Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Svenska Raketligan: Season 2

[e][h]Svenska Raketligan: Season 2
League Information
Series:
Svenska Raketligan Svenska Raketligan
Organizer:
Svenska Raketligan
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Prize pool:
3,000 SEK
(≃ $311 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-30
End Date:
2019-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
9
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Svenska Raketligan is a featured Rocket League league in Sweden hosting multiple divisions.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Round Robin
    • All matches are a So4.
    • Top six qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom 2 will be relegated to the Promotion Playoffs.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Granit Gaming
1Sweden Meaty 
2Sweden niix 
3Sweden Medin 
SSweden Seebrify 
Lilmix
1Sweden Zelfie 
2Sweden Hardstuck 
3Sweden Babbenator 
SSweden Andruzo 
Dunk Division
1Sweden Rivalo Nero 
2Sweden Flarke 
3Sweden snofmil 
SGreece WolfRider 
Wind and Rain
1Sweden Lem0naZ 
2Sweden Jeppa 
3Sweden Niku 
SSweden Marrelicious 
Valhalla Vikings
1Sweden RosaToppar 
2Sweden blue blue 
3Sweden Tastie 
SSweden Lejdo 
Power Puff
1Sweden Bob Skywalker 
2Sweden Sh1n 
3Iceland OSM 
SSweden Zimpman 
Weeb Gang
1Sweden Cloudy 
2Sweden Willy 
3Belgium Whale 
SGermany Freerex 
Skruvat eSports
1Sweden Jarmo 
2Sweden Kapz 
3Sweden RUFFSARN 
SSweden Warlo 
Defiant Esports
1Sweden Supra 
2Sweden Aleex 
3Finland korro900 
SIreland Juicy 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Division 1
1. Dunk Division8-0-027-5+2224p
2. Granit Gaming5-2-123-9+1417p
3. LILMIX4-2-219-13+614p
4. Power Puff4-1-316-16013p
5. Wind and Rain3-3-218-14+412p
6. Valhalla Vikings2-3-316-1609p
7. Skruvat eSports2-2-413-19-68p
8. Defiant Esports1-1-612-20-84p
9. Weeb Gang0-0-80-32-320p
Legend
Qualify for Playoffs
Qualifes for Season 3
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
4-0
Nov 07
1-3
Oct 08
3-1
Nov 17
2-2
Oct 24
2-2
Oct 19
4-0
Nov 24
4-0
Sep 30
3-1
Sep 30
0-4
Nov 07
1-3
Nov 14
2-2
Oct 02
2-2
Nov 07
4-0
Nov 24
4-0
Oct 10
3-1
Oct 17
3-1
Nov 14
3-1
Oct 08
3-1
Nov 14
4-0
Nov 20
3-1
Nov 07
3-1
Oct 23
4-0
Oct 15
4-0
Oct 22
3-1
Oct 15
1-3
Nov 17
2-2
Oct 02
0-4
Nov 20
3-1
Nov 21
4-0
Oct 27
4-0
Oct 15
2-2
Oct 27
2-2
Oct 08
2-2
Oct 24
2-2
Nov 07
1-3
Nov 07
1-3
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 14
4-0
Oct 01
2-2
Oct 10
3-1
Nov 21
2-2
Oct 19
0-4
Nov 24
1-3
Oct 23
0-4
Oct 27
3-1
Nov 14
4-0
Nov 16
3-1
Oct 02
3-1
Nov 07
0-4
Nov 24
0-4
Oct 10
0-4
Oct 15
0-4
Oct 15
0-4
Oct 01
0-4
Nov 16
0-4
Nov 05
0-4
Oct 26
0-4
Sep 30
1-3
Oct 17
0-4
Oct 22
2-2
Oct 27
2-2
Oct 10
1-3
Oct 02
4-0
Nov 05
3-1
Nov 19
1-3
Sep 30
1-3
Nov 14
1-3
Oct 15
2-2
Oct 08
1-3
Nov 21
1-3
Nov 07
4-0
Oct 26
1-3
Nov 19

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
September 30, 2019
LMIX 2
October 2, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
2 WAR
PP 3
October 2, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
1 SKR
VHV 4
October 1, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
0 WEEB
DEF 1 3 GRN
GRN 4
September 30, 2019 - 19:30 CEST
0 SKR
Round 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 7, 2019
GRN 1
October 8, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
3 DD
WEEB 0
October 10, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
4 LMIX
SKR 2
October 10, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
2 VHV
WAR 2
October 8, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
2 DEF
Round 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 14, 2019
LMIX 3
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
1 SKR
PP 2
October 19, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
2 GRN
DEF 1
October 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
3 DD
WAR 4 0 WEEB
DD 4
October 15, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
0 WEEB
Round 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
October 21, 2019
SKR 2
October 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
2 WAR
WEEB 0 4 DEF
GRN 2
October 24, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
2 VHV
DD 3
October 23, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1 PP
PP 0
October 27, 2019 - 18:30 CET
4 WAR
SKR 0
October 22, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
4 DD
Round 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 4, 2019
VHV 1
November 7, 2019 - 19:00 CET
3 DD
DEF 1
November 7, 2019 - 19:45 CET
3 PP
LMIX 0
November 7, 2019 - 21:00 CET
4 GRN
WEEB 0
November 5, 2019 - 19:45 CET
4 SKR
VHV 2
November 7, 2019 - 20:30 CET
2 LMIX
Round 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 11, 2019
SKR 3
November 19, 2019 - 19:00 CET
1 DEF
GRN 3 1 WAR
DD 3
November 14, 2019 - 20:15 CET
1 LMIX
PP 3
November 14, 2019 - 19:30 CET
1 VHV
WEEB 0
November 16, 2019 - 16:00 CET
4 PP
DEF 1
November 14, 2019 - 21:00 CET
3 LMIX
Round 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
November 18, 2019 - 01:00 CET
DEF 1
November 21, 2019 - 19:15 CET
3 VHV
LMIX 4 0 PP
WAR 0
November 20, 2019 - 21:00 CET
4 DD
WEEB 0 4 GRN
WAR 3 1 VHV

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Power Puff
2
December 7, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Wind and Rain
1
LILMIX
0
December 7, 2019 - 14:40 CET
Valhalla Vikings
2
Semifinals
Dunk Division
3
December 7, 2019 - 15:20 CET
Power Puff
1
Granit Gaming
3
December 7, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Valhalla Vikings
0
Winners' Finals
Dunk Division
0
December 7, 2019 - 17:30 CET
Granit Gaming
3
Losers' Round 1
Valhalla Vikings
0
December 7, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Wind and Rain
2
Power Puff
2
December 7, 2019 - 17:00 CET
LILMIX
0
Losers' Round 2
Wind and Rain
0
December 7, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Power Puff
3
Losers' Finals
Dunk Division
2
December 7, 2019 - 18:30 CET
Power Puff
3
Grand Finals
Granit Gaming
2
December 7, 2019 - 19:20 CET
Power Puff
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]