Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Svenska Raketligan: Season 4 - Division 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Svenska Raketligan: Season 4 - Division 1
League Information
Series:
Svenska Raketligan Svenska Raketligan
Organizer:
Svenska Raketligan
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-28
End Date:
2020-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Svenska Raketligan is a featured Rocket League league in Sweden hosting multiple divisions.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Valhalla Vikings' acquires Nent Esports prior to the season.
2 Enviik Esports' roster moves to Pulse Clan prior to the season.
3 Prima eSport's roster moves to 3KINGS prior to the season.
4 Valhalla Vikings' roster moves to Cytons prior to the season.
5 Skruvat eSports' roster moves to Represent Gaming prior to the season.
6 High Coast Esports' roster moves to Unrivalled prior to the season.
7 KEKW renames to Kalas prior to the season.
8 Invulnerables Esports acquires Blue Balls prior to the season.
9 FALKN acquires Kalas prior to Round 4.

Roster moves[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Division 1
1. Valhalla Vikings 8-1 29-9 +20 24p
2. Pulse 7-2 28-12 +16 21p
3. FALKN 7-2 24-14 +10 19p
4. Slash Cry 5-4 21-18 +3 14p
5. Sporski Fan Club 5-4 21-18 +3 14p
6. Cytons 4-5 15-22 -7 13p
7. Represent Gaming 3-6 14-23 -9 10p
8. Invulnerables Esports 3-6 15-23 -8 9p
9. 3KINGS 2-7 17-21 -4 8p
10. Unrivalled 1-8 6-30 -24 3p
Legend
Qualifies for Playoffs
Stays in Division 1
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Division 2
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
4-0
Sep 28
1-3
Nov 15
2-3
Oct 08
1-3
Nov 05
1-3
Nov 08
1-3
Oct 11
2-3
Nov 22
4-0
Oct 18
1-3
Oct 19
0-4
Sep 28
0-4
Nov 05
3-1
Nov 05
0-4
Oct 08
3-1
Nov 22
3-1
Oct 08
1-3
Nov 12
3-1
Oct 20
2-3
Oct 14
3-1
Nov 15
4-0
Nov 05
3-1
Oct 01
3-2
Oct 25
3-2
Oct 11
3-1
Oct 15
1-3
Oct 11
3-1
Nov 08
1-3
Nov 22
3-2
Oct 08
1-3
Nov 05
1-3
Oct 01
1-3
Nov 15
1-3
Nov 01
2-3
Nov 19
3-1
Oct 15
3-1
Nov 22
0-4
Oct 11
3-1
Nov 05
4-0
Oct 08
2-3
Oct 25
3-1
Nov 15
4-0
Oct 18
3-2
Nov 15
2-3
Oct 04
4-0
Nov 17
3-2
Oct 11
3-1
Nov 08
1-3
Nov 22
2-3
Oct 11
3-1
Nov 01
0-4
Oct 18
1-3
Oct 01
0-4
Nov 05
4-0
Oct 08
0-4
Nov 11
3-1
Oct 11
1-3
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 15
3-2
Nov 19
2-3
Nov 15
3-1
Oct 01
3-2
Oct 25
4-0
Nov 12
1-3
Nov 08
3-2
Nov 22
3-1
Nov 12
3-1
Oct 11
1-3
Oct 15
3-2
Oct 04
4-0
Nov 05
2-3
Oct 25
1-3
Oct 18
1-3
Nov 15
0-4
Oct 18
1-3
Oct 20
1-3
Nov 08
1-3
Nov 22
0-4
Nov 17
0-4
Oct 08
0-4
Nov 12
3-1
Oct 18
0-4
Oct 03
3-1
Oct 19
3-2
Oct 14
3-1
Nov 22
4-0
Oct 11
2-3
Oct 11
4-0
Nov 11
3-1
Nov 08
3-1
Nov 15
4-0
Oct 03

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
SLC 3
October 1, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1 RPG
PLS 2
October 4, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
4
3
Champions Field - OT (+1:54)
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:41)
3 SFC
FALK 3
October 1, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
1 INVL
3KI 4
September 28, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
0 CYT
UNR 0
October 3, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
4 VHV
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
VHV 2
October 11, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
3
2
Urban Central - OT (+0:26)
2
1
Urban Central - OT (+0:31)
3 PLS
CYT 3
October 8, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
4
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+1:33)
1 SLC
INVL 3
October 8, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
2 3KI
SFC 3
October 11, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
1 FALK
RPG 4
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
0 UNR
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
VHV 4
October 11, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
0 INVL
3KI 1
October 11, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
3 SLC
PLS 4
October 8, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
4
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:23)
0 CYT
FALK 3 2 RPG
SFC 1
October 18, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:29)
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:06)
3 UNR
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
UNR 0
October 18, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
4 3KI
SLC 1
October 15, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3 FALK
RPG 0
October 18, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:41)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+1:15)
0
1
Champions Field - OT (+2:09)
4 PLS
CYT 2
October 14, 2020 - 23:30 CEST
3 VHV
INVL 3
October 15, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:35)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:21)
1 SFC
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
SFC 2
October 25, 2020 - 15:45 CET
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+0:32)
3 SLC
INVL 1
November 01, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3 RPG
CYT 3
October 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1 UNR
VHV 3
October 19, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1 3KI
PLS 2
October 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+2:26)
4
3
Champions Field - OT (+1:31)
3 FALK
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
3KI 1
November 05, 2020 - 20:30 CET
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+3:19)
3 PLS
UNR 1
November 08, 2020 - 15:00 CET
3 FALK
SLC 1
November 08, 2020 - 15:45 CET
1
2
Rivals Arena - OT (+1:23)
3 VHV
RPG 0
November 05, 2020 - 19:00 CET
4 SFC
CYT 3
November 05, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1 INVL
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
SFC 1
November 15, 2020 - 15:45 CET
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:56)
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+3:57)
3 VHV
CYT 0 4 FALK
RPG 3
November 08, 2020 - 16:30 CET
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:45)
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+1:35)
1 3KI
UNR 0
November 12, 2020 - 19:00 CET
4 SLC
INVL 1 3 PLS
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
INVL 3
November 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1 UNR
SFC 3 1 CYT
VHV 4
November 11, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 RPG
PLS 3
November 15, 2020 - 20:30 CET
2 SLC
FALK 3
November 15, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1 3KI
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
SLC 3
November 19, 2020 - 20:30 CET
4
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:17)
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+0:09)
2 INVL
FALK 1
November 22, 2020 - 16:30 CET
0
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:12)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+2:12)
3 VHV
3KI 2
November 22, 2020 - 19:30 CET
3 SFC
UNR 0
November 17, 2020 - 20:30 CET
1
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:27)
4 PLS
RPG 1
November 22, 2020 - 15:45 CET
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+4:41)
3
4
Urban Central - OT (+2:39)
3 CYT

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]