TCS eSports League - Season 2: League Play

[e][h]TCS eSports League - Season 2: League Play
League Information
Series:
TCS eSports League TCS eSports League
Organizer:
TCS
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Prize pool:
3,000 CHF
(≃ $3,023.41 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-25
End Date:
2019-06-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - March 25th - May 27th, 2019
    • 10 teams - including 2 qualified from the Open Qualifier.
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Winner advances to the Finals.
    • Places 2-6 advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - June 3rd, 2019
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Places 2-3 face off in the Winners' Bracket in a seeding match for the Finals.
      • Places 5-6 start in the Losers' Bracket with 4th place receiving a bye. Winner of the Losers' Bracket advances to the Finals.
      • All matches Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

Fr 3,000 CHF (~$3,023.41 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 arctic.progressive is not taking part this season, giving Drive by Bricks a spot in League Play after coming 3rd in the Open Qualifier.
2 Prior to Week 6 of League Play, myInsanity acquires Whiffmasters. Benchmasters become the new Whiffmasters from that transfer.[1]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Servette 9-0 27-5 +22
2. Lausanne 8-1 25-6 +19
3. mYinsanity 6-3 19-17 +2
4. UGS eSports 5-4 19-12 +7
5. Equinox.Solis 4-5 14-18 -4
6. Team SIR 4-5 15-19 -4
7. Piñch-A-Colada 3-6 18-20 -2
8. SILENTGAMING 3-6 12-20 -8
9. Whiffmasters 2-7 9-23 -14
10. Drive by Bricks 1-8 8-26 -18
Legend
Advance to Finals
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
March 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
SGE 3
March 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 DBB
ELS 3
March 25, 2019 - 19:45 CET
0 EQS
SIR 3
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
2 BNCH
SG 3
March 25, 2019 - 21:15 CET
1 PAC
WHF 3
March 25, 2019 - 22:00 CET
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
1 UGS
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
April 1, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
April 1, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 EQS
DBB 0
April 1, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 BNCH
ELS 3
April 1, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
1 PAC
SIR 0
April 1, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT 
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 UGS
SG 2
April 1, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 WHF
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
April 8, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
April 8, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 BNCH
DBB 0
April 8, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3 UGS
EQS 1
April 8, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
3 PAC
ELS 3
April 8, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 WHF
SIR 3
April 8, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 SG
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
April 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
BNCH 0
April 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
3 UGS
EQS 1
April 15, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
2
3
3 WHF
SGE 3 2 PAC
DBB 1
April 15, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
4
5
DFH Stadium - OT 
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 SG
ELS 3
April 15, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 SIR
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
April 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
April 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
1 UGS
BNCH 0
April 29, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3 SG
PAC 3
April 29, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
0 WHF
EQS 3
April 29, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
2 SIR
DBB 1
April 29, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 ELS
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
May 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
May 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1 MYI
UGS 3
May 6, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
0 SG
PAC 1
May 6, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 SIR
WHF 0
May 6, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
3 ELS
EQS 3
May 6, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 DBB
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
May 13, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
May 13, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 SG
MYI 3
May 13, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
1 SIR
UGS 1
May 13, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 ELS
PAC 2 3 DBB
WHF 0
May 13, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 EQS
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
May 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
May 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 SIR
SG 0
May 20, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3 ELS
MYI 3 2 DBB
UGS 3
May 20, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 EQS
PAC 2
May 20, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT 
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 WHF
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
May 27, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SIR 3
May 27, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1 DBB
SG 1
May 27, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 EQS
SGE 3
May 27, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
1 ELS
MYI 3
May 27, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
1 WHF
UGS 1
May 27, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 PAC

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Finals
Lausanne eSports
3
June 3, 2019 - 20:40 CEST
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT 
mYinsanity
1
Losers' Round 1
Equinox.Solis
2
Team SIR
3
Losers' Round 2
UGS eSports
2
Team SIR
3
Qualified
Lausanne eSports
mYinsanity
Team SIR

References[edit]