TCS eSports League - Season 2: League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]TCS eSports League - Season 2: League Play
League Information
Series:
TCS eSports League TCS eSports League
Organizer:
TCS
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Format:
Round Robin Bo5 and Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
3,000 Fr CHF
(≃ $3,023.41 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-25
End Date:
2019-06-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
SGE vs. UGS
April 29, 2019 - 17:00 UTC
BNCH vs. SG
April 29, 2019 - 17:45 UTC
PAC vs. WHF
April 29, 2019 - 18:30 UTC
EQS vs. SIR
April 29, 2019 - 19:15 UTC
DBB vs. eLS
April 29, 2019 - 20:00 UTC

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - March 25th - May 27th, 2019
  • Playoffs - June 3rd, 2019
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Top 3 starts in the Winners' Bracket with 1st place receiving a bye.
      • Places 4-6 start in the Losers' Bracket with 4th place receiving a bye.
      • All matches Bo5 excluding the Grand Finals as Bo7.
    • Top 4 advances to the Finals.

Prize pool[edit]

Fr 3,000 CHF (~$3,023.41 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 arctic.progressive is not taking part this season, giving Drive by Bricks a spot in League Play after coming 3rd in the Open Qualifier.

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Lausanne eSports 4-0 12-1 +11
2. Servette 4-0 12-2 +10
3. UGS eSports 3-1 10-3 +7
4. Whiffmasters 3-1 9-7 +2
5. SILENTGAMING 2-2 8-8 0
6. Team SIR 2-2 6-8 -2
7. Piñch-A-Colada 1-3 7-10 -3
8. Benchmasters 1-3 5-9 -4
9. Equinox.Solis 0-4 2-12 -10
10. Drive by Bricks 0-4 1-12 -11


Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
March 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
SGE 3
March 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 DBB
eLS 3
March 25, 2019 - 19:45 CET
0 EQS
SIR 3
March 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1
2
2 BNCH
SG 3
March 25, 2019 - 21:15 CET
1 PAC
WHF 3
March 25, 2019 - 22:00 CET
1
2
1 UGS
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
April 1, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
April 1, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 EQS
DBB 0
April 1, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
1
2
3 BNCH
eLS 3
April 1, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
1 PAC
SIR 0
April 1, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
3
4
1
2
3 UGS
SG 2
April 1, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
3
1
2
3 WHF
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
April 8, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
April 8, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 BNCH
DBB 0
April 8, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3 UGS
EQS 1
April 8, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
3 PAC
eLS 3
April 8, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 WHF
SIR 3
April 8, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
1
3
2
0 SG
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
April 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
BNCH 0
April 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
3 UGS
EQS 1
April 15, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3 WHF
SGE 3 2 PAC
DBB 1
April 15, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
4
5
1
2
3 SG
eLS 3
April 15, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 SIR
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
April 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 0
April 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 UGS
BNCH 0
April 29, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
0 SG
PAC 0
April 29, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
0 WHF
EQS 0
April 29, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 SIR
DBB 0
April 29, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 eLS
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
May 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 0
May 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 WHF
UGS 0
May 6, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
0 SG
PAC 0
May 6, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
0 SIR
BNCH 0
May 6, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 eLS
EQS 0
May 6, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 DBB
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
May 13, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 0
May 13, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 SG
WHF 0
May 13, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
0 SIR
UGS 0
May 13, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
0 eLS
PAC 0
May 13, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 DBB
BNCH 0
May 13, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 EQS
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
May 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 0
May 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 SIR
SG 0
May 20, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
0 eLS
WHF 0
May 20, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
0 DBB
UGS 0
May 20, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 EQS
PAC 0
May 20, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 BNCH
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
May 27, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SIR 0
May 27, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 DBB
SG 0
May 27, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
0 EQS
SGE 0
May 27, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
0 eLS
WHF 0
May 27, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 BNCH
UGS 0
May 27, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 PAC

Playoffs[edit]

References[edit]