Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LATAM Invitational - North



[e][h]LATAM Invitational - North
League Information
Series:
Rocket Street/LATAM Invitational LATAM Invitational
Organizer:
Rocket Street
RLL Esports
Chile Master Series
ANV
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Latin America Latin America
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-01
End Date:
2020-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Upcoming Matches

LATAM Invitational is an invitational tournament consisted of nations within the Latin American region. The invitational is intended to be a simulation of the Intel World Open qualifiers for this region.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 3 Game Guarantee Bracket.
    • All Matches are Bo5.
  • Top 2 qualify for the Finals.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
Ecuador
BYE
Colombia Din
0
April 3, 2020 - 20:10 ART
Panama
3
Costa Rica Xector
3
April 5, 2020 - 17:00 ART
2
1
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:50)
Dominican Republic
0
Colombia San
BYE
Winners' Round 2
Costa Rica Psykodelic
0
April 5, 2020 - 17:40 ART
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:12)
Ecuador
3
Mexico Ness
3
April 7, 2020 - 18:45 ART
5
4
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:25)
Panama
0
Puerto Rico
3
April 7, 2020 - 19:25 ART
Costa Rica Xector
0
Mexico Falss
3
Colombia San
0
Winners' Round 3
Ecuador
0
April 11, 2020 - 21:20 ART
1
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+0:08)
Mexico Ness
3
Puerto Rico
0
April 12, 2020 - 18:20 ART
Mexico Falss
3
Winners' Finals
Mexico Ness
0
April 28, 2020 - 23:00 ART
Mexico Falss
3
Losers' Round 1
Costa Rica Psykodelic
BYE
Panama
BYE
Colombia Din
3
April 9, 2020 - 20:50 ART
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:37)
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:22)
Colombia San
1
Panama
BYE
Losers' Round 2
Dominican Republic
3
April 12, 2020 - 17:00 ART
Costa Rica Psykodelic
0
Colombia San
3
Panama
0
Colombia Din
3
April 24, 2020 - 21:50 ART
Costa Rica Psykodelic
1
Costa Rica Xector
3
April 12, 2020 - 17:40 ART
Panama
0
Losers' Round 3
Dominican Republic
0
April 27, 2020 - 22:20 ART
Colombia San
3
Colombia Din
0
April 27, 2020 - 23:00 ART
Costa Rica Xector
3
Losers' Round 4
Puerto Rico
2
April 28, 2020 - 22:20 ART
1
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+5:52)
Colombia San
3
Costa Rica Xector
3
May 1, 2020 - 20:30 ART
Ecuador
1
Losers' Round 5
Colombia San
2
May 1, 2020 - 22:30 ART
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:31)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:46)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:16)
Costa Rica Xector
3
Losers' Finals
Mexico Ness
3
Costa Rica Xector
1
Grand Finals
Mexico Falss
Q
Mexico Ness
Q

Additional Content[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]