Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LATAM Championship - North - Swiss Stage



[e][h]LATAM Championship - North - Swiss Stage
League Information
Series:
Rocket Street/LATAM Championship LATAM Championship
Organizer:
Rocket Street
RLL Esports
Chile Master Series
ANV
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Latin America Latin America
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-01
End Date:
2020-07-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

LATAM Championship is a tournament dedicated to the best teams of Latin America, hosted by Rocket Street and sponsored by Psyonix.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • 16 qualified teams from 4 Open Qualifiers.
  • Swiss Stage - July 1st-2nd
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • The Top 5 teams - 2 with a 3-0 record and 3 with a 3-1 record - advance to the Main Event.
    • 6 teams that finish with a 2-2 record advance to the Last Chance Bracket.
  • Last Chance Bracket - July 3rd
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • The winner advances to the Main Event.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]


#TeamMatchesGamesGame Diff.Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
1 Infinite Shots3 - 09 - 2+7
2 Estorm Gaming3 - 09 - 2+7
3 Troncos FC3 - 111 - 5+6
4 Overknight3 - 110 - 4+6
5 Ignis Imperium3 - 110 - 4+6
6 ICM_PR2 - 28 - 6+2
7 Ratatopos2 - 29 - 8+1
8 Black Lion2 - 27 - 6+1
9 Serieex Gaming2 - 27 - 70
10 Team Asterk2 - 26 - 8-2
11 Xector2 - 26 - 9-3
12 Quetzal Gaming1 - 35 - 9-4
13 Sly Gaming1 - 36 - 11-5
14 RusherX Gaming1 - 33 - 11-8
15 Bang!0 - 34 - 9-5
16 Los Rechazados0 - 30 - 9-9

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
INF 3
July 1, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
1 IGN
ESG 3
July 1, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
0 RUS
OKT 3
July 1, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
0 AST
BL 3
July 1, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
3
2
Urban Central - OT (+0:25)
0 BANG
ICM W
July 1, 2020 - 14:30 CDT
FF LOS
XEC 3
July 1, 2020 - 14:30 CDT
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT 
2 RAT
SER 3
July 1, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
4
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:58)
2
1
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:47)
0 QUE
TRO 3
July 1, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
1 SLY

Round 2[edit]

High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
INF 3
July 1, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:57)
0 ICM
ESG 3
July 1, 2020 - 15:30 CDT
0 XEC
OKT 3
July 1, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:27)
1
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+1:04)
1 SER
BL 1 3 TRO
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
BANG 2
July 1, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
3 SLY
AST 3
July 1, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
1 QUE
RUS 0
July 1, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
3 RAT
IGN W
July 1, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
FF LOS

Round 3[edit]

High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
INF 3 1 OKT
ESG 3
July 2, 2020 - 14:30 CDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:20)
2 TRO
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
ICM 2
July 1, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:41)
3 RAT
XEC 0
July 2, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:29)
3 IGN
SER 3 1 SLY
BL 3
July 2, 2020 - 14:30 CDT
0 AST
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
BANG 2
July 2, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
3 RUS
QUE W
July 2, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
FF LOS

Round 4[edit]

High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
TRO 3
July 2, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 BL
OKT 3
July 2, 2020 - 15:30 CDT
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:25)
0 SER
RAT 1 3 IGN
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
ICM 3
July 2, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
0 RUS
AST 3
July 2, 2020 - 15:30 CDT
1 QUE
SLY 1
July 2, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
3 XEC

Last Chance Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Xector
3
July 3, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:52)
Serieex Gaming
1
ICM_PR
3
July 3, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
Team Asterk
0
Semifinals
Black Lion
2
Xector
3
Ratatopos
3
July 3, 2020 - 14:40 CDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:50)
ICM_PR
0
Winners' Finals
Xector
0
July 3, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:02)
Ratatopos
3
Losers' Round 1
ICM_PR
3
July 3, 2020 - 15:20 CDT
Serieex Gaming
0
Black Lion
2
July 3, 2020 - 15:20 CDT
0
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:12)
Team Asterk
3
Losers' Round 2
ICM_PR
3
July 3, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:49)
Team Asterk
1
Losers' Finals
Xector
1
July 3, 2020 - 16:40 CDT
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+3:03)
ICM_PR
3
Grand Finals
Ratatopos
3
July 3, 2020 - 17:20 CDT
ICM_PR
0

Additional Content[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]