Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Svenska Raketligan: Season 3 - Division 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Svenska Raketligan: Season 3 - Division 1
League Information
Series:
Svenska Raketligan Svenska Raketligan
Organizer:
Svenska Raketligan
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-23
End Date:
2020-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Svenska Raketligan is a featured Rocket League league in Sweden hosting multiple divisions.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Enviik Esports6
1Sweden Bob Skywalker 
2Iceland OSM 
3Sweden Sh1n 
SSweden Zimpman 
Nent Esports7
1Sweden Meaty 
2Sweden niix 
3Sweden Cheerio 
SNorway Jwols 
SSweden Zamberg 
Valhalla Vikings2
1Sweden Rivalo Nero 
2Sweden snofmil 
3Sweden Supra 
SSweden Swapzz 
Gul Råtta4
1Sweden Lem0naZ 
2Sweden Jeppa 
3Sweden Niku 
SSweden jZZON 
Prima eSport1,8
1Sweden RosaToppar 
2Sweden Tastie 
3Sweden Kapz 
SSweden Entz0 
SSweden Mash. 
Slash Cry3
1Sweden Andruzo 
2Sweden Hardstuck 
3Sweden Medin 
SSweden Zelfie 
SSweden d'Haaq 
Skruvat eSports
1Sweden Jarmo 
2Sweden RUFFSARN 
3Sweden Teddan21 
SSweden Warlo 
Rad Reindeers
1Sweden Delloc 
2Sweden Le Böff 
3Sweden spiralz 
SSweden Dysslekktikern 
SNorway Bidniss 
The Lost Part
1Sweden MaizorZ 
2Sweden GatesRL 
3Finland Labyrinth 
SSweden crainzy 
High Coast Esports5
1Sweden Zidrox 
2Sweden ZNEEDTV 
3Sweden dezton 
SGermany RennyRentier 
1 Valhalla Vikings' roster moves to 3KINGS prior to the season.
2 Valhalla Vikings acquires Dunk Division prior to the season.[1]
3 Lilmix's roster moves to Slash Cry prior to the season.
4 Wind and Rain's roster moves to Gul Råtta prior to the season.
5 High Coast Esports acquires Unrivalled prior to the season.
6 Enviik Esports acquires Power Puff prior to the season.
7 Nent eSports acquires Granit Gaming prior to the season.
8 Prima eSport acquires 3KINGS prior to Week 2.[2]

Roster moves[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Division 1
1. Enviik Esports 9-0 31-7 +24 25p
2. Nent Esports 7-2 28-11 +17 22p
3. Prima eSport 7-2 25-13 +12 21p
4. Slash Cry 6-3 21-15 +6 18p
5. Valhalla Vikings 4-5 19-22 -3 11p
6. Skruvat eSports 4-5 18-21 -3 11p
7. High Coast Esports 2-7 14-24 -10 8p
8. Rad Reindeers 3-6 14-24 -10 7p
9. The Lost Part 2-7 9-29 -20 6p
10. Gul Råtta 1-8 13-26 -13 6p
Legend
Qualifies for Playoffs
Stays in Division 1
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Division 2
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-1
Mar 31
3-1
Apr 12
3-2
May 03
3-2
May 10
4-0
Apr 05
4-0
Mar 24
4-0
May 14
4-0
May 19
3-1
Apr 19
1-3
Mar 31
1-3
Apr 19
1-3
May 10
1-3
Mar 29
3-1
Apr 07
2-3
Mar 31
0-4
May 11
2-3
Apr 28
2-3
May 03
1-3
Apr 12
3-1
Apr 19
1-3
Mar 29
1-3
Apr 28
2-3
May 12
2-3
May 05
0-4
Apr 01
1-3
Apr 05
3-1
May 05
2-3
May 03
3-1
May 10
3-1
Mar 29
2-3
May 17
4-0
Apr 27
3-1
Apr 07
4-0
Apr 14
4-0
Apr 07
3-2
Mar 31
2-3
May 10
3-1
Mar 29
3-1
Apr 28
3-2
May 17
3-1
Apr 14
3-1
Apr 07
1-3
Mar 31
4-0
Apr 05
3-1
May 10
0-4
Apr 05
1-3
Apr 07
3-2
May 12
0-4
Apr 27
1-3
Apr 14
1-3
May 03
1-3
Mar 24
4-0
May 10
3-2
Apr 12
0-4
Mar 24
3-2
Mar 31
3-2
May 05
1-3
Apr 07
1-3
Apr 07
3-1
May 03
1-3
May 07
4-0
Apr 14
2-3
May 12
0-4
May 14
4-0
May 11
4-0
Apr 01
0-4
Apr 14
3-1
Mar 31
3-1
Mar 24
3-1
May 07
3-1
Apr 30
1-3
Apr 12
0-4
May 19
3-2
Apr 28
3-1
Apr 05
0-4
Apr 07
0-4
Apr 05
0-4
May 10
0-4
Apr 14
1-3
Apr 30
2-3
Mar 29
1-3
Apr 19
3-2
May 03
1-3
May 05
2-3
Mar 31
1-3
May 10
2-3
Apr 12
3-2
May 12
3-1
Apr 12
3-2
Mar 29

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
GUL 1
3 PRI
NEN 3
March 29, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
1 HCE
SLC 3 1 RAD
ENV 4 0 SKR
TLP 2 3 VHV
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
VHV 2
March 31, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
4
3
Mannfield - OT (+2:09)
3 NEN
SKR 3
March 31, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
2 GUL
RAD 0
April 05, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
4 ENV
HCE 0
April 01, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 SLC
PRI 4 0 TLP
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
VHV 2
April 12, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
6
5
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:25)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:22)
3 RAD
HCE 1 3 TLP
NEN 3
April 07, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1 SKR
SLC 3
March 31, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+0:07)
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+1:19)
1 PRI
ENV 3
March 31, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:51)
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:01)
1 GUL
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
GUL 3
April 07, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+1:11)
4
3
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:17)
1 RAD
SLC 1
April 12, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:27)
3 VHV
ENV 3
April 12, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:16)
1 HCE
TLP 0
April 07, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:17)
4 NEN
PRI 3
April 07, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:09)
1 SKR
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
HCE 3
1 GUL
RAD 1
April 14, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
3 PRI
SKR 4
April 14, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
0 TLP
VHV 1
April 19, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
3 ENV
NEN 4
April 14, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:08)
0 SLC
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
ENV 3
2 NEN
TLP 1
April 30, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
3 SLC
GUL 2
May 3, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:42)
5
6
Neo Tokyo - OT (+2:09)
4
3
Neo Tokyo - OT (+1:41)
3 VHV
PRI 3
April 28, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+0:48)
1 HCE
SKR 3
May 3, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
1 RAD
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
SKR 1 3 SLC
PRI 2
May 10, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:23)
3 ENV
TLP 3
April 28, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:11)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:05)
2 GUL
RAD 0
April 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
4 NEN
HCE 3
May 5, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1 VHV
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
RAD 4
May 10, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:03)
0 TLP
HCE 2 3 SKR
VHV 1
May 10, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
3
4
Urban Central - OT (+0:25)
3 PRI
NEN 3
May 10, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1 GUL
SLC 0
May 14, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
4
5
Urban Central - OT (+1:22)
4 ENV
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
TLP 0
May 19, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
4 ENV
GUL 0
May 11, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
4 SLC
PRI 3
May 17, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:54)
2 NEN
SKR 2
May 12, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:21)
4
5
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:03)
3 VHV
RAD 3
May 12, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:35)
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+1:00)
2 HCE

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]