Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Swiss Esports League - Fall Season 2019: League Play

[e][h]Swiss Esports League - Fall Season 2019: League Play
League Information
Series:
Swiss Esports League Swiss Esports League
Organizer:
SKILLED AG
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Prize pool:
400 CHF
(≃ $405.46 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-07
End Date:
2019-12-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analyst:

Format[edit]

  • League Play - October 7th - December 4th, 2019
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Top 4 advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - December 8th, 2019
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo7.
    • Top 2 advances to the Finals.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Servette Geneva eSports6-120-4+16
2. mYinsanity4-315-12+3
3. UGS eSports4-316-13+3
4. eParadise4-314-12+2
5. Piñch-A-Colada4-316-160
6. Swiss Incredible Rebels3-413-17-4
7. Lausanne eSports2-511-17-6
8. SILENTGAMING1-65-19-14


Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Oct 13
0-3
Oct 20
2-3
Nov 17
3-2
Nov 10
1-3
Oct 27
2-3
Nov 03
3-0
Dec 01
3-0
Oct 13
3-0
Oct 25
3-1
Dec 01
2-3
Nov 03
3-0
Oct 20
3-0
Nov 05
3-0
Nov 17
3-0
Oct 20
0-3
Oct 25
1-3
Nov 03
2-3
Dec 01
3-2
Oct 20
3-1
Nov 22
3-0
Nov 10
3-2
Nov 17
1-3
Dec 01
3-1
Nov 03
1-3
Oct 23
3-2
Nov 10
1-3
Oct 20
1-3
Oct 20
2-3
Nov 10
3-2
Nov 03
3-2
Dec 01
3-1
Oct 23
2-3
Nov 17
0-3
Oct 20
3-2
Oct 20
3-1
Oct 27
0-3
Oct 20
2-3
Oct 20
2-3
Nov 10
3-2
Nov 17
3-1
Dec 01
3-0
Nov 03
3-2
Nov 03
0-3
Nov 05
1-3
Nov 22
3-1
Oct 20
3-0
Oct 20
1-3
Dec 01
3-0
Nov 03
0-3
Dec 01
0-3
Nov 17
0-3
Nov 10
3-1
Oct 20
2-3
Oct 20
0-3
Nov 03
0-3
Nov 03

SESL (2019-11-14). "Forfeits result in Points withdrawal, but aren't displayed on the website".

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
October 13, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
ELS 0
October 13, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
3 SGE
MYI 3 2 UGS
PAC 0
October 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
3 PAR
SIR 1
3 SG
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
SGE 3
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
0 UGS
MYI 3
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
0 ELS
SG 2 3 PAC
PAR 3 1 SIR
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 27, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SGE 3
October 25, 2019 - 20:01 CET
0 MYI
UGS 3 1 ELS
PAC 3 1 SIR
PAR 3
November 3, 2019 - 17:30 CET
0 SG
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
November 3, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SGE 2 3 PAC
ELS 2 3 PAR
SG 0
November 3, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 UGS
SIR 3 1 MYI
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 10, 2019 - 20:00 CET
PAR 0
November 5, 2019 - 21:30 CET
3 SGE
PAC 2 3 ELS
UGS 2 3 SIR
MYI 3
November 10, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 SG
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 17, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SG 0
November 17, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 SGE
SIR 3 2 ELS
UGS 3 2 PAC
PAR 1 3 MYI
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SIR 1 3 SGE
ELS 3
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 SG
UGS 3 1 PAR
PAC 3 2 MYI

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Servette Geneva eSports
4
eParadise
2
mYinsanity
4
UGS eSports
2
Winners' Finals
Servette Geneva eSports
4
mYinsanity
0
Losers' Round 1
eParadise
3
UGS eSports
4
Losers' Finals
mYinsanity
4
UGS eSports
3
Qualified
Servette Geneva eSports
mYinsanity

References[edit]