Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Svenska Raketligan: Season 6 - Division 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Svenska Raketligan: Season 6 - Division 1
League Information
Series:
Svenska Raketligan Svenska Raketligan
Organizer(s):
Svenska Raketligan
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-13
End Date:
2021-11-28
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
CYT CytonsCytonsvs.Fearless eSportsFearless eSports FRLS
October 25, 2021 - 17:15 UTC
FRLS Fearless eSportsFearless eSportsvs.Mustu FluckMustu Fluck MF
October 25, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
SLI salamisalamivs.AscenceAscence ASC
October 27, 2021 - 16:20 UTC
SLI salamisalamivs.Schletna Grabbar EsportsSchletna Grabbar Esports SGE
October 27, 2021 - 17:30 UTC
ASC AscenceAscencevs.EXTAS EsportsEXTAS Esports EXT
October 28, 2021 - 18:30 UTC

Svenska Raketligan is a featured Rocket League league in Sweden hosting multiple divisions.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Double Round-Robin
    • Match format is 4+1.
      • Four matches are played, if the score is 2-2, a fifth match is played.
    • Points are given as follows:
      • If only four matches are played, score being 4-0 or 3-1, the winning team is awarded 3 points and losing team 0.
      • If five matches are played, the score being 3-2, the winning team is awarded 2 points and losing team 1.
  • Top four qualify for the Playoffs.
  • 8-9th Place will be relegated to the Promotion Playoffs.
  • 10th Place will be relegated to the Division 2.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Ascence acquires Animals prior to the season.
2 Mustu Fluck acquiers 3QUEENS prior to the season.
3 Fearless Esports acquiers Invulnerables Esports prior to the season.

Roster moves[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Division 1
1.KalasKalas Kalas7-228-10+1821p
2.AscenceAscence Ascence7-226-12+1421p
3.Fearless eSportsFearless eSports Fearless eSports7-226-11+1520p
4.Mustu FluckMustu Fluck Mustu Fluck6-321-17+416p
5.Schletna Grabbar EsportsSchletna Grabbar Esports Schletna Grabbar Esports6-320-18+216p
6.BegripBegrip Begrip3-616-23-712p
7.salamisalami salami3-617-21-49p
8.EXTAS EsportsEXTAS Esports EXTAS Esports2-716-25-99p
9.CytonsCytons Cytons2-713-26-137p
10.Team BreTeam Bre Team Bre2-79-29-204p
Legend
Qualifies for Playoffs
Stays in Division 1
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Division 2
Show AggregateShow Individual
BegripBegrip3-1
Sep 14
3-1
3-1, -
Fearless eSportsFearless eSports4-0
Sep 30
1-3
Sep 23
-
Oct 25
4-0
Sep 30
1-3
1-3, -
1-3
-, 1-3
salamisalami1-3
Oct 06
1-3
Oct 02
-
Oct 27
-
Oct 27
1-3
Oct 06
1-3
Oct 02
1-3
-, 1-3
2-3
-, 2-3
AscenceAscence4-0
Sep 15
0-4
Oct 11
3-1
Sep 15
-
Oct 28
4-0
Sep 15
0-4
Oct 11
3-1
3-1, -
3-2
-, 3-2
Schletna Grabbar EsportsSchletna Grabbar Esports3-1
Sep 23
1-3
Oct 06
3-2
Sep 22
3-2
Oct 03
3-1
Sep 23
1-3
Oct 06
3-2
3-2, -
3-2
Oct 03
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS Esports3-2
Oct 03
1-3
Oct 05
2-3
Oct 03
2-3
Sep 26
1-3
Oct 17
3-2
Oct 03
1-3
Oct 05
2-3
Oct 03
2-3
2-3, -
1-3
Oct 17
CytonsCytons1-3
Oct 05
-
Oct 25
1-3
Sep 26
0-4
Oct 03
1-3
Sep 14
3-2
Sep 18
1-3
Oct 05
3-1
-, 3-1
1-3
Sep 26
0-4
Oct 03
1-3
Sep 14
3-2
Sep 18
KalasKalas3-2
Sep 23
2-3
Sep 26
3-1
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 10
4-0
Sep 19
4-0
Sep 19
4-0
Oct 17
3-2
Sep 23
2-3
Sep 26
3-1
Oct 08
1-3
Oct 10
4-0
Sep 19
4-0
Sep 19
4-0
Oct 17
Team BreTeam Bre-
Nov 27
0-4
Sep 16
0-4
Oct 13
0-4
Oct 03
1-3
Oct 07
3-2
Sep 23
3-2
Oct 03
1-3
Sep 30
1-3
-, 1-3
0-4
Sep 16
0-4
Oct 13
0-4
Oct 03
1-3
Oct 07
3-2
Sep 23
3-2
Oct 03
1-3
Sep 30
Mustu FluckMustu Fluck3-2
Oct 14
3-1
Sep 14
3-1
Sep 21
1-3
Sep 22
3-1
Oct 04
1-3
Oct 10
3-2
Oct 07
0-4
Oct 03
4-0
Sep 21
3-2
Oct 14
3-1
3-1, -
3-1
Sep 21
1-3
Sep 22
3-1
Oct 04
1-3
Oct 10
3-2
Oct 07
0-4
Oct 03
4-0
Sep 21
BegripBegripFearless eSportsFearless eSportssalamisalamiAscenceAscenceSchletna Grabbar EsportsSchletna Grabbar EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsCytonsCytonsKalasKalasTeam BreTeam BreMustu FluckMustu Fluck

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Match List
4
0
September 19, 2021 - 14:30
3
- OT
(+0:45)
2
3
1
September 14, 2021 - 17:00
3
1
September 14, 2021 - 17:45
2
- OT
(+0:12)
1
3
2
Round 2[edit]
Match List
0
4
September 16, 2021 - 18:30
3
- OT
(+0:24)
4
3
1
September 14, 2021 - 18:30
2
- OT
(+0:28)
3
1
3
September 21, 2021 - 18:30
1
- OT
(+0:12)
2
Round 3[edit]
Match List
4
0
September 21, 2021 - 17:00
2
- OT
(+1:14)
1
2
3
3
2
2
3
September 26, 2021 - 14:30
0
- OT
(+1:23)
1
1
- OT
(+2:23)
2
Round 4[edit]
Match List
3
1
September 26, 2021 - 17:00
2
3
September 26, 2021 - 13:00
4
- OT
(+0:18)
3
3
1
September 22, 2021 - 16:00
Round 5[edit]
Match List
3
1
September 30, 2021 - 17:00
3
2
October 3, 2021 - 14:30
3
- OT
(+1:37)
4
2
- OT
(+1:17)
1
0
4
September 30, 2021 - 18:30
0
- OT
(+0:07)
1
Round 6[edit]
Match List
3
2
0
4
October 3, 2021 - 13:45
3
1
2
3
Round 7[edit]
Match List
1
3
3
1
October 6, 2021 - 18:00
0
4
1
3
Round 8[edit]
Match List
1
3
2
3
October 7, 2021 - 17:45
1
- OT
(+2:41)
2
3
- OT
(+0:35)
2
1
3
October 7, 2021 - 17:00
2
- OT
(+0:40)
1
1
3
Round 9[edit]
Match List
0
4
3
2
October 14, 2021 - 17:00
2
- OT
(+0:26)
1
0
4
Round 10[edit]
Match List
October 25, 2021 - 18:00
October 27, 2021 - 16:20
Round 11[edit]
Match List
October 27, 2021 - 17:30
October 28, 2021 - 18:30
October 25, 2021 - 17:15
Round 12[edit]
Match List
Round 13[edit]
Match List
Round 14[edit]
Match List
Round 15[edit]
Match List
Round 16[edit]
Match List
Round 17[edit]
Match List
Round 18[edit]
Match List

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]