Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

TCS eSports League - Season 4: League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]TCS eSports League - Season 4: League Play
League Information
Series:
TCS eSports League TCS eSports League
Organizer:
TCS
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Prize pool:
3,000 CHF
(≃ $3,110.00 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-09
End Date:
2020-05-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - March 9th - May 11th, 2020
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Winner advances to the Finals.
    • Places 2-6 advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - May 18th, 2020
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Places 2-3 face off in the Winners' Bracket in a seeding match for the Finals.
      • Places 5-6 start in the Losers' Bracket with 4th place receiving a bye. Winner of the Losers' Bracket advances to the Finals.
      • All matches Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

Fr 3,000 CHF (~$3,110.00 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Servette Geneva Esports8-126-8+18
2. Coconutters8-125-8+17
3. Lausanne eSports7-224-9+15
4. mYinsanity6-320-14+6
5. Team SIR6-320-16+4
6. Arctic Colada3-616-19-3
7. Different e-Sports3-611-21-10
8. eParadise2-710-21-11
9. UGS eSports2-710-23-13
10. Team Pikachu0-94-27-23
Legend
Advance to Finals
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Mar 16
2-3
May 11
3-0
Apr 06
1-3
Mar 30
2-3
Mar 23
1-3
Apr 27
3-1
Mar 09
1-3
May 04
3-0
Apr 20
3-0
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 30
3-0
May 11
3-1
May 04
3-0
Apr 27
3-2
Apr 20
3-0
Apr 06
1-3
Mar 23
3-1
Mar 09
3-2
May 11
1-3
Mar 30
0-3
Apr 27
0-3
Apr 20
0-3
Apr 06
0-3
Mar 16
3-1
Mar 23
1-3
Mar 09
3-0
May 04
0-3
Apr 06
0-3
May 11
3-0
Apr 27
0-3
Mar 16
1-3
Mar 09
0-3
Mar 23
3-0
May 04
2-3
Apr 20
1-3
Mar 30
3-1
Mar 30
1-3
May 04
3-0
Apr 20
3-0
Mar 16
3-1
May 11
2-3
Mar 09
3-0
Apr 27
3-0
Apr 06
3-1
Mar 23
3-2
Mar 23
0-3
Apr 27
3-0
Apr 06
3-1
Mar 09
1-3
May 11
1-3
May 04
3-0
Apr 20
3-1
Mar 30
3-1
Mar 16
3-1
Apr 27
2-3
Apr 20
3-0
Mar 16
3-0
Mar 23
3-2
Mar 09
3-1
May 04
3-0
Mar 30
3-1
May 11
3-0
Apr 06
1-3
Mar 09
0-3
Apr 06
1-3
Mar 23
0-3
May 04
0-3
Apr 27
0-3
Apr 20
0-3
Mar 30
1-3
Mar 16
1-3
May 11
3-1
May 04
3-1
Mar 23
3-1
Mar 09
3-2
Apr 20
0-3
Apr 06
1-3
Mar 30
1-3
May 11
3-1
Mar 16
3-1
Apr 27
0-3
Apr 20
1-3
Mar 09
0-3
May 04
3-1
Mar 30
1-3
Mar 23
1-3
Mar 16
0-3
Apr 06
3-1
May 11
1-3
Apr 27

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
March 9, 2020 - 19:00 CET
SGE 3
March 9, 2020 - 19:00 CET
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+2:06)
2 ELS
SIR 3
March 9, 2020 - 19:45 CET
1 DIF
MYI 3
March 9, 2020 - 20:30 CET
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+2:24)
3
4
Mannfield - OT (+0:47)
1 PAR
ARC 3
March 9, 2020 - 21:15 CET
4
3
Mannfield - OT (+0:56)
1 PIKA
COCO 3
March 9, 2020 - 22:00 CET
1
0
Urban Central - OT (+0:07)
1 UGS
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
March 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
ELS 3
March 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
0 PAR
SGE 3
March 16, 2020 - 19:45 CET
0 DIF
MYI 3
March 16, 2020 - 20:30 CET
3
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+2:41)
4
3
Neo Tokyo - OT (+2:29)
1 UGS
SIR 3 1 PIKA
ARC 0
March 16, 2020 - 22:00 CET
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+2:29)
3 COCO
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
March 23, 2020 - 19:00 CET
DIF 3 1 PIKA
SGE 3
March 23, 2020 - 19:45 CET
0 PAR
ELS 3
March 23, 2020 - 20:30 CET
1
0
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:07)
1 UGS
SIR 3
March 23, 2020 - 21:15 CET
4
3
Champions Field - OT (+5:26)
1 COCO
MYI 3 2 ARC
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
March 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
SGE 3
March 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
0 PIKA
SIR 1
March 30, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+1:59)
3 MYI
ELS 3
March 30, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT 
1 ARC
DIF 1
March 30, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
5
6
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:34)
3 COCO
PAR 1
March 30, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3 UGS
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
April 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
PIKA 0
April 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3 COCO
PAR 0
April 6, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:09)
3 ARC
SGE 3
April 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:11)
0 UGS
DIF 0
April 6, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
3 MYI
ELS 3
April 6, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:00)
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:48)
0 SIR
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
April 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
PAR 2
April 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+2:30)
3 SIR
DIF 0
April 20, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3 ELS
UGS 0
April 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3 ARC
PIKA 0
April 20, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
3 MYI
SGE 2
April 20, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:44)
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:05)
3 COCO
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
April 27, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
PAR 3
April 27, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
0 DIF
COCO 3
April 27, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+2:31)
0 MYI
SGE 3
April 27, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1 ARC
PIKA 0
April 27, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
3 ELS
UGS 1
April 27, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
1
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+1:42)
3 SIR
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
May 4, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
ARC 1
May 4, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+0:36)
3 SIR
PIKA 0
May 4, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3 PAR
SGE 3 1 MYI
COCO 3 1 ELS
UGS 0
May 4, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3 DIF
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
May 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
ARC 2 3 DIF
SGE 3 1 SIR
MYI 1
May 11, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
4
5
Champions Field - OT (+0:29)
3 ELS
COCO 3
May 11, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
0 PAR
UGS 3 1 PIKA

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Finals
Coconutters
1
May 18, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:02)
4
5
Champions Field - OT (+2:53)
Lausanne eSports
3
Losers' Round 1
Team SIR
3
May 18, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Arctic Colada
0
Losers' Round 2
mYinsanity
2
May 18, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+2:30)
Team SIR
3
Qualified
Lausanne eSports
Coconutters
Team SIR

References[edit]