Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

TCS eSports League - Season 3: League Play

[e][h]TCS eSports League - Season 3: League Play
League Information
Series:
TCS eSports League TCS eSports League
Organizer:
TCS
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Prize pool:
3,000 CHF
(≃ $3,006.15 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-02
End Date:
2019-11-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - September 2nd - October 28th, 2019
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Winner advances to the Finals.
    • Places 2-6 advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - November 4th, 2019
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Places 2-3 face off in the Winners' Bracket in a seeding match for the Finals.
      • Places 5-6 start in the Losers' Bracket with 4th place receiving a bye. Winner of the Losers' Bracket advances to the Finals.
      • All matches Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

Fr 3,000 CHF (~$3,006.15 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Servette Geneva eSports9-027-3+24
2. mYinsanity6-320-13+7
3. Team SIR5-419-15+4
4. Piñch-A-Colada5-418-15+3
5. Coconutters5-416-160
6. UGS eSports5-418-20-2
7. eParadise5-418-20-2
8. SILENTGAMING3-617-19-2
9. Lausanne eSports2-713-21-8
10. Equinox.Solis0-93-27-24


Legend
Advance to Finals
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Oct 28
1-3
Sep 23
3-0
Oct 07
0-3
Sep 09
2-3
Sep 16
2-3
Oct 21
2-3
Sep 02
0-3
Sep 30
3-0
Oct 14
3-0
Oct 28
3-1
Oct 21
3-1
Sep 16
3-0
Sep 23
3-0
Oct 07
3-1
Oct 14
3-0
Sep 09
3-0
Sep 02
3-0
Sep 30
3-1
Sep 23
1-3
Oct 21
3-0
Sep 02
0-3
Oct 07
3-1
Oct 14
3-0
Sep 16
1-3
Sep 30
3-2
Oct 28
3-0
Sep 09
0-3
Oct 07
1-3
Sep 16
0-3
Sep 02
3-0
Oct 21
3-1
Oct 28
3-1
Sep 30
3-1
Oct 14
0-3
Sep 09
3-1
Sep 23
3-0
Sep 09
0-3
Sep 23
3-0
Oct 07
0-3
Oct 21
3-1
Sep 30
1-3
Sep 02
2-3
Sep 16
3-2
Oct 14
3-0
Oct 28
3-2
Sep 16
0-3
Oct 07
1-3
Oct 14
1-3
Oct 28
1-3
Sep 30
3-2
Sep 09
3-2
Sep 23
3-2
Oct 21
3-0
Sep 02
3-2
Oct 21
1-3
Oct 14
0-3
Sep 16
1-3
Sep 30
3-1
Sep 02
2-3
Sep 09
3-0
Oct 28
3-0
Sep 23
3-0
Oct 07
3-2
Sep 02
0-3
Sep 09
3-1
Sep 30
1-3
Oct 14
3-2
Sep 16
2-3
Sep 23
0-3
Oct 28
3-2
Oct 07
3-1
Oct 21
3-0
Sep 30
0-3
Sep 02
2-3
Oct 28
3-0
Sep 09
2-3
Oct 14
2-3
Oct 21
0-3
Sep 23
2-3
Oct 07
3-1
Sep 16
0-3
Oct 14
0-3
Sep 30
0-3
Sep 09
1-3
Sep 23
0-3
Oct 28
0-3
Sep 02
0-3
Oct 07
1-3
Oct 21
1-3
Sep 16

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
September 2, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
September 2, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 SG
ELS 2
September 2, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 4 OT Length: +3:28
3 PAR
MYI 3
September 2, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
0 COCO
SIR 3
September 2, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
1 PAC
UGS 3
September 2, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 3 OT Length: +5:34
0 EQS
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
September 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
September 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 PAR
SG 3
September 9, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
5
4
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 COCO
ELS 0
September 9, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
3 PAC
MYI 3
September 9, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
0 EQS
SIR 2
September 9, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 3 OT Length: +0:54
3 UGS
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
September 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
September 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 4 OT Length: +3:51
1 COCO
PAR 3
September 16, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 3 OT Length: +0:50
2 PAC
SG 3
September 16, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 1 OT Length: +1:17
1 EQS
ELS 2
September 16, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
3 UGS
MYI 3
September 16, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 SIR
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
September 23, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
September 23, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 PAC
COCO 3
September 23, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
1 EQS
PAR 2
September 23, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 4 OT Length: +0:34
3 UGS
SG 0
September 23, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
3 SIR
ELS 1
September 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
3 MYI
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
September 30, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
September 30, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 EQS
PAC 3
September 30, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
2
1
Urban Central - OT 
Game 4 OT Length: +2:54
1 UGS
COCO 3
September 30, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
2
3
Urban Central - OT 
4
3
Urban Central - OT 
Game 4 OT Length: +0:28
1 SIR
PAR 3
September 30, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
4
3
Beckwith Park - OT 
Game 1 OT Length: +0:14
1 MYI
SG 3
September 30, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
0 ELS
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
October 7, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
October 7, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
4
3
Mannfield - OT (+2:20)
0 UGS
EQS 0
October 7, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3 SIR
PAC 3
October 7, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
Urban Central - OT 
0 MYI
COCO 0
October 7, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
4
5
Beckwith Park - OT 
3 ELS
PAR 3
October 7, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2 SG
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
October 14, 2019 - 19:30 CEST
SGE 3
October 14, 2019 - 19:30 CEST
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+4:51)
1 SIR
UGS 1
October 14, 2019 - 20:15 CEST
3
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:33)
1
2
Mannfield - OT (+1:40)
3 MYI
EQS 0
October 14, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+2:02)
3 ELS
PAC 3
October 14, 2019 - 21:45 CEST
4
3
Beckwith Park - OT (+3:52)
3
4
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:19)
2 SG
COCO 3 1 PAR
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
October 21, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
October 21, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:49)
1 MYI
SIR 3
October 21, 2019 - 19:45 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:35)
2 ELS
UGS 3
October 21, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:24)
2 SG
EQS 1
October 21, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
3 PAR
PAC 0
October 21, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
2
3
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:15)
3 COCO
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
October 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
ELS 0
October 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
3 SGE
MYI 3
October 28, 2019 - 19:45 CET
2 SG
SIR 3
October 28, 2019 - 20:30 CET
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:32)
0 PAR
UGS 1
October 28, 2019 - 21:15 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:07)
3 COCO
EQS 0
October 28, 2019 - 22:00 CET
3 PAC

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Finals
mYinsanity
3
November 4, 2019 - 20:40 CET
3
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+2:35)
Team SIR
1
Losers' Round 1
Coconutters
3
UGS eSports
1
Losers' Round 2
Piñch-A-Colada
1
November 4, 2019 - 19:50 CET
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+1:35)
Coconutters
3
Qualified
mYinsanity
Team SIR
Coconutters

References[edit]