Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

TCS eSports League - Season 5: League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]TCS eSports League - Season 5: League Play
League Information
Series:
TCS eSports League TCS eSports League
Organizer:
TCS
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Prize pool:
3,000 CHF
(≃ $3,302.97 USD)
Start Date:
2020-08-31
End Date:
2020-11-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - August 31st - October 26th, 2020
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Winner advances to the Finals.
    • Places 2-6 advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - November 2nd, 2020
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Places 2-3 face off in the Winners' Bracket in a seeding match for the Finals.
      • Places 5-6 start in the Losers' Bracket with 4th place receiving a bye. Winner of the Losers' Bracket advances to the Finals.
      • All matches Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

Fr 3,000 CHF (~$3,110.00 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Edelweiss Esports8-125-5+20
2. Coconutters8-124-9+15
3. Lausanne eSports6-322-11+11
4. Team SIR6-321-17+4
5. mYinsanity5-419-17+2
6. VisionGaming Pepegas4-517-18-1
7. ArcticGaming3-613-20-7
8. Sparx Esports2-711-23-12
9. Lostik2-78-25-17
10. Different e-Sports1-89-24-15
Legend
Advance to Finals
Advance to Playoffs Upper Bracket
Advance to Playoffs Lower Bracket
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Oct 12
3-1
Oct 26
0-3
Sep 28
3-1
Sep 07
3-0
Sep 25
1-3
Aug 31
2-3
Oct 19
0-3
Oct 05
1-3
Sep 14
3-0
Oct 12
3-1
Sep 07
0-3
Oct 26
3-1
Sep 25
3-0
Oct 05
3-1
Sep 14
3-1
Aug 31
3-0
Oct 19
3-2
Sep 28
1-3
Oct 26
1-3
Sep 07
0-3
Sep 25
0-3
Oct 05
3-0
Oct 19
1-3
Sep 28
0-3
Sep 14
1-3
Aug 31
2-3
Oct 12
3-0
Sep 28
3-0
Oct 26
3-0
Sep 25
1-3
Oct 19
3-0
Sep 14
3-0
Oct 05
3-0
Sep 07
3-1
Oct 12
3-1
Aug 31
1-3
Sep 07
1-3
Sep 25
3-0
Oct 05
3-1
Oct 19
3-0
Aug 31
3-1
Oct 12
3-0
Sep 28
2-3
Sep 14
3-0
Oct 26
0-3
Sep 25
0-3
Oct 05
0-3
Oct 19
0-3
Sep 14
0-3
Aug 31
2-3
Oct 26
3-2
Oct 12
3-2
Sep 28
0-3
Sep 07
3-1
Aug 31
1-3
Sep 14
3-1
Sep 28
0-3
Oct 05
1-3
Oct 12
3-2
Oct 26
3-0
Sep 25
2-3
Sep 07
3-1
Oct 19
3-2
Oct 19
1-3
Aug 31
3-0
Sep 14
0-3
Sep 07
0-3
Sep 28
2-3
Oct 12
0-3
Sep 25
2-3
Oct 26
0-3
Oct 05
3-0
Oct 05
0-3
Oct 19
3-1
Aug 31
1-3
Oct 12
3-2
Sep 14
2-3
Sep 28
3-2
Sep 07
3-2
Oct 26
3-1
Sep 25
3-1
Sep 14
2-3
Sep 28
3-2
Oct 12
1-3
Aug 31
0-3
Oct 26
3-0
Sep 07
1-3
Oct 19
3-0
Oct 05
1-3
Sep 25

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
August 31, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
EDW 3
August 31, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+1:53)
1 VGP
COCO 3 1 SPR
ELS 3
August 31, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
0 LST
SIR 3
August 31, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT (+0:46)
1 DIF
MYI 3
August 31, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
2
1
Urban Central - OT (+0:23)
1 AGP
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
September 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
SIR 3
September 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
2
3
Aquadome - OT (+2:04)
4
3
Aquadome - OT (+0:21)
2 MYI
ELS 1
September 7, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
1
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+1:22)
3
4
Beckwith Park - OT (+1:03)
3 AGP
COCO 3
September 7, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium (Stormy) - OT (+0:08)
1 DIF
VGP 3
September 7, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
0 LST
EDW 3
September 7, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
0 SPR
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
September 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
SPR 3
September 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
0 DIF
VGP 3
1 AGP
EDW 3
September 14, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
0 LST
COCO 3
September 14, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
1 MYI
ELS 2
September 14, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
2
1
Aquadome - OT (+5:26)
3 SIR
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
LST 0
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3
4
Urban Central - OT (+1:07)
3 AGP
EDW 3
September 25, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
0 DIF
SPR 0
September 25, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3 MYI
VGP 1
September 25, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
3 SIR
COCO 3
1 ELS
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
September 28, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
EDW 3
September 28, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
0 AGP
DIF 1
September 28, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
0
1
Urban Central - OT (+1:07)
3 MYI
LST 3
September 28, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1
0
Aquadome - OT (+1:04)
2 SIR
SPR 0
September 28, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
3 ELS
VGP 2 3 COCO
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
AGP 0
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
3 SIR
DIF 0
3 ELS
EDW 3
October 5, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
0 MYI
LST 0
October 5, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
1
2
Aquadome - OT (+1:03)
5
6
Aquadome - OT (+0:08)
3 COCO
SPR 0
October 5, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
3 VGP
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
October 12, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
MYI 1 3 ELS
AGP 0
October 12, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3 COCO
DIF 2
October 12, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
5
4
Aquadome - OT (+2:44)
3 VGP
EDW 3
October 12, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
4
5
Champions Field - OT (+0:56)
1 SIR
LST 3
October 12, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
1
2
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+3:40)
3
2
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+2:34)
2 SPR
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
October 19, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
SIR 0
October 19, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+0:14)
3 COCO
MYI 3
October 19, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
3
4
Aquadome - OT (+5:47)
5
4
Aquadome - OT (+1:33)
1 VGP
EDW 1
October 19, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3
4
Champions Field - OT (+0:13)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+0:16)
3 ELS
AGP 2
October 19, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
1
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+2:35)
3 SPR
DIF 3
October 19, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
2
1
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+1:39)
0 LST
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
October 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
ELS 3
October 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
2
1
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+2:11)
3
2
Mannfield (Stormy) - OT (+0:44)
0 VGP
MYI 3
October 26, 2020 - 19:45 CET
4
3
Aquadome - OT (+2:31)
1
2
Aquadome - OT (+0:45)
2 LST
AGP 3
October 26, 2020 - 20:30 CET
2
3
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+0:19)
2
1
Urban Central (Night) - OT (+0:11)
1 DIF
SIR 3 2 SPR
EDW 3
October 26, 2020 - 22:00 CET
0 COCO

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Finals
Coconutters
2
Lausanne eSports
3
Losers' Round 1
mYinsanity
1
VisionGaming Pepegas
3
Losers' Round 2
Team SIR
0
November 2, 2020 - 19:50 CET
VisionGaming Pepegas
3
Qualified
Lausanne eSports
Coconutters
VisionGaming Pepegas

References[edit]