Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

TCS eSports League - Season 6: League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]TCS eSports League - Season 6: League Play
League Information
Series:
TCS eSports League TCS eSports League
Organizer:
TCS
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Switzerland Switzerland
Prize pool:
4,000 CHF
(≃ $4,330.77 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-22
End Date:
2021-05-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Halftime Presenter:

Format[edit]

  • League Play - March 22nd - May 24th, 2021
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Winner advances to the Finals.
    • Places 2-6 advances to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - May 31st, 2021
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Places 2-3 face off in the Winners' Bracket in a seeding match for the Finals.
      • Places 5-6 start in the Losers' Bracket with 4th place receiving a bye. Winner of the Losers' Bracket advances to the Finals.
      • All matches Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

Fr 4,000 CHF (~$4,330.77 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Coconutters8-126-7+19
2. Slightly Salty8-125-10+15
3. Edelweiss Esports8-126-11+15
4. Le Tieks6-320-16+4
5. Sparx Esports4-519-18+1
6. Irie Legacy4-518-19-1
7. Team SIR3-614-20-6
8. Lausanne eSports3-615-21-6
9. VisionGaming Economist1-88-24-16
10. mYinsanity0-92-27-25
Legend
Advance to Finals
Advance to Playoffs Upper Bracket
Advance to Playoffs Lower Bracket
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-2
May 24
3-1
May 17
3-0
May 03
3-2
Apr 05
3-0
Mar 22
3-2
May 10
3-1
Mar 29
2-3
Apr 26
3-0
Apr 19
2-3
May 24
3-0
Apr 19
1-3
Apr 05
3-1
May 03
3-2
Apr 26
0-3
May 17
2-3
Mar 22
0-3
May 10
1-3
Mar 29
1-3
May 17
0-3
Apr 19
0-3
May 10
1-3
Mar 22
0-3
May 24
0-3
Apr 05
0-3
Apr 26
0-3
Mar 29
0-3
May 03
0-3
May 03
3-1
Apr 05
3-0
May 10
1-3
May 24
3-1
May 17
1-3
Mar 29
1-3
Apr 19
1-3
Mar 22
1-3
Apr 26
2-3
Apr 05
1-3
May 03
3-1
Mar 22
3-1
May 24
3-0
Mar 29
1-3
Apr 26
2-3
May 10
1-3
Apr 19
3-1
May 17
0-3
Mar 22
2-3
Apr 26
3-0
May 24
1-3
May 17
0-3
Mar 29
0-3
Apr 19
0-3
May 03
0-3
Apr 05
2-3
May 10
2-3
May 10
3-0
May 17
3-0
Apr 05
3-1
Mar 29
3-1
Apr 26
3-0
Apr 19
3-0
May 24
3-1
May 03
3-1
Mar 22
1-3
Mar 29
3-2
Mar 22
3-0
Apr 26
3-1
Apr 19
3-2
May 10
3-0
May 03
0-3
May 24
1-3
May 17
3-2
Apr 05
3-2
Apr 26
3-0
May 10
3-0
Mar 29
3-1
Mar 22
3-1
Apr 19
3-0
Apr 05
1-3
May 03
3-1
May 17
3-2
May 24
0-3
Apr 19
3-1
Mar 29
3-0
May 03
3-1
Apr 26
1-3
May 17
3-2
May 10
1-3
Mar 22
2-3
Apr 05
2-3
May 24

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
March 22, 2021 - 19:00 CET
SIR 1 3 SLT
MYI 1 3 SPR
COCO 3
March 22, 2021 - 20:30 CET
4
3
Aquadome - OT (+0:07)
1 IRIE
ELS 2
March 22, 2021 - 21:15 CET
1
0
Aquadome - OT (+1:23)
3 TKS
EDW 3
March 22, 2021 - 22:00 CET
0 VGE
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
March 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
VGE 0
March 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
3 SPR
MYI 0
March 29, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
3 SLT
EDW 3 1 TKS
COCO 3 1 SIR
ELS 1 3 IRIE
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
April 5, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
TKS 3 2 IRIE
MYI 0 3 COCO
EDW 3 2 SPR
ELS 1 3 SIR
VGE 0
April 5, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
3 SLT
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
April 19, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
ELS 3 0 MYI
VGE 0 3 COCO
TKS 3 1 SIR
EDW 3 0 IRIE
SPR 1
April 19, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
1
2
Aquadome - OT (+0:46)
3 SLT
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
April 26, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
SPR 1
April 26, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
3 COCO
EDW 2
April 26, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
4
5
Champions Field - OT (+1:24)
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+1:20)
3 SLT
VGE 2
April 26, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:11)
3
2
Urban Central - OT (+1:32)
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+2:07)
3 ELS
TKS 3 0 MYI
IRIE 3 1 SIR
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
May 3, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
EDW 3
May 3, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
0 SIR
SLT 1 3 COCO
IRIE 3
May 3, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
0 MYI
SPR 1 3 ELS
TKS 3
May 3, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
0 VGE
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
May 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
SLT 3
May 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
1
0
Beckwith Park - OT (+1:16)
0 ELS
SPR 2 3 TKS
IRIE 3
May 10, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:16)
2 VGE
SIR 3
May 10, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
0 MYI
EDW 3
May 10, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
2
3
Champions Field - OT (+1:31)
2 COCO
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
May 17, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
SLT 3 1 TKS
SIR 3
May 17, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+5:50)
1 VGE
COCO 3
May 17, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
Utopia Coliseum (Dusk) - OT (+10:04)
0 ELS
EDW 3 1 MYI
IRIE 1
May 17, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
3 SPR
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
May 24, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
MYI 0
May 24, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+8:10)
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+0:17)
3 VGE
SIR 1 3 SPR
SLT 3 2 IRIE
COCO 3
May 24, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
4
3
Champions Field - OT (+0:04)
0 TKS
EDW 3
May 24, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
3
4
Aquadome - OT (+0:33)
3
4
Aquadome - OT (+1:22)
2
1
Aquadome - OT (+2:19)
3
2
Aquadome - OT (+0:46)
2 ELS

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
1
3
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
3
0
Mon, 31 May 2021 17:00:00 +0000
2
3
Mon, 31 May 2021 17:50:00 +0000

References[edit]