Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LATAM Championship - North - Open Qualifier 3



[e][h]LATAM Championship - North - Open Qualifier 3
League Information
Series:
Rocket Street/LATAM Championship LATAM Championship
Organizer:
Rocket Street
RLL Esports
Chile Master Series
ANV
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Latin America Latin America
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2020-06-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
29
Upcoming Matches

LATAM Championship is a tournament dedicated to the best teams of Latin America, hosted by Rocket Street and sponsored by Psyonix.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3 excluding the qualification matches, those are Bo5.
    • Top 4 teams - 2 from the Winners' Bracket, 2 from the Losers' - advance to the Swiss Stage.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Round 1
Ignis Imperium
2
June 27, 2020 - 14:25 CDT
pibolas
0
Excess
2
June 27, 2020 - 14:25 CDT
Crimsoniacs
0
E.Coli eSports
0
June 27, 2020 - 14:25 CDT
Quetzal Gaming
2
Team Asterk
2
June 27, 2020 - 14:25 CDT
PKS Academy
0
RusherX Gaming
W
June 27, 2020 - 14:25 CDT
REINER
FF
Godlike Goats
2
June 27, 2020 - 14:25 CDT
Platinum Builders
1
Troncos FC
2
June 27, 2020 - 14:25 CDT
Sly Gaming
0
Los Picaritas
W
June 27, 2020 - 14:25 CDT
Pranksters Black
FF
Quarterfinals
Ignis Imperium
2
June 27, 2020 - 14:50 CDT
Excess
0
Quetzal Gaming
0
June 27, 2020 - 14:50 CDT
Team Asterk
2
RusherX Gaming
2
June 27, 2020 - 14:50 CDT
Godlike Goats
0
Troncos FC
2
June 27, 2020 - 14:50 CDT
Los Picaritas
0
Semifinals
Ignis Imperium
3
Team Asterk
2
RusherX Gaming
0
June 27, 2020 - 15:15 CDT
Troncos FC
3
Qualified
Ignis Imperium
Troncos FC
Losers' Round 1
Pranksters Black
FF
June 27, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Sly Gaming
W
Platinum Builders
2
June 27, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
White Gaming B
1
PKS Academy
2
June 27, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
White Gaming A
1
Lor Experience
2
June 27, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
pibolas
0
Losers' Round 2
Quetzal Gaming
2
June 27, 2020 - 15:25 CDT
Sly Gaming
0
Excess
FF
June 27, 2020 - 15:25 CDT
Platinum Builders
W
Los Picaritas
2
June 27, 2020 - 15:25 CDT
PKS Academy
0
Godlike Goats
2
June 27, 2020 - 15:25 CDT
Lor Experience
0
Losers' Round 3
Quetzal Gaming
2
June 27, 2020 - 15:50 CDT
Platinum Builders
0
Los Picaritas
2
June 27, 2020 - 15:50 CDT
Godlike Goats
1
Losers' Round 4
RusherX Gaming
3
Quetzal Gaming
2
Team Asterk
3
June 27, 2020 - 16:15 CDT
Los Picaritas
0
Qualified
RusherX Gaming
Team Asterk

Additional Content[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]