Swiss Esports League - Fall Season 2019: League Play

[e][h]Swiss Esports League - Fall Season 2019: League Play
League Information
Series:
Swiss Esports League Swiss Esports League
Organizer:
SKILLED AG
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Prize pool:
400 CHF
(≃ $405.46 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-07
End Date:
2019-12-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
UGS vs. PAR
December 01, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
PAC vs. MYI
December 01, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
ELS vs. SG
December 01, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
SIR vs. SGE
December 01, 2019 - 19:00 UTC

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analyst:

Format[edit]

  • League Play - October 7th - December 4th, 2019
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Top 4 advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - December 8th, 2019
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo7.
    • Top 2 advances to the Finals.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Servette Geneva eSports4-114-3+11
2. eParadise4-112-6+6
3. mYinsanity3-210-8+2
4. Piñch-A-Colada3-211-110
5. UGS eSports2-310-100
6. Swiss Incredible Rebels2-39-12-3
7. Lausanne eSports1-46-14-8
8. SILENTGAMING1-45-13-8


Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Oct 13
0-3
Oct 20
0-0
Nov 17
3-2
Nov 10
1-3
Oct 27
2-3
Nov 03
-
Dec 01
3-0
Oct 13
3-0
Oct 25
-
Dec 01
2-3
Nov 03
3-0
Oct 20
3-0
Nov 05
0-0
Nov 17
3-0
Oct 20
0-3
Oct 25
1-3
Nov 03
-
Dec 01
3-2
Oct 20
0-0
Nov 17
3-0
Nov 10
0-0
Nov 17
-
Dec 01
3-1
Nov 03
1-3
Oct 23
3-2
Nov 10
1-3
Oct 20
1-3
Oct 20
2-3
Nov 10
3-2
Nov 03
-
Dec 01
3-1
Oct 23
0-0
Nov 17
0-3
Oct 20
3-2
Oct 20
3-1
Oct 27
0-3
Oct 20
2-3
Oct 20
2-3
Nov 10
0-0
Nov 17
-
Dec 01
3-0
Nov 03
3-2
Nov 03
0-3
Nov 05
0-0
Nov 17
3-1
Oct 20
3-0
Oct 20
-
Dec 01
3-0
Nov 03
-
Dec 01
0-0
Nov 17
0-3
Nov 10
3-1
Oct 20
2-3
Oct 20
0-3
Nov 03
0-3
Nov 03

SESL (2019-11-14). "Forfeits result in Points withdrawal, but aren't displayed on the website".

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
October 13, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
ELS 0
October 13, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
3 SGE
MYI 3 2 UGS
PAC 0
October 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
3 PAR
SIR 1
3 SG
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
SGE 3
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
0 UGS
MYI 3
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
0 ELS
SG 2 3 PAC
PAR 3 1 SIR
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 27, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SGE 3
October 25, 2019 - 20:01 CET
0 MYI
UGS 3 1 ELS
PAC 3 1 SIR
PAR 3
November 3, 2019 - 17:30 CET
0 SG
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
November 3, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SGE 2 3 PAC
ELS 2 3 PAR
SG 0
November 3, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 UGS
SIR 3 1 MYI
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
November 10, 2019 - 20:00 CET
PAR 0
November 5, 2019 - 21:30 CET
3 SGE
PAC 2 3 ELS
UGS 2 3 SIR
MYI 3
November 10, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 SG
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 17, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SG 0
November 17, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 SGE
SIR 3 2 ELS
UGS 3 2 PAC
PAR 0
November 17, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 MYI
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
SIR 0
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 SGE
ELS 0
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 SG
UGS 0
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 PAR
PAC 0
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 MYI

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
 
TBD
TBD
December 8, 2019
 
 
TBD
TBD
December 8, 2019
 
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
December 8, 2019
 
Losers' Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
December 8, 2019
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
December 8, 2019
 
Qualified
 
 

References[edit]