Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Rocket League Spring Series Announced: Click this link to find out more
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Swiss Esports League - Spring Season 2020: League Play

[e][h]Swiss Esports League - Spring Season 2020: League Play
League Information
Series:
Swiss Esports League Swiss Esports League
Organizer:
SKILLED AG
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Prize pool:
420 CHF
(≃ $427.09 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-09
End Date:
2020-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
PAR vs. COCO
April 04, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
ELS vs. UGS
April 04, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
MYI vs. DIF
April 04, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
SGE vs. ARC
April 04, 2020 - 18:00 UTC
COCO vs. UGS
April 11, 2020 - 18:00 UTC

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • League Play - March 9th - April 26th, 2020
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Top 4 advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - May 10th, 2020
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo7.
    • Top 2 advances to the Finals.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Coconutters3-09-2+7
1. Servette Geneva Esports3-09-2+7
3. mYinsanity2-18-4+4
4. Lausanne eSports2-17-4+3
5. UGS eSports1-24-6-2
6. Arctic Colada1-23-6-3
7. Different e-Sports0-32-9-7
8. eParadise0-30-9-9



Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
-
Apr 18
-
Apr 25
3-1
Mar 29
3-0
Mar 22
-
Apr 04
-
Apr 11
1-3
Mar 15
-
Apr 18
3-2
Mar 15
-
Apr 11
-
Apr 04
3-0
Mar 22
3-0
Mar 29
-
Apr 25
-
Apr 25
2-3
Mar 15
-
Apr 04
-
Apr 11
3-1
Mar 29
3-0
Mar 22
-
Apr 18
1-3
Mar 29
-
Apr 11
-
Apr 04
0-3
Mar 15
-
Apr 25
-
Apr 18
1-3
Mar 22
0-3
Mar 22
-
Apr 04
-
Apr 11
3-0
Mar 15
-
Apr 18
-
Apr 25
0-3
Mar 29
-
Apr 04
0-3
Mar 22
1-3
Mar 29
-
Apr 25
-
Apr 18
3-0
Mar 15
-
Apr 11
-
Apr 11
0-3
Mar 29
0-3
Mar 22
-
Apr 18
-
Apr 25
0-3
Mar 15
-
Apr 04
3-1
Mar 15
-
Apr 25
-
Apr 18
3-1
Mar 22
3-0
Mar 29
-
Apr 11
-
Apr 04

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
SGE 3
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2 MYI
UGS 3 0 PAR
ARC 3
March 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 DIF
COCO 3 1 ELS
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
SGE 3
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 UGS
MYI 3
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 PAR
ELS 3 0 ARC
DIF 1 3 COCO
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
PAR 0
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 SGE
UGS 1 3 MYI
ARC 0 3 COCO
DIF 1
March 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 ELS
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
SGE 0 0 ARC
MYI 0 0 DIF
ELS 0
April 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 UGS
PAR 0 0 COCO
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
April 11, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
DIF 0
April 11, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 SGE
MYI 0 0 ARC
COCO 0 0 UGS
PAR 0
April 11, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 ELS
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
ELS 0
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 SGE
COCO 0 0 MYI
UGS 0 0 ARC
DIF 0 0 PAR
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
April 25, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
SGE 0 0 COCO
MYI 0
April 25, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 ELS
UGS 0 0 DIF
ARC 0 0 PAR

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Qualified
 
 

References[edit]