Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LATAM Invitational - South



[e][h]LATAM Invitational - South
League Information
Series:
Rocket Street/LATAM Invitational LATAM Invitational
Organizer:
Rocket Street
RLL Esports
Chile Master Series
ANV
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Latin America Latin America
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-01
End Date:
2020-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Upcoming Matches

LATAM Invitational is an invitational tournament consisted of nations within the Latin American region. The invitational is intended to be a simulation of the Intel World Open qualifiers for this region.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 3 Game Guarantee Bracket.
    • All Matches are Bo5.
  • Top 2 qualify for the Finals.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
Peru
0
Uruguay
3
Argentina Pulga
3
April 3, 2020 - 19:30 ART
Paraguay OpenNeon
0
Chile Davi
3
April 3, 2020 - 20:50 ART
Bolivia
1
Chile Orma
3
April 1, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Paraguay Fergus
0
Winners' Round 2
Argentina Lexim
3
April 9, 2020 - 19:30 ART
Uruguay
0
Argentina DisLike
3
April 5, 2020 - 18:20 ART
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:06)
Argentina Pulga
1
Argentina Ajg
3
April 7, 2020 - 20:05 ART
Chile Davi
0
Chile Reysbull
3
Chile Orma
2
Winners' Round 3
Argentina Lexim
3
April 20, 2020 - 20:20 ART
Argentina DisLike
0
Argentina Ajg
3
April 27, 2020 - 21:00 ART
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:46)
Chile Reysbull
2
Winners' Finals
Argentina Lexim
1
May 1, 2020 - 21:50 ART
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:19)
Argentina Ajg
3
Losers' Round 1
Bolivia
0
April 20, 2020 - 19:00 ART
Uruguay
3
Paraguay Fergus
1
Argentina Pulga
3
Peru
FF
April 11, 2020 - 20:40 ART
Chile Davi
W
Paraguay OpenNeon
0
April 9, 2020 - 20:10 ART
Chile Orma
3
Losers' Round 2
Uruguay
3
April 24, 2020 - 20:30 ART
Paraguay OpenNeon
0
Argentina Pulga
3
April 25, 2020 - 19:00 ART
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:45)
Peru
1
Chile Davi
3
April 20, 2020 - 19:40 ART
Paraguay Fergus
0
Chile Orma
3
April 24, 2020 - 21:10 ART
Bolivia
0
Losers' Round 3
Uruguay
3
April 27, 2020 - 21:40 ART
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+5:41)
Argentina Pulga
1
Chile Davi
0
Chile Orma
3
Losers' Round 4
Chile Reysbull
3
May 1, 2020 - 21:10 ART
Uruguay
0
Argentina DisLike
3
Chile Orma
1
Losers' Round 5
Chile Reysbull
3
May 3, 2020 - 18:00 ART
Argentina DisLike
0
Losers' Finals
Argentina Lexim
3
May 3, 2020 - 19:20 ART
2
1
Mannfield (Day) - OT (+1:04)
Chile Reysbull
2
Grand Finals
Argentina Ajg
Q
Argentina Lexim
Q

Additional Content[edit]

Replay Files[edit]

Previews[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]