Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Svenska Raketligan: Season 7

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Svenska Raketligan: Season 7
League Information
Series:
Svenska RaketliganSvenska Raketligan Svenska Raketligan
Organizer:
Svenska Raketligan
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Prize pool:
30,000 kr SEK
(≃ $3,054 USD)
Start Date:
2022-02-28
End Date:
2022-08-13
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Svenska Raketligan is a featured Rocket League league in Sweden hosting multiple divisions.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • League Play - February 28th - May 15th
    • Double Round-Robin
      • Match format is 4+1.
        • Four matches are played, if the score is 2-2, a fifth match is played.
      • Points are given as follows:
        • If only four matches are played, score being 4-0 or 3-1, the winning team is awarded 3 points and losing team 0.
        • If five matches are played, the score being 3-2, the winning team is awarded 2 points and losing team 1.
    • Top four qualify for the Playoffs.
    • 8-9th Place will be relegated to the Promotion Playoffs.
    • 10th Place will be relegated to the Division 2.


  • Playoffs - August 13th
    • Double Elimination bracket.
      • All matches are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

30,000 kr SEK (≃ $2,952 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Aug 13, 2022: 1  kr SEK ≃ 0.09839 $ USD)

Participants[edit]

Kalas
SDenmark matsgrey
S
DNP
Sweden lejdo
Main Roster
1Sweden SomeeOnee
2Sweden Seebrify
3Sweden d'Haaq
Substitutes
OGC FC1
S
DNP
Denmark creamyy
Main Roster
1Sweden Gylfen
2Sweden molten
3Sweden Zamberg
CSweden Thugga
Substitutes
Ascence
S
DNP
Denmark hp
SFinland lexxa
Main Roster
1Sweden Meaty
2Sweden flexx
3Sweden LED
Substitutes
Rusty Flick2
S
DNP
Sweden Börje Skywalker
Main Roster
1Sweden Sweedy
2Sweden Larno
3Iceland OSM
Substitutes
Forgot To Warm Up4
SNorway Sberg
SSweden LimeB
Main Roster
1Sweden PLUTO
2Ireland Kiernan
3Sweden Pander
Substitutes
Slash Cry3
SSweden Zelfie
S
DNP
Denmark saphiix
Main Roster
1Sweden Sajmoon
2Sweden Andruzo
3Sweden Sh1n
Substitutes
Salami
S
DNP
Belgium Wolv
S
DNP
England noah
Main Roster
1Sweden Teddan
2Spain Carca
3Sweden crainzy
Substitutes
Morfarteers
S
DNP
Sweden Liaarr
S
DNP
Finland Porsas
Main Roster
1Sweden Morfar
2Sweden Speedy
3Sweden EL YOOZ
Substitutes
EXTAS Esports
S
DNP
Sweden MCL
SSweden Yūgen
Main Roster
1Sweden Daivd
2Sweden holmb
3Sweden dsaw
Substitutes
Goa Gubbar
S
DNP
Sweden Oreos
S
DNP
Sweden Wavez_z
Main Roster
1Sweden j.flax
2Sweden Kev
3Sweden Bot
Substitutes
1 Schletna Grabbar Esports move to OGC FC prior to the season.
2 Mustu Fluck move to Rusty Flick prior to the season.
3 Begrip move to Slash Cry prior to the season.
4 Fearless eSports move to Forgot To Warm Up prior to the season.

Roster moves[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Division 1
1.OGC FCOGC FC OGC FC16-258-18+4046p
2.KalasKalas Kalas14-449-32+1739p
3.Slash CrySlash Cry Slash Cry11-745-34+1132p
4.salamisalami salami9-942-35+728p
5.MorfarteersMorfarteers Morfarteers9-941-39+227p
6.AscenceAscence Ascence8-1039-41-226p
7.Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm Up Forgot To Warm Up6-1235-46-1123p
8.Rusty FlickRusty Flick Rusty Flick7-1136-46-1021p
9.Goa GubbarGoa Gubbar Goa Gubbar7-1132-47-1520p
10.EXTAS EsportsEXTAS Esports EXTAS Esports3-1519-58-398p
Legend
Qualifies for Playoffs
Stays in the league
Relegated to Promotion Playoffs
Relegated to Division 2
Show AggregateShow Individual
KalasKalas2-3
Apr 03
3-2
May 07
3-2
Mar 24
3-1
May 01
3-2
Apr 14
0-4
Apr 22
3-2
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 27
3-1
Mar 13
5-4
2-3, 3-1
6-3
3-2, 3-1
6-3
3-2, 3-1
5-4
3-1, 2-3
5-5
3-2, 2-3
3-5
0-4, 3-1
6-4
3-2, 3-2
6-3
3-2, 3-1
7-1
3-1, 4-0
OGC FCOGC FC1-3
May 01
3-1
Mar 01
3-1
Apr 24
4-0
May 09
2-3
Mar 13
3-2
May 05
3-1
Mar 02
4-0
Apr 14
3-1
Mar 17
4-5
1-3, 3-2
6-3
3-1, 3-2
7-1
3-1, 4-0
7-1
4-0, 3-1
6-3
2-3, 4-0
6-3
3-2, 3-1
7-1
3-1, 4-0
8-0
4-0, 4-0
7-1
3-1, 4-0
AscenceAscence1-3
Mar 20
2-3
Apr 21
2-3
Mar 09
4-0
Mar 07
1-3
May 01
3-1
Mar 02
3-2
May 12
3-1
Apr 24
0-4
May 05
3-6
1-3, 2-3
3-6
2-3, 1-3
5-4
2-3, 3-1
7-2
4-0, 3-2
2-6
1-3, 1-3
5-4
3-1, 2-3
5-5
3-2, 2-3
6-3
3-1, 3-2
3-5
0-4, 3-1
Rusty FlickRusty Flick1-3
May 08
0-4
Mar 16
1-3
Apr 28
3-2
Apr 28
2-3
Mar 17
1-3
May 11
3-1
Mar 09
4-0
Apr 27
2-3
Mar 06
3-6
1-3, 2-3
1-7
0-4, 1-3
4-5
1-3, 3-2
3-6
3-2, 0-4
5-5
2-3, 3-2
4-5
1-3, 3-2
5-4
3-1, 2-3
6-3
4-0, 2-3
5-5
2-3, 3-2
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm Up3-2
Mar 13
1-3
Mar 24
2-3
Apr 24
4-0
Mar 01
3-1
Apr 24
2-3
Mar 20
3-2
May 02
2-3
Apr 24
2-3
Apr 26
4-5
3-2, 1-3
1-7
1-3, 0-4
2-7
2-3, 0-4
6-3
4-0, 2-3
5-4
3-1, 2-3
2-7
2-3, 0-4
6-3
3-2, 3-1
5-4
2-3, 3-1
4-6
2-3, 2-3
Slash CrySlash Cry3-2
Mar 06
0-4
Apr 28
3-1
Mar 31
2-3
May 08
3-2
Mar 20
4-0
Mar 13
1-3
Apr 24
4-0
May 08
4-0
May 15
5-5
3-2, 2-3
3-6
0-4, 3-2
6-2
3-1, 3-1
5-5
2-3, 3-2
4-5
3-2, 1-3
4-4
4-0, 0-4
4-4
1-3, 3-1
8-0
4-0, 4-0
6-3
4-0, 2-3
salamisalami1-3
Mar 06
1-3
Mar 27
3-2
Apr 16
2-3
Mar 30
4-0
May 02
4-0
Apr 20
2-3
Mar 30
3-1
Mar 13
3-1
Apr 22
5-3
1-3, 4-0
3-6
1-3, 2-3
4-5
3-2, 1-3
5-4
2-3, 3-1
7-2
4-0, 3-2
4-4
4-0, 0-4
3-6
2-3, 1-3
7-1
3-1, 4-0
4-4
3-1, 1-3
MorfarteersMorfarteers2-3
Apr 22
0-4
Apr 17
3-2
Mar 27
3-2
Apr 17
1-3
Mar 27
1-3
Mar 06
3-1
Apr 27
3-1
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 10
4-6
2-3, 2-3
1-7
0-4, 1-3
5-5
3-2, 2-3
4-5
3-2, 1-3
3-6
1-3, 2-3
4-4
1-3, 3-1
6-3
3-1, 3-2
7-1
3-1, 4-0
7-2
3-2, 4-0
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS Esports1-3
May 10
0-4
Mar 10
2-3
Mar 17
3-2
Mar 29
1-3
Mar 01
0-4
Mar 27
0-4
May 01
0-4
May 08
3-2
Apr 24
3-6
1-3, 2-3
0-8
0-4, 0-4
3-6
2-3, 1-3
3-6
3-2, 0-4
4-5
1-3, 3-2
0-8
0-4, 0-4
1-7
0-4, 1-3
1-7
0-4, 1-3
4-5
3-2, 1-3
Goa GubbarGoa Gubbar0-4
Apr 17
0-4
May 05
1-3
Mar 30
2-3
Apr 14
3-2
Apr 03
3-2
Mar 27
3-1
Mar 16
0-4
Apr 28
3-1
Mar 01
1-7
0-4, 1-3
1-7
0-4, 1-3
5-3
1-3, 4-0
5-5
2-3, 3-2
6-4
3-2, 3-2
3-6
3-2, 0-4
4-4
3-1, 1-3
2-7
0-4, 2-3
5-4
3-1, 2-3
KalasKalasOGC FCOGC FCAscenceAscenceRusty FlickRusty FlickForgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpSlash CrySlash CrysalamisalamiMorfarteersMorfarteersEXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsGoa GubbarGoa Gubbar

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpFTWU
4
0
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
4
 :
0
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
1
3
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
1
 :
3
salamisalamiSLI
1
3
KalasKalasKAL
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
3
1
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
3
 :
1
March 1, 2022 - 20:30 UTC
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
3
1
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
3
 :
1
March 2, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
AscenceAscenceASC
3
1
salamisalamiSLI
3
 :
1
March 2, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
2
3
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
2
 :
3
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
AscenceAscenceASC
4
0
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpFTWU
4
 :
0
March 7, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
3
1
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
3
 :
1
March 9, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
0
4
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
KalasKalasKAL
3
1
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
3
 :
1
March 13, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
salamisalamiSLI
3
1
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
3
2
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
3
 :
2
March 10, 2022 - 18:45 UTC
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
3
1
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
3
 :
1
March 17, 2022 - 19:30 UTC
2
- OT
(+0:36)
3
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
3
1
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
3
 :
1
March 17, 2022 - 18:45 UTC
4
- OT
(+2:27)
3
AscenceAscenceASC
1
3
KalasKalasKAL
1
 :
3
March 20, 2022 - 14:00 UTC
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
0
4
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
0
 :
4
March 16, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
2
3
AscenceAscenceASC
2
 :
3
March 17, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
4
- OT
(+0:52)
3
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
3
1
salamisalamiSLI
3
 :
1
March 16, 2022 - 20:30 UTC
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
1
3
AscenceAscenceASC
1
 :
3
March 30, 2022 - 16:30 UTC
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
0
4
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
0
 :
4
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
3
2
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
3
 :
2
March 27, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
2
- OT
(+3:50)
3
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
3
2
AscenceAscenceASC
3
 :
2
KalasKalasKAL
3
2
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
3
 :
2
March 27, 2022 - 15:30 UTC
2
- OT
(+0:58)
3
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
3
1
AscenceAscenceASC
3
 :
1
March 31, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
KalasKalasKAL
2
3
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
2
 :
3
April 3, 2022 - 14:30 UTC
2
- OT
(+0:56)
3
3
- OT
(+4:51)
4
salamisalamiSLI
2
3
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
2
 :
3
Round 10[edit]
Round 10 Matches
KalasKalasKAL
3
2
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
0
4
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
salamisalamiSLI
3
2
AscenceAscenceASC
3
 :
2
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
2
3
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
2
 :
3
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpFTWU
2
3
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
2
 :
3
April 24, 2022 - 11:30 UTC
1
- OT
(+4:41)
2
Round 11[edit]
Round 11 Matches
salamisalamiSLI
4
0
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
4
 :
0
April 20, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
3
2
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
0
4
KalasKalasKAL
0
 :
4
April 17, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Round 12[edit]
Round 12 Matches
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
1
3
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
1
 :
3
April 24, 2022 - 13:45 UTC
1
- OT
(+0:06)
2
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
3
2
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
3
 :
2
April 24, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
3
2
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpFTWU
3
 :
2
April 28, 2022 - 17:45 UTC
4
- OT
(+0:22)
3
AscenceAscenceASC
2
3
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
2
 :
3
Round 13[edit]
Round 13 Matches
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
3
1
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
3
 :
1
April 24, 2022 - 14:30 UTC
AscenceAscenceASC
3
1
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
2
3
KalasKalasKAL
2
 :
3
salamisalamiSLI
3
1
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
Round 14[edit]
Round 14 Matches
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
0
4
salamisalamiSLI
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
0
4
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
0
 :
4
April 28, 2022 - 18:30 UTC
KalasKalasKAL
3
1
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpFTWU
3
 :
1
May 1, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
0
4
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
1
3
AscenceAscenceASC
1
 :
3
April 28, 2022 - 18:30 UTC
Round 15[edit]
Round 15 Matches
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
4
0
EXTAS EsportsEXTAS EsportsEXT
4
 :
0
April 27, 2022 - 19:30 UTC
AscenceAscenceASC
1
3
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
1
3
KalasKalasKAL
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
3
1
salamisalamiSLI
3
 :
1
April 27, 2022 - 15:15 UTC
Round 16[edit]
Round 16 Matches
salamisalamiSLI
4
0
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpFTWU
4
 :
0
May 2, 2022 - 17:45 UTC
Round 17[edit]
Round 17 Matches
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
1
3
KalasKalasKAL
1
 :
3
May 8, 2022 - 15:30 UTC
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
3
2
salamisalamiSLI
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpFTWU
3
2
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
Round 18[edit]
Round 18 Matches
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
4
0
Forgot To Warm UpForgot To Warm UpFTWU
4
 :
0
May 9, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
4
0
Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGOA
Rusty FlickRusty FlickRFL
1
3
salamisalamiSLI
1
 :
3
May 11, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
AscenceAscenceASC
3
2
MorfarteersMorfarteersMOF
3
 :
2
May 12, 2022 - 17:45 UTC
3
- OT
(+0:36)
2

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
4
salamisalamiSLI
1
4
 :
1
August 13, 2022 - 13:15 UTC
1
- OT
(+0:34)
0
KalasKalasKAL
1
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
4
1
 :
4
August 13, 2022 - 12:30 UTC
3
- OT
(+1:00)
2
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
4
Slash CrySlash CrySLC
2
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final