Grind Series: Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Rocket Street Grind Series: Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Series:
Rocket Street/Grind Series Rocket Street Grind Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Psyonix
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2018-10-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Upcoming Matches

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches until Winners' Quarter-Finals and Losers' Finals are Bo3.
    • Winners' Quarter-Finals, Losers' Finals and Grand Finals: Bo5.
  • Top 8 teams qualify to the Qualifier Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The points leaderboard can be found here.

Grind Series points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Erodium
W
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Team Ghost Game
FF
FC Ping City
0
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
VENUS
2
Crytic Esports
2
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Divine E-Sports
0
Black Demon eSports
W
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Xeringados
FF
Wiry Force
2
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
epics
0
Black Boost
2
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Kiltros Gaming
0
Team Prominence
2
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Las Divas
0
Craziest
FF
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Skilled
W
LaQuímica e-Sports
2
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
The Peanuts
0
Mega Lixos
FF
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Rofed Gaming
W
NØLuck
2
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Second Life
0
Kazek Gaming
FF
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
OverFire
W
Lotus
2
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Black Blood
0
Dream7
W
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
ARES eSports
FF
Atletico Maneiro!
W
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Mighty
FF
Hit Seven BR
W
October 21, 2018 - 16:30 BRT
Por Dios
FF
Round 2
Erodium
W
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
VENUS
FF
Crytic Esports
0
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
Black Demon eSports
2
Wiry Force
1
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
Black Boost
2
Team Prominence
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
Skilled
0
LaQuímica e-Sports
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
Rofed Gaming
0
NØLuck
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
OverFire
0
Lotus
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
Dream7
0
Atletico Maneiro!
W
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 BRT
Hit Seven BR
FF
Round 3
Erodium
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Black Demon eSports
0
Black Boost
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Team Prominence
0
LaQuímica e-Sports
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
NØLuck
1
Lotus
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Atletico Maneiro!
0
Round 4
Erodium
3
October 21, 2018 - 18:20 BRT
Black Boost
0
LaQuímica e-Sports
0
October 21, 2018 - 18:20 BRT
Lotus
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Por Dios
W
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Mighty
FF
ARES eSports
FF
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Black Blood
W
noobs2
0
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Second Life
2
Mega Lixos
FF
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
The Peanuts
W
XPNT
2
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Las Divas
1
Kiltros Gaming
1
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
epics
2
Xeringados
FF
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Divine E-Sports
W
FC Ping City
W
October 21, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Team Ghost Game
FF
Losers Round 2
Skilled
W
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Por Dios
FF
Wiry Force
2
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Black Blood
0
Crytic Esports
0
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Second Life
2
VENUS
2
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
The Peanuts
1
Hit Seven BR
FF
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
XPNT
W
Dream7
2
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
epics
1
OverFire
0
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Divine E-Sports
2
Rofed Gaming
2
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
FC Ping City
0
Losers Round 3
Skilled
0
October 21, 2018 - 18:30 BRT
Wiry Force
2
Second Life
2
October 21, 2018 - 18:30 BRT
VENUS
0
XPNT
0
October 21, 2018 - 18:30 BRT
Dream7
2
Divine E-Sports
0
October 21, 2018 - 18:30 BRT
Rofed Gaming
2
Losers Round 4
NØLuck
1
October 21, 2018 - 19:00 BRT
Wiry Force
2
Atletico Maneiro!
2
October 21, 2018 - 19:00 BRT
Second Life
0
Black Demon eSports
0
October 21, 2018 - 19:00 BRT
Dream7
2
Team Prominence
2
October 21, 2018 - 19:00 BRT
Rofed Gaming
0
Losers Round 5
Wiry Force
2
October 21, 2018 - 19:30 BRT
Atletico Maneiro!
1
Dream7
0
October 21, 2018 - 19:30 BRT
Team Prominence
2
Losers Round 6
Black Boost
1
October 21, 2018 - 20:00 BRT
Wiry Force
2
LaQuímica e-Sports
2
October 21, 2018 - 20:00 BRT
Team Prominence
1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Erodium
3
Lotus
1
From Losers Bracket
Wiry Force
2
October 21, 2018 - 20:30 BRT
LaQuímica e-Sports
0
Losers Finals
Lotus
3
Wiry Force
1
Grand Finals
Erodium
3
Lotus
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]