Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

ECC - Season 7: Champions Conference 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]ECC - Season 7: Champions Conference 1
League Information
Series:
Slipstream/ECC European Community Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€0 EUR
Start Date:
2020-08-17
End Date:
2020-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

The European Community Championship is a 3v3 league for teams from Europe. In the Champions Division, up to 20 teams across 2 conferences are facing off against each other.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play
    • Round-Robin League Play
    • All matches Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Team Zeta dropped out of the competition after Week 4. CrystaL Gaming will take their spot with their record and play all remaining matches. They will be exempt from playoffs/relegation and retain their spot for next season. [1]
2 Lucky Reapers dropped out of the competition after Week 4. Trinitas eSports will take their spot with their record and play all remaining matches. They will be exempt from playoffs/relegation and retain their spot for next season. [2]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
August 17th - October 18th
1. Penguin Sniffers 8-1 24-9 +15
2. Digital Dynasty 7-2 23-11 +12
3. CrossFade 6-3 24-13 +11
4. Trinitas eSports 5-4 20-15 +5
5. Chaozy 5-4 19-17 +2
6. CrystaL Gaming 4-5 16-16 0
7. Paradox Gaming 3-6 14-20 -6
8. Aesir Team Breadz 3-6 11-22 -11
9. Godalions Magnus 3-6 9-21 -12
10. Ascension Trinity 1-8 8-24 -16
Legend
Qualified for Playoffs
Proceed to ECC Season 8
Proceed to Promotion Tournament

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Matches
August 17 - August 23, 2020
PS FF
August 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
W TZ
DD 3
August 23, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 GDLM
CF 3
August 21, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1 CHZ
PG 2 3 ATB
ASCT 0
August 22, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
3 LR

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Matches
August 24 - August 30, 2020
PS 3
August 30, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:28)
0 GDLM
TZ 3 1 CHZ
DD 3
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
0 ATB
CF 2
August 30, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 LR
PG 0
August 28, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:46)
3 ASCT

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Matches
August 31 - September 6, 2020
PS 3
September 5, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
0 CHZ
GDLM 3
August 31, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:50)
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:13)
1 ATB
TZ 0 3 LR
DD 3 1 ASCT
CF 3
September 6, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
0 PG

Week 4[edit]

Week 4 Matches
September 7 - September 13, 2020
PS 3 1 ATB
CHZ 3
September 13, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
2 LR
GDLM 3
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:38)
0 ASCT
TZ FF W PG
DD 3
September 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:53)
2 CF

Week 5[edit]

Week 5 Matches
September 14 - September 20, 2020
PS 3
September 30, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:24)
0 TRT
ATB 3
September 20, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+0:54)
1 ASCT
CHZ 3
September 18, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:41)
3
2
Urban Central (Dawn) - OT (+0:56)
1 PG
GDLM 0
September 26, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:31)
3 CF
CRG 0
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 DD

Week 6[edit]

Week 6 Matches
September 21 - September 27, 2020
PS 3
October 2, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
0 ASCT
TRT 2
October 11, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
3 PG
ATB 0
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3 CF
CHZ 2
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:31)
3 DD
GDLM 3
September 27, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+3:18)
2 CRG

Week 7[edit]

Week 7 Matches
September 28 - October 4, 2020
PS 3 2 PG
ASCT 1
October 3, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3 CF
TRT 3 1 DD
ATB 0
October 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:10)
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:42)
3 CRG
CHZ 3
October 11, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:07)
0 GDLM

Week 8[edit]

Week 8 Matches
October 5 - October 11, 2020
PS 3 2 CF
PG 0
October 11, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+0:07)
3 DD
ASCT 0
October 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+1:18)
1
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+0:50)
3 CRG
TRT 3
October 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 GDLM
ATB 0
October 11, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+0:21)
3 CHZ

Week 9[edit]

Week 9 Matches
October 12 - October 18, 2020
PS 3
October 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3
4
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+0:13)
1 DD
CF 3
October 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+0:55)
2
3
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+1:08)
1
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+1:14)
3
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+0:04)
2 CRG
PG W FF GDLM
ASCT 2
October 13, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:32)
3 CHZ
TRT 1 3 ATB

Player of the Week[edit]

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References

  1. [Inside Source]
  2. [Inside Source]