Rocket Street Grind Series: Open Qualifier 4

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Rocket Street Grind Series: Open Qualifier 4
League Information
Series:
Rocket Street/Grind Series Rocket Street Grind Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Psyonix
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2019-01-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
40
Upcoming Matches

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches until Winners' Quarter-Finals and Losers' Finals are Bo3.
    • Winners' Quarter-Finals, Losers' Finals and Grand Finals: Bo5.
  • Top 8 teams qualify to the Qualifier Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The points leaderboard can be found here.

Grind Series points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Erodium
2
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Skorpions E.Sports
0
ARES eSports
FF
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Belial Gaming B
W
yng TEAM
W
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Hit Seven BR
FF
Chromax
2
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Chameleon e-Sports
0
Black Boost
2
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
ARES Academy
1
Os bebes Anoes
W
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Drop'z
FF
Team Brave Soldiers
2
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Guardian Gaming
0
Xelum eSports BR
2
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
gFactor Team
0
LaQuímica e-Sports
W
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
OverFire
FF
ECOLE eSports
W
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
TheNight
FF
Krusty
0
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Los Tuliachis
2
Lumberjacks
W
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Complex
FF
Lotus
W
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
NARNIA GAMING
FF
OnLy E-Sports
FF
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Crytic Esports
W
Futebol com Carros
W
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Evolve Gaming
FF
OneTap
2
January 6, 2019 - 16:30 BRST
Red Roses
0
Round 2
Erodium
2
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 BRST
Belial Gaming B
0
yng TEAM
0
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 BRST
Chromax
2
Black Boost
2
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 BRST
Os bebes Anoes
0
Team Brave Soldiers
0
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 BRST
Xelum eSports BR
2
LaQuímica e-Sports
W
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 BRST
ECOLE eSports
FF
Los Tuliachis
0
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 BRST
Lumberjacks
2
Lotus
2
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 BRST
Crytic Esports
1
Futebol com Carros
0
January 6, 2019 - 17:00 BRST
OneTap
2
Round 3
Erodium
0
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
Chromax
2
Black Boost
2
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
Xelum eSports BR
0
LaQuímica e-Sports
2
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
Lumberjacks
0
Lotus
1
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
OneTap
2
Round 4
Chromax
3
January 6, 2019 - 18:20 BRST
Black Boost
1
LaQuímica e-Sports
3
January 6, 2019 - 18:20 BRST
OneTap
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Red Roses
W
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
Evolve Gaming
FF
OnLy E-Sports
W
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
NARNIA GAMING
FF
XFORCE
0
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
Krusty
2
TheNight
W
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
OverFire
FF
gFactor Team
2
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
Guardian Gaming
0
Drop'z
FF
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
ARES Academy
W
Chameleon e-Sports
W
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
Hit Seven BR
FF
ARES eSports
2
January 6, 2019 - 17:30 BRST
Skorpions E.Sports
1
Losers Round 2
Team Brave Soldiers
0
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Red Roses
2
Os bebes Anoes
W
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
OnLy E-Sports
FF
yng TEAM
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Krusty
0
Belial Gaming B
W
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
TheNight
FF
Futebol com Carros
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
gFactor Team
0
Crytic Esports
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
ARES Academy
1
Los Tuliachis
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
Chameleon e-Sports
0
ECOLE eSports
FF
January 6, 2019 - 18:00 BRST
ARES eSports
W
Losers Round 3
Red Roses
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:30 BRST
Os bebes Anoes
1
yng TEAM
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:30 BRST
Belial Gaming B
0
Futebol com Carros
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:30 BRST
Crytic Esports
0
Los Tuliachis
2
January 6, 2019 - 18:30 BRST
ARES eSports
0
Losers Round 4
Lumberjacks
2
January 6, 2019 - 19:00 BRST
Red Roses
1
Lotus
2
January 6, 2019 - 19:00 BRST
yng TEAM
1
Erodium
2
January 6, 2019 - 19:00 BRST
Futebol com Carros
0
Xelum eSports BR
2
January 6, 2019 - 19:00 BRST
Los Tuliachis
0
Losers Round 5
Lumberjacks
2
January 6, 2019 - 19:30 BRST
Lotus
1
Erodium
0
January 6, 2019 - 19:30 BRST
Xelum eSports BR
2
Losers Round 6
Black Boost
2
January 6, 2019 - 20:00 BRST
Lumberjacks
0
OneTap
2
January 6, 2019 - 20:00 BRST
Xelum eSports BR
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Chromax
1
January 6, 2019 - 19:10 BRST
LaQuímica e-Sports
3
From Losers Bracket
Black Boost
FF
January 6, 2019 - 20:30 BRST
OneTap
W
Losers Finals
Chromax
3
January 6, 2019 - 21:00 BRST
OneTap
0
Grand Finals
LaQuímica e-Sports
W
January 6, 2019 - 21:50 BRST
Chromax
FF

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]